2014-2015 Donor Honor Roll

Designated Gifts and Grants

    Allen and Ruth Hayes Endowed Scholarship

  • The late Ruth Demme Hayes ’37
  • Ambassador Martha L. Campbell & Consul General Arnold H. Campbell Foreign Study Endowment

  • Arnold Campbell ’72
  • Martha (Larzelere) Campbell ’72
  • Ambrosial Nectar Scholarship

  • Shannon (Bauer) Hough ’06
  • Trevor Hough ’08
  • Top ↑

    American Chemical Society Grant for Jan Tobochnik

  • American Chemical Society
  • Anne W. Suck Endowed Scholarship in the Science

  • Lani Ochs
  • Arcus Center for Social Justice Leadership

  • Arcus Foundation
  • Jyl Brentana ’84
  • Ernest Cawvey ’07
  • Judy Dittmer ’69
  • Allen Omoto ’82
  • Jon Stryker ’82
  • Arcus Center for Social Justice Leadership Endowment

  • Arcus Foundation
  • Jon Stryker ’82
  • Top ↑

    Arcus Center for Social Justice Leadership Fund

  • Arnold Cary
  • Carolyn (Hulbert) Cary ’71
  • Art Department

  • Shreena Gandhi
  • Sally Hunter ’58
  • Barbara Meier-Husby ’68
  • Athletic Fields Renovation

  • Anonymous (3)
  • Jane (Tyler) Brandstatter ’84
  • Patrick Brandstatter ’84
  • Christopher Bussert ’78
  • Margaret Bussert
  • Erin (Price) Charnley ’02
  • Jason Charnley ’02
  • Jody Clark ’80
  • Barbara (Kurth) Clayton ’78
  • James Clayton ’78
  • Gail Colangelo
  • Amy Courter ’83
  • Harold Decker ’67
  • Rosemary (Tucker) Decker ’68
  • Jennifer Dickey
  • Daniel Dubeck
  • Susan (Anderson) Dubeck ’98
  • Fabri-Kal Foundation
  • Dana Getman ’68
  • Janice Goodman
  • Richard Goodman ’80
  • Christine Hammond
  • Robert Hammond
  • Hammond Foundation
  • Hammond Roto-Finish Inc.
  • James Heath ’78
  • Marsha Heath
  • Dorothy Hipple
  • Thomas Hipple ’65
  • Kalamazoo Community Foundation
  • Andrew Kemple ’04
  • Robert Kittredge
  • Judith Kramer
  • Robert Kramer
  • Christopher Light Jr. ’89
  • Jacquelyn (Gillis) Light ’88
  • George Lindenberg ’67
  • Mary Lindenberg
  • Lounsbury Excavating
  • Daniel Minkus ’82
  • Susan Minkus
  • Nancy (Nolan) Moody ’78
  • National Philanthropic Trust
  • Anthony Perticone ’81
  • Pam Perticone
  • Debora Pobuda
  • Donald Pobuda Jr. ’78
  • Lisa Presley
  • Esther Rehmus
  • James Rehmus ’77
  • James Robideau ’76
  • Theresa Robideau
  • Gail (Olin) Rodwan ’63
  • J. Gordon Rodwan ’62
  • Schwab Fund for Charitable Gifts
  • Marjorie Snyder ’75
  • Steven Stankewicz ’78
  • Dennis Steele ’67
  • Alan Taracuk ’78
  • Deborah Taracuk
  • Kelly Walsh
  • Patrick Walsh ’89
  • Joseph Wicklander ’02
  • Myra Willis
  • Debra (Tokarski) Yourick ’80
  • Jeffrey Yourick ’79
  • Balch Theater Maintenance and Improvements

  • H. James Gilmore ’83
  • Sheryl (Christy) Gilmore ’83
  • Top ↑

    Baptist Archives Fund

  • Elizabeth Harris
  • William Harris
  • The late George Williams ’41
  • Mary (Hosford) Williams ’43
  • Bert & Kathryn Hodgman Endowed Scholarship

  • The late Howie Anawalt
  • Susan Anawalt
  • Biology Department

  • Alexander Dombos ’12
  • Andrew Dombos ’09
  • Michael Dombos
  • Ann Soukup
  • Boike Fund to Support SIP Research in Physics

  • Dorena Boike
  • Douglas Boike ’71
  • Top ↑

    Burdick-Thorne Fund for Visiting Artists

  • The Burdick-Thorne Foundation
  • Burdick-Thorne Music Scholarship Fund for Private Lessons

  • The Burdick-Thorne Foundation
  • Burke E. Porter Endowed Scholarship

  • Jeffrey Beusse ’66
  • Margaret (Porter) Beusse ’67
  • Porter Foundation
  • The Jury Foundation
  • Campus Diversity & Multicultural Education

  • David Thoms ’70
  • Susan (Stuckey) Thoms ’70
  • Top ↑

    Career Development - Stipends

  • AVB Construction LLC
  • Caroline Ham Endowed Scholarship for Women

  • Alliant Energy Corporation
  • Caroline (Richardson) Ham ’48
  • Carra Family Endowed Scholarship

  • Carol (Burt) Carra ’69
  • Phillip Carra ’69
  • Cauldron

  • Dianne Vibbert
  • Robert Vibbert II
  • Top ↑

    Center for Environmental Stewardship

  • Aaron Thomas ’99
  • Center for Environmental Stewardship Operating Fund

  • Dana Bourland ’94
  • JPB Foundation
  • Center for International Programs

  • Robert Kopecky ’72
  • Rika Ogura
  • Center of Environmental Stewardship Endowment

  • Robert Binhammer ’51
  • Dana Bourland ’94
  • Dinesh Goburdhun ’91
  • Bridget Jones ’91
  • JPB Foundation
  • Teresa Newmarch
  • Top ↑

    Charitable Gift Annuity Fund

  • Rolla Anderson
  • Marilynn Baker
  • Class of 1966 Scholarship Endowed Fund

  • Anonymous Friend
  • Judith Barnes
  • Brent Beauchamp
  • Jeffrey Beusse ’66
  • Margaret (Porter) Beusse ’67
  • Chester Callahan
  • Julie Callahan
  • Janice Carmody
  • Katherine Costanza
  • Kara Dunwoody
  • Lynne Eddy ’66
  • Kimberly Fedewa
  • Patricia Florian
  • Elisha Gray
  • Nina Gray
  • Lisa Haddrill
  • Amy (Mantel) Hale ’66
  • Richard Hess ’66
  • Robin Hoppes
  • Scott Hoppes
  • Helen Hughes
  • Jason Lovett
  • Mary Maki
  • Donna Mather
  • Richard Mather ’66
  • Roseanne Miller
  • Jane Naasko
  • David Renne ’66
  • Ronald Rhoades
  • Valerie Rhoades
  • Evelyn Schmitt
  • Gerald Schmitt
  • Schwab Fund for Charitable Gifts
  • Dennis Spitzley
  • Theresa Spitzley
  • Mary Spurrell
  • Bob Stevens
  • Candy Stevens
  • Joann Stoner
  • Student Book Store
  • Carol Tietz
  • Mary (Brubaker) Wilsted ’66
  • Tom Wilsted ’66
  • Coleman Faculty Competitiveness Endowment

  • Joyce Coleman ’66
  • Lester Coleman III ’65
  • Community Studio Program - Gilmore Foundation

  • Irving S Gilmore Foundation
  • Top ↑

    Critical Ethnic Studies

  • Shreena Gandhi
  • Crittenden Endowed SIP Fund for Biology

  • The late Margaret Crittenden
  • Dalton Theater Maintenance

  • Dorothy U Dalton Foundation
  • David H. Riley Endowed Student Fellowship Fund

  • Donna Williams
  • William Williams ’71
  • Top ↑

    Davis United World College Scholars Grant

  • Gale Davis
  • Shelby Davis
  • Davis UWC Scholars Program
  • Vanguard Charitable Endowment Pgm
  • Deferred Maintenance Capital Fund

  • Pepsi Bottling Group
  • Diversity and Leadership Endowed Scholarship

  • Susan Andress
  • Anonymous Friend
  • Cynthia Berman ’79
  • Desma Caudill
  • Stephen Caudill
  • Matt Claus
  • Todd Daniels-Howell
  • Justin Fifield ’02
  • John Fink
  • Ricki Fowler ’73
  • Leigh (Parsons) Freund ’89
  • Mark Frey
  • Ann Garvin
  • Greenleaf Trust
  • Cullen Hendrix ’00
  • James Hess
  • Jeanne Hess
  • Robert Hynes
  • Loretta Johnson
  • Christopher Light
  • Margo Light
  • Jeff Palmer ’76
  • Zaide Pixley
  • Gail Raiman ’73
  • Sara Reschly ’95
  • Caroline (Orosz) Robbins ’07
  • Stephen Robbins ’05
  • Thomas Shaffer
  • Karen VanderLinde ’72
  • Laura Wallis ’89
  • Kate Willard
  • James Wolcott
  • Linda (Swalm) Wolcott ’66
  • Rachel Wood
  • Dr. David Scarrow Award

  • Joseph Stulberg ’67
  • Mildred-Jeanne Stulberg
  • Top ↑

    Dr. David Webster SIP Award in Biological Sciences

  • Harold Beiler ’73
  • Thomas Conlon ’73
  • Douglas Deer ’73
  • Susan Deer
  • James King ’73
  • Lynne (Jackson) King ’73
  • Rebeca Makinen
  • William Makinen ’73
  • Elizabeth VanDenBerg
  • Margaret Webster
  • Dwight & Leola Stocker Endowed Prize in English Writing

  • Susan McCabe
  • Meek Foundation
  • E. Turner Lewis & Kay Seaman Lewis Faculty Deve

  • E. Turner Lewis ’63
  • Katherine (Seaman) Lewis ’65
  • Ed Baker Football Program Endowment

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Daniel Baker ’78
  • Elizabeth Baker
  • Jed Block ’75
  • Mary Block
  • Carrie Curry
  • James Curry
  • Greenleaf Trust
  • Carolyn Hornev
  • Frank Jeremy
  • Jamie Jeremy
  • Kalamazoo Community Foundation
  • Melvin McWilliams ’72
  • Sharon (Greene) McWilliams ’72
  • Lesley Morawski
  • Longine Morawski ’74
  • M P Tool & Engineering
  • Carol Smith
  • T. Jefferson Smith
  • David Triick
  • Bill Zielinski
  • Cathy Zielinski
  • Top ↑

    Edward and Virginia VanDalson Chair in Economics

  • Virginia Van Dalson Estate
  • Edwin G. & Lee Olia Gemrich Endowed Scholarship

  • Alfred Gemrich ’60
  • Jean Gemrich
  • Wm. S & Lois Van Dalson Foundation
  • Edwin Meader Library Endowment

  • Edwin Meader Estate
  • Elton Ham Endowed Scholarship

  • Alliant Energy Corporation
  • Caroline (Richardson) Ham ’48
  • Top ↑

    Endowed Music Scholarship

  • Martin Obed
  • Experiential Education Endowment

  • Anonymous (2)
  • F. W. Heyl & Elsie L. Heyl Scholarship

  • Heyl Foundation
  • Faculty Competitiveness Endowment

  • Susan Andress
  • Catherine Brockington
  • The late Joe Brockington
  • Anne Broker ’74
  • Max Cherem ’04
  • Kiran Cunningham ’83
  • Justin Fifield ’02
  • Dennis Frost
  • Joseph Gavin
  • Pamela (Brown) Gavin ’74
  • Laura Livingstone-McNelis ’89
  • Peter (McNelis) Livingstone-McNelis ’87
  • Sarah (Adams) McKenzie ’03
  • Jeff Palmer ’76
  • John Parisi ’71
  • Russell Rhoads
  • Ken Wielinga
  • Kim Wielinga
  • Anthony Woods Jr. ’79
  • Kay Woods
  • Top ↑

    Festival Theater

  • Ann Bueche ’87
  • Dorothy U Dalton Foundation
  • Weimer Hicks Jr.
  • Wojtek Szumowski
  • Fitness and Wellness Center

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Hashem Akhavan-Tafti ’82
  • SuzAnne Akhavan-Tafti
  • Debbie Bisceglie
  • Kyle Bisceglie ’89
  • Daniel Boss ’98
  • Julie Boss ’98
  • Lisa Brenner
  • Daniel Coats ’89
  • Laura Coats
  • Al DeSimone
  • Lynne DeSimone
  • Dorothy U Dalton Foundation
  • John Dykema
  • Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
  • Justin Fifield ’02
  • Gregory Gamalski ’77
  • H.P. & Genevieve Connable Fund
  • John Dykema & Michele Maly-Dykema Foundation
  • Thomas Kreilick ’60
  • Jim Langeland ’86
  • Jennifer Langeland
  • Lori Lutz
  • Michele Maly-Dykema
  • Catherine (Ketelaar) McElhany ’84
  • David McElhany
  • Karen (Willms) Murray ’92
  • Lindsay O'Donohue
  • Jim Prince
  • Steven Siwik ’85
  • Violet Siwik
  • The Burdick-Thorne Foundation
  • The Kreilick Family Foundation
  • Thomas A Todd Foundation
  • Daniel White
  • Patricia White
  • Anthony Woods Jr. ’79
  • Kay Woods
  • Mary (Dillon) Woolever ’70
  • Michael Woolever ’71
  • Football Assistant Coach Salary Fund

  • Mackinac Partners
  • Catherine Weissenborn
  • James Weissenborn
  • Fred & Sarah Greer Endowed Scholarship/Lorinda K. Sanford Memorial Fund

  • Crystal (Banks) Bank Daniels ’85
  • Arlene Ford
  • Christopher Reynolds ’83
  • Top ↑

    Frederick C. Fischer Endowed Scholarship

  • F. Conrad Fischer
  • Fred Fischer ’85
  • Sonja Fischer
  • Kalamazoo Community Foundation
  • Heather McWilliams
  • Friends of the Theatre

  • Ulric Dihle ’92
  • General Endowment

  • Marian Compans
  • Richard Compans ’63
  • Sally Crawford
  • Thomas Crawford ’67
  • Lona (Stockmeyer) Harris ’62
  • Neil Harris ’63
  • Laurence Spitters ’48
  • John VanHaaften ’60
  • NellieAnn VanHaaften
  • Anita Wallgren ’76
  • General Scholarship Fund

  • Capital Region Community Foundation
  • Peoples Church of East Lansing
  • Mary Beth Sarhatt
  • Jonathan Start ’75
  • Top ↑

    George & Esther Ferguson Endowed Scholarship

  • Robert Ferguson
  • George Acker Memorial Endowed Scholarship

  • Anonymous (5)
  • Liga Abolins ’66
  • Gigi Acker
  • Susan Andress
  • Lloyd Appell
  • Gary Ausema
  • Nancy Auseman
  • Greg Ayers
  • Kay Bach
  • Marilyn Barber
  • Thomas Barber
  • Laurie Barnhart
  • Robert Barnhart ’70
  • Miriam Bauserman
  • Robert Bauserman
  • Kim Beattie ’72
  • Wendy Beattie
  • Carl Bekofske ’64
  • Karen (Glomp) Bekofske ’63
  • Frank Belsito
  • Gayle Belsito
  • Adrienne Berna
  • Richard Berna
  • Gregory Bonsib ’82
  • Pamela Bonsib
  • Andreas Boquist ’96
  • Adam Bottorff ’85
  • May Bottorff
  • Marty Boughner
  • Robert Boughner
  • Cara (Pool) Bozyk ’96
  • Paul Bozyk ’95
  • Leonardo Brito-Valladares ’93
  • Donald Brown
  • Mary Brown
  • John Brummet ’71
  • James Burda ’87
  • Christopher Burns ’82
  • Cynthia Burns
  • Christopher Bussert ’78
  • Margaret Bussert
  • April (Kenworthy) Cafmeyer ’79
  • David Cafmeyer ’81
  • Jean Calloway
  • Jean Chin
  • Betty Cleland
  • Stanley Cleland
  • Susan Coley
  • James Collins ’95
  • Ronald Cook ’74
  • Hugh Cooney ’83
  • Tamar Cooney ’85
  • Rachel Corwin
  • Timon Corwin ’86
  • Joan Crowhurst
  • Glen Dalbke
  • Lynda Dalbke
  • Roderick Day ’71
  • Shonnee (Jones) Day ’72
  • Kelly (Roberts) Denawetz ’94
  • Seth Denawetz ’94
  • Marlene Denenfeld
  • Stephen Denenfeld
  • Richard DeTar ’67
  • Thomas DeVries ’65
  • Joann Dodson
  • The late Leslie Dodson ’58
  • Darcy Draft ’91
  • Joy Duerr
  • Louise Dunbar
  • Robert Dunbar
  • Eleanor Durock
  • Mike Durock
  • Diane Eberhard
  • Thomas Eberhard
  • Douglas Eplee
  • Betty Falk
  • Roland Falk
  • Jeffrey Fieldhack ’91
  • Cynthia Figge
  • Fred Fischer ’85
  • Jerri Foley
  • Mark Foley ’76
  • Barbara (McCabe) Fowler ’57
  • Christopher Fowler ’94
  • James Fowler ’56
  • Robert Foxworthy ’69
  • Almario Garaza
  • Rosalinda Garaza
  • Harry Garland ’68
  • Roberta Garland
  • Dorie Gaty
  • Edward Gaty ’95
  • Lewis Gaty II
  • Nora Gaty
  • Frank Gawkowski
  • Robert Gebhardt Jr. ’86
  • Alfred Gemrich ’60
  • Jean Gemrich
  • Jon Ghastin ’83
  • Julie Gibson
  • Stephen Gibson
  • Susan (Gierak) Gierak-Gienapp ’76
  • Barbara Giesen
  • Thomas Gouterman ’06
  • Sue Grossman
  • Gary Gudelsky ’73
  • Judith (Thompson) Gudelsky ’73
  • Janet Harasim
  • Elson Harkema ’64
  • Jacquie Harkema
  • Billie Hayward
  • Judith Hehs ’85
  • Barb Heimerdinger
  • Robert Heimerdinger
  • Dorothy Hipple
  • Thomas Hipple ’65
  • Charles Hodgman
  • Pamela Hodgman
  • Debra Hollemans
  • Jack Hosner ’88
  • Joseph Hosner ’84
  • Sharon (Dabideen) Hosner ’90
  • Jerrod Howlett ’09
  • Suzanne Howlett
  • Timothy Howlett ’70
  • Kevin Howley ’81
  • Barbara Huber
  • Joel Huber
  • Timothy Hufler ’89
  • John Hughes
  • Linda Hughes
  • Catherine Jacobs
  • Judie James
  • Betty Jarosch
  • Kalamazoo Community Foundation
  • Pat Kaltenbach
  • Ryan Kaltenbach ’95
  • Sue Kaltenbach
  • Michael Kane ’74
  • Douglas Keen ’91
  • Jeffrey Keen ’02
  • Lisa Keen
  • Ellen Kelly Mange
  • Donald Kempster
  • Gail Kempster
  • David Kessler ’70
  • Joan Khaled
  • Neoma Kilway
  • Jane Klingaman
  • John Koch ’67
  • Susan (Gaff) Koch ’69
  • John Kubeck
  • Judith Kubeck
  • Jon LaBahn ’61
  • Susan LaBahn
  • Barbara Lam
  • Blaine Lam
  • George Lambert ’66
  • Carl Latora
  • Dian Latora
  • Paula Latovick
  • Karen Lawrence
  • William Lawrence III
  • Don LeDuc ’64
  • Jill Leib
  • Michael Leib ’70
  • John Long III ’65
  • Warren Louis
  • Lawrence Lour ’69
  • Cathy Luther
  • Paul Luther
  • George Macleod ’60
  • Louis Magas ’91
  • Kenneth Mange
  • Ann Martin
  • Cynthia Martin
  • David Martin ’75
  • David Martin
  • Eric Martin ’84
  • Roger Marvin
  • John Mason
  • Linda Mason
  • Thomas McArthur ’67
  • Clarice McKenzie
  • M. Susan McLean
  • Robert McLean ’62
  • Connie McWethy
  • Steven McWethy
  • Heather McWilliams
  • Nancy Mennel
  • Michigan High School Athletic Association Inc
  • Gregory Miller
  • Lewis Miller ’93
  • Terry Miller
  • Jo (Copeland) Moore ’75
  • Rick Moore ’76
  • Andrew Muth ’71
  • Carol (Hoben) Muth ’68
  • Jon Muth ’67
  • Shannon Myers
  • Jin Nicolai
  • Thomas Nicolai ’65
  • Thalia Nittis ’93
  • Deborah Nowak-Vanderhoef
  • Joseph Nuyen Jr. ’79
  • Wendy Nuyen
  • Edward Orloff
  • Bret Orr ’97
  • Marysia Ostafin
  • Jeff Palmer ’76
  • Blake Peters ’96
  • James Peters ’66
  • Pamela Peters
  • Patricia Peters
  • Robert Peters ’64
  • Sharon Peters
  • Linda Phillips
  • Robert Phillips ’65
  • Eva Pierce
  • Harley Pierce ’51
  • Harley Pierce Jr. ’76
  • Mary Pierce
  • Sally Putney
  • Tim Putney
  • Stephen Rappenecker
  • Susanne Rappenecker
  • Harold Ray
  • Shirley Ray
  • Helene (Kudzia) Reish ’68
  • Joseph Reish
  • Christopher Rito ’89
  • Melinda Rito
  • Althea Robbert
  • Verne Robbert
  • Stephen Rodia
  • Sue Rodia
  • Julie Rogers
  • Donald Root ’77
  • Kurt Roscow ’78
  • Philip Rose ’63
  • Gerald Rosen ’73
  • Laurie Rosen
  • Patricia Rossio
  • Richard Rossio
  • Patricia Saad
  • Donald Schneider ’63
  • Lucy Schonfeld
  • Michael Schonfeld ’70
  • Donna Schonveld
  • Paul Schonveld
  • Scott Schulz ’92
  • Carole Schuring
  • Jack Schuring
  • Ellen Schwartz
  • Robert Schwartz ’64
  • Paige (Foley) Shockley ’01
  • Ryan Shockley ’00
  • Gregory Shorin
  • Sara (Zerweck) Shorin ’86
  • Linda (Topolsky) Simpson ’86
  • Wilson Smillie ’66
  • Debbie Smith
  • Elizabeth Smith
  • Gregory Smith ’79
  • Harlan Smith II ’77
  • Regan Smith ’60
  • Marjorie Snyder ’75
  • Norma Stafford
  • Dennis Steele ’67
  • Jane (VandenBerge) Steward ’59
  • Robert Steward ’58
  • Amy (Conrad) Stokes ’88
  • Christopher Stokes ’86
  • Melinda Streicker
  • Maria Struck
  • William Struck ’70
  • John Sznewajs ’89
  • Marcy Sznewajs
  • Dwayne Teusink
  • Shirley Teusink
  • Mark Theobald ’75
  • Ruth (Spike) Theobald ’75
  • David Thomas
  • Sue Thomas
  • Allan Thompson
  • Sandy Thompson
  • Angela Thomson
  • Catherine (Kroeschell) Thomson ’77
  • Daniel Thomson ’78
  • Jill (Heavenrich) Thomson ’77
  • The late John Thomson
  • Mark Thomson ’76
  • Michael Thomson ’76
  • Tom Thomson ’73
  • Diane (McGowan) Tichenor ’68
  • Lee Tichenor ’69
  • Carol Tidwell
  • James Tidwell ’69
  • Andrew Toole ’89
  • Eric Trautmann ’83
  • Judith (Clark) Trautmann ’85
  • Richard Tubbs ’71
  • Jason Tylenda
  • William Vanderhoef ’81
  • Thomas VanderMolen
  • Harold VanderSalm II ’70
  • Mary VanderWeele ’83
  • Eleanor Van Zandt
  • James Van Zandt ’60
  • Morgan Vis ’89
  • Carol (Ditzhazy) Vogel ’76
  • Walter Vogel ’76
  • Betsy Walker
  • Thomas Walker
  • Willard Washburn ’73
  • Charles Wattles
  • David Weber
  • Donna Weber
  • Shelley Weiler ’83
  • William Weiner ’69
  • Craig Wells ’75
  • Rosemary Willey
  • Matthew Wise ’08
  • Christopher Yates ’83
  • Janice Yates
  • Joseph Young ’68
  • Nancy (Southard) Young ’67
  • Steven Zuhl ’76
  • George B. & Ruth E. Ferguson Scholarship for Southwest Michigan Scholars

  • George B. and Ruth Elizabeth Ferguson Foundation
  • Gilmore Foundation Grant for Improvements to Anderson Arboretum

  • Irving S Gilmore Foundation
  • Top ↑

    GLCA Expanding Collaboration Grant

  • Great Lakes Colleges Association
  • Grant W. & Eleanor L. Johnston History Research Award

  • Barbara Eldridge
  • H.P. & Genevieve Connable Scholarships in Science

  • H.P. & Genevieve Connable Fund
  • Helen B Etkins Endowed Scholarship

  • Helen Etkin ’76
  • Top ↑

    Henry & Inez Brown Endowed Prize

  • Charles Brown
  • Ellen Brown
  • Henry and Mable Overley Endowed Music Scholarship

  • Jean (Hilton) Courtney ’58
  • N. Warn Courtney ’58
  • Heyl Foundation Chemistry Department

  • Heyl Foundation
  • Hornet Athletic Endowment

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Top ↑

    Hornet Athletic Programs Endowment

  • Anonymous (2)
  • I. Frank Harlow Endowed Scholarship

  • Virginia Harlow
  • In Kind Gift in Support of Alumni Relations

  • John Brown
  • Rosemary Brown
  • In Kind Gift in Support of Hornet Athletics

  • John Dykema
  • Georges Ghafari
  • Louana Ghafari
  • Michele Maly-Dykema
  • Jodi Miller
  • Michael Miller
  • Janet Oravetz
  • Peter Oravetz
  • Steven St John ’96
  • Wendy St John
  • Annri Vroom
  • Brian Vroom
  • Mark Wierenga
  • Michael Woods
  • Susan Woods
  • Top ↑

    In Kind Gift in Support of Kalamazoo College

  • Custer Office Environments Inc
  • Steelcase Inc.
  • In Kind Gift in Support of the Library

  • George Bornstein
  • Jane Bornstein
  • Roselee Bundy
  • Mary Corcoran ’11
  • Ryan Fong
  • Helen (Strong) Foreman ’65
  • Jack Foreman ’65
  • Dick Grossenbacher
  • Jana Hanka
  • Ladislav Hanka Jr. ’75
  • Barbara Hasan
  • Conrad Hilberry
  • Betty Lance
  • Charlene (Boyer) Lewis ’87
  • James Lewis Jr.
  • Martha Parfet
  • Ruth Rin
  • Larisa Rozins
  • Eleanor VanStreain
  • Arthur White
  • Elizabeth White
  • Henry Yaple ’63
  • Information Services

  • Harry Garland ’68
  • Roberta Garland
  • Inspired Learning Grant

  • Kalamazoo Community Foundation
  • Top ↑

    Institutional Support Fund

  • Jill Junkin
  • Peter Junkin ’69
  • Bobbie Thomas
  • International Engagement Endowment

  • The late Donald Anderson ’33
  • The late Ruth (Schlobohm) Anderson ’36
  • Jeremy Balmuth
  • Linda (Giering) Balmuth ’73
  • Keith Baum ’80
  • Toshi Baum
  • Sarah (Schaeffer) Bernard ’86
  • Anne Broker ’74
  • Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
  • Peter Fiekowsky
  • Sharon Fiekowsky
  • James Hogg ’74
  • Kathleen Hogg
  • Edwin Hortelano ’83
  • Jane Hortelano
  • Thomas Morris ’78
  • John Parisi ’71
  • Jeffrey Pine
  • Gail West
  • Jennifer (Armstrong) West ’73
  • Irene & S. Kyle Morris Endowment for the Department of Economics & Business

  • Philip Thomas
  • Faith Winter
  • Ray Winter
  • James M. & Esther H. Rehmus Biological Sciences SIP Fund

  • Esther Rehmus
  • James Rehmus ’77
  • Top ↑

    Japanese Department

  • Christina Menta
  • Edward Menta
  • Masumi Reade
  • Jeanne Sigler Charitable Remainder Unitrust

  • James Fratto
  • Jeanne Sigler ’69
  • Jewish Studies Endowment

  • Andrea Levy
  • Paul Levy ’82
  • Jewish Studies Program

  • Harry Graber ’74
  • Joyce Graber
  • Laura Hoepfner
  • Stephen Hoepfner
  • Barbara Hotary
  • James Hotary
  • Elizabeth Meyer ’65
  • David Strauss
  • Dhera Strauss
  • John Thompson
  • Top ↑

    John V. Handelsman Memorial Endowed Scholarship

  • John Handelsman
  • Donald Rafferty ’84
  • Janice Rafferty
  • Joseph and Bonnie Forrester Faculty Development Endowment

  • Bonnie (Johnston) Forrester ’78
  • Joseph Forrester ’78
  • Joseph and Bonnie Forrester Faculty Development Fund

  • Bonnie (Johnston) Forrester ’78
  • Joseph Forrester ’78
  • Judith and William Bollinger Endowed Scholarship

  • Judith Bollinger ’77
  • William Bollinger
  • Top ↑

    K Cheer

  • Richard Walker ’41
  • K Planning

  • Alexandra (Foley) Altman ’97
  • Christopher Altman ’97
  • Kalamazoo College Athletics Event

  • Talmer West Bank
  • Bobbie Thomas
  • Kalamazoo College Senior Graduation Committee

  • Armond Fisher
  • Marian Griffin
  • Top ↑

    Kalamazoo Promise Support

  • Jeffrey DeNooyer
  • HUMANeX Ventures LLC
  • Kalamazoo Community Foundation
  • Metro Toyota - Jaguar Inc.
  • Katharine Ann Hilberry Endowed Scholarship

  • Conrad Hilberry
  • Kevin Howley Fund for Diversity and Leadership Endowed Scholarship

  • Kevin Howley ’81
  • Nextek West
  • Jason Tylenda
  • Kitchen Lecture

  • Kalamazoo Area Math & Sci. Cntr.
  • Susan (Lewis) Kitchen ’60
  • Peter Lenz
  • Top ↑

    Kurt Kaufman Endowed Scholarship

  • Anonymous
  • Lance Molander ’60
  • Maxine Molander
  • Kurtz Family Endowed Scholarship

  • David Kurtz Jr. ’75
  • Judith Kurtz
  • Land/Sea Program

  • George Seifert ’83
  • Sherri (Fagerman) Seifert ’83
  • Lester J. Start Student Travel Fund in Philosophy

  • Regan Smith ’60
  • Top ↑

    Lillian Anderson Arboretum

  • Hashem Akhavan-Tafti ’82
  • SuzAnne Akhavan-Tafti
  • Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
  • Louise L. Goss Endowed Scholarship in Music

  • The late Louise Goss ’48
  • Mathematics Department

  • Frederic Rowe ’77
  • Jeanne Rowe
  • Jiakan Wang ’13
  • Maynard Owen Williams Memorial Endowed Award

  • Mary (Williams) Danielson ’50
  • The late George Williams ’41
  • Mary (Hosford) Williams ’43
  • Top ↑

    Mellon Diversity and Inclusion Grant for Faculty Development andyTeaching Diverse Learners

  • The Andrew W Mellon Foundation
  • Mellon Diversity and Inclusion Grant for Intercultural Work

  • The Andrew W Mellon Foundation
  • Mellon Grant for Ethnic Studies

  • The Andrew W Mellon Foundation
  • Men's Basketball Endowment

  • Corey Dean ’94
  • Neha (Shah) Dean ’94
  • Hilary Goetz
  • William Goetz
  • Tara Olson
  • Thomas Olson ’91
  • Pearl Steffen-Ashe
  • Steven St John ’96
  • Wendy St John
  • William Goetz & Associates, LTD
  • Top ↑

    Men's Soccer Special Travel Fund

  • Martin Blanc ’12
  • Men's Ultimate Frisbee

  • Bonnie Vasilion
  • John Vasilion
  • Michigan Colleges Foundation Scholarships

  • Michigan Colleges Alliance
  • Mickens Endowed Student Fellowship Fund

  • Charles Mickens
  • Helen (Pratt) Mickens ’76
  • Top ↑

    Miller-Davis Endowed Scholarship

  • Miller-Davis Company
  • Milton Simpson Endowed Scholarship

  • American Institutes for Research
  • Carol Palmer
  • John Palmer
  • Eileen Singer
  • Elliott Singer
  • Monroe-Brown Foundation Scholarship for Internship Completion

  • Robert Brown
  • Susan Brown
  • Monroe-Brown Foundation
  • Morefield Endowed Scholarship

  • Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
  • Betty Morefield
  • Frederick Morefield
  • Hans Morefield ’92
  • Helene Morefield
  • Top ↑

    Moritz Lecture Fund

  • Barbara Eldridge
  • Music Department

  • Laurie Krahn
  • Roger Krahn
  • Natatorium

  • Jeffrey Bainbridge ’90
  • Kari Bainbridge
  • Thomas Bainbridge
  • Timothy Hochradel
  • Lucas Howell
  • Edwin Knoechel
  • Geraldine Knoechel
  • Margaret Lloyd
  • Ana Marcyan
  • Carlton Marcyan ’76
  • Michael Nelson ’89
  • Beatrice (Lloyd) Welch ’98
  • Joshua Welch ’98
  • Paul Collins Memorial Fund for Student Emergencies

  • Gregory Brown
  • Mary Brown
  • David Martin ’65
  • Michael Robison
  • Rhonda Robison
  • Top ↑

    Physics Department

  • Zachary Burton ’03
  • Plumert-Teasley Endowed Psychology SIP Fellowship

  • Thomas Finholt
  • Stephanie Teasley ’81
  • PNC Foundation Financial Aid Grant Endowment

  • PNC Financial Services Group
  • PNC Foundation Financial Aid Grant Fund

  • PNC Financial Services Group
  • Top ↑

    President's Discretionary Fund

  • Joyce Coleman ’66
  • Lester Coleman III ’65
  • Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
  • President's Discretionary Fund for Capital Projects

  • The late Ruth Demme Hayes ’37
  • The late A. Bennett Schram ’58
  • Psychology Department

  • Aneesha (Balchandani) Raina ’00
  • Zachary Burton ’03
  • Honeywell International Charity Matching
  • Katherine Johnston ’14
  • R. Edward & Carole Kenyon Endowed Scholarship

  • Carole Kenyon
  • R. Edward Kenyon ’59
  • Top ↑

    Rajnak Travel Fund

  • Anonymous
  • Raymond L. Spencer Memorial Endowed Scholarship

  • Janet Spencer
  • Religion Department

  • Shreena Gandhi
  • Richard E. Yehle Endowed Scholarship

  • Eugene Yehle ’41
  • Mary Yehle
  • Richard Yehle ’68
  • Top ↑

    Richard J. Cook Fellowship Grant

  • Hashem Akhavan-Tafti ’82
  • SuzAnne Akhavan-Tafti
  • Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
  • Richard Stavig Foreign Study Endowment

  • Mara Abolins ’64
  • David Anderson
  • Rolla Anderson
  • Sandra (Nordin) Anderson ’64
  • Dawn (Larson) Atkinson ’64
  • Edward Atkinson
  • Mary (Griffen) Bangassaro ’64
  • Evelyn Barrett
  • Larry Barrett ’64
  • Carl Bekofske ’64
  • Karen (Glomp) Bekofske ’63
  • Bruce Benton ’64
  • Patricia Benton
  • Martha (Staples) Beverly ’66
  • William Beverly III ’64
  • Mary Birch
  • Phillip Blair ’64
  • Howard Bowman ’64
  • Jeanne (Hand) Bowman ’63
  • Elizabeth Brown
  • Hayden Brown ’64
  • Elaine (Fish) Bugoski ’64
  • Ellen Caldwell
  • Jean Calloway
  • Nancy Calloway
  • Glen Cannon
  • Linda (Harlow) Cannon ’64
  • Michael Chen
  • David Clowers ’64
  • Susan Cooper ’64
  • Karen (Foxworthy) Craig ’64
  • Anne Crotser ’64
  • Dianne (Sopp) DeLong ’64
  • Douglas DeLong
  • Peg Edmondson
  • Gretchen (Cassel) Eick ’64
  • Richard Eick ’64
  • Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
  • Glen Fischer ’64
  • Barbara (Cummings) Foster ’64
  • Georgiana Foster ’64
  • Richard Foster ’65
  • Arthur Francis
  • Marlene (Crandell) Francis ’58
  • Joe Fugate
  • Louise Fugate
  • William Good Jr. ’64
  • Karen Goss ’68
  • James Gunderson
  • Sally Gunderson
  • Patricia (Simpson) Haase ’64
  • Lona (Stockmeyer) Harris ’62
  • Neil Harris ’63
  • James Hilboldt
  • Martha Hilboldt
  • Jack Hulst ’63
  • Mary (Armacost) Hulst ’64
  • Paula Latovick
  • Josephine Lawrence ’64
  • Susan (Lentz) LeDuc ’64
  • Marianne Lucas ’64
  • Patricia Markovich
  • Melinda (Ray) Marsh ’65
  • T. Bruce Marsh ’64
  • Luella (Williams) Mast ’64
  • Phillip Mast
  • Mary (Murch) McLean ’61
  • Pauline Milnarik
  • Ronald Milnarik ’64
  • Roland Mittica ’64
  • Suzanne Mittica
  • Betty Moore
  • Michael Moore ’64
  • Mary (Stucky) Myers ’64
  • Robert Myers
  • George Nielsen
  • Catherine (Pengilly) Niessink ’64
  • John Niessink ’64
  • John Osborn Jr. ’64
  • Michael Poage
  • Robert Powell ’64
  • Berdena Rust ’49
  • Carol Smith
  • Elizabeth (Sloan) Smith ’73
  • Lawrence Smith
  • T. Jefferson Smith
  • Paul Smithson ’68
  • David Taylor
  • Nancy (Kuhns) Taylor ’64
  • Gene Tidrick ’64
  • Kathryn Tidrick
  • Bruce Timmons ’64
  • Janice Timmons
  • James Torvik
  • Margaret (Plaxton) Tuggle ’64
  • Harold VanderSalm II ’70
  • Kathryn VanDis
  • Susan VanDis
  • William VanDis
  • Douglas VanZoeren ’80
  • William Weiner ’69
  • Dennis West
  • Joan (VanDeusen) West ’64
  • Patricia (Barney) Westphal ’64
  • Diane (Dugas) Worden ’59
  • David Yeager ’64
  • Richard T. and Lavonne Stavig Fund for Internship or SIP Support in Literature or Theater

  • Joseph Stulberg ’67
  • Mildred-Jeanne Stulberg
  • Richard Trevellyan SIP Award

  • Shannon (Bauer) Hough ’06
  • Trevor Hough ’08
  • Top ↑

    Rolla and Patricia Anderson Student Book Endowment

  • Rolla Anderson
  • Susan VanDis
  • William VanDis
  • Rose and Harry Garland Endowed Scholarship

  • Harry Garland ’68
  • Roberta Garland
  • Rosemary K. Brown Endowed Professorship in Mathematics and Computer Science

  • John Brown
  • Rosemary Brown
  • John & Rosemary Brown Family Fund
  • Service Learning Miscellaneous

  • Dennis Primavera
  • Linda (DeRose) Primavera ’77
  • Top ↑

    Sherman Fairchild Foundation Grant for Scientific Equipment

  • Sherman Fairchild Foundation
  • Stephanie Vibbert Women's Leadership Research Center

  • Karyn Boatwright
  • Lisa Hartwell
  • Michael Hartwell
  • Richard Sutton
  • Tamara Sutton
  • Karen Svrcina
  • Kaye Svrcina
  • Kenneth Svrcina
  • Kenneth Svrcina
  • George Thompson
  • Marjorie Thompson
  • Dianne Vibbert
  • Robert Vibbert II
  • Stuart H. & Dorothy F. Simpson Endowed Scholarship

  • Martha Clapp
  • Richard Clapp ’65
  • Dorothy Ledesma
  • Richard Ledesma
  • Student Development Miscellaneous Fund

  • Gregory Brown
  • Mary Brown
  • Bryan Cronen
  • First Agency Inc
  • Top ↑

    Student Internships Endowment

  • Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
  • Peter Fiekowsky
  • Sharon Fiekowsky
  • Student Research

  • Heyl Foundation
  • Student Research Endowment

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Student Undergrad Research Endowment

  • Susan Andress
  • Kiran Cunningham ’83
  • Eric Dougal
  • Justin Fifield ’02
  • Kernon Gibes
  • Valerie Hyndman ’81
  • Jeff Palmer ’76
  • Russell Rhoads
  • Top ↑

    Sustainability Fund

  • The late Ruth Demme Hayes ’37
  • Tait Endowed Scholarship in Chemistry

  • The late Charles Tait ’41
  • Teaching Commons Project

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Tedrow Little Tyler Endowed Scholarship

  • Alan Chase
  • Sarah Chase
  • Mary Tyler
  • Timothy Tyler
  • Toni Tyler
  • Tyler-Little Family Foundation
  • Top ↑

    Thomas and Carol Maier Endowed Scholarship for Chemistry

  • Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
  • Carol (Barney) Maier ’67
  • Thomas Maier
  • Thomas K. Schaaf Endowed Scholarship

  • Mary Schaaf
  • Tish Loveless Women's Athletic Endowment

  • Anonymous
  • Allegan County Community Foundation
  • Lynne Eddy ’66
  • Sonia Hill
  • Ada Loveless
  • Transgender Housing Fund

  • Anonymous Friend
  • Jonah DeChants ’09
  • Al DeSimone
  • Lynne DeSimone
  • Lucy Ohle ’09
  • Top ↑

    Turner Davis Endowed Award

  • Brenda Turner ’71
  • Upjohn Library Commons Operations

  • Christopher Cole ’73
  • Mitzi Cole
  • Judith (May) Reed ’57
  • Paul Smithson ’68
  • Henry Yaple ’63
  • USTA Corporate Patrons

  • Acura Valuation Inc
  • Robert Benjamin
  • Burnham & Flower Agency Inc.
  • Chemical Bank
  • Climax Telephone Company
  • Cole Gavlas, PC
  • David S. Novak D.D.S. PC
  • Fifth Third Bank
  • First National Bank of Michigan
  • Flynn Thiel Boutell & Tanis
  • Ford Plastics Inc
  • Greater Kalamazoo Lodging Assoc.
  • Great Lakes Plastic/Hand Surgery
  • Honigman Miller Schwartz & Cohn
  • Horizon Bank
  • Robert Huiskamp
  • Kingscott Associates Inc.
  • Lewis Reed & Allen P.C.
  • Orrin B. Hayes Inc.
  • PNC Financial Services Group
  • Randall L. Brown & Associates
  • Sandhill Marketing
  • Schupan & Sons Inc.
  • Siegfried Crandall PC
  • Surgical Group of Southwest MI
  • Talmer West Bank
  • The Ample Pantry
  • The Hinman Company
  • Theodore Eckert Foundation
  • J. Michael Thompson
  • Sharon Thompson
  • TowerPinkster
  • V&A Bootery Inc
  • Veritas Law Group
  • Western Michigan University
  • USTA Individual Patron Contribution

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Nancy Anderson
  • Michelle Andrews
  • Jane Baley
  • Paul Ballard
  • Lois Battilana
  • Joyce Bayma-Jilek
  • Ian Blair
  • Priscilla Blair
  • Katherine Boudeman
  • Dan Buczkowski
  • Jean Calloway
  • David Canvin
  • Paul Carlson
  • Jacque Carter
  • Jana Cazers-Khan
  • Daniel Christian
  • Jill Christian
  • Arthur Cole
  • James Coleman
  • Judith Coleman
  • Bert Cooper
  • John Cooper II
  • Karen Cooper
  • Terri Cooper
  • David Cornell
  • Janet Cornell
  • Rachel Corwin
  • Timon Corwin ’86
  • Bryan Cronen
  • Danielle Cronen
  • Decision Research Inc
  • Donald DeVries ’61
  • Harriet (Hodges) DeVries ’62
  • David Doan
  • Susan Doan
  • Michael Dombos
  • Louise Dunbar
  • Robert Dunbar
  • Eleanor Durock
  • Mike Durock
  • Diane Eberts
  • Randall Eberts
  • Bruce Edger
  • Martha Edger
  • Fred Einspahr
  • Susan Einspahr
  • Lois Ellis
  • The late Clara English
  • Thomas English
  • Jennifer Evans
  • Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
  • First Agency Inc
  • F. Conrad Fischer
  • Sonja Fischer
  • Raina Fishbane
  • Donald Flesche
  • Grace Flesche
  • Kathleen Fosmoe
  • David Franson
  • Eva Gaines
  • Richard Gaines
  • Joanne Ganger
  • Roger Ganger
  • John Garside Jr.
  • Miranda Garside
  • Judy Gaspar
  • Dana Getman ’68
  • Julie Gibson
  • Stephen Gibson
  • Barbara Giesen
  • Michael Goodrich
  • Susan Gotschall
  • Thomas Gotschall
  • Greenleaf Realty
  • Diane Gunn
  • Helen Handelsman
  • Chantal Hanel
  • Kenneth Hanel
  • Carol (Long) Harsch ’62
  • Evan Harter
  • William Hartman
  • Billie Hayward
  • Margaret Hegel
  • Robert Hegel
  • Judith Hehs ’85
  • Dixie Hile
  • Warren Hile
  • Charles Hodgman
  • Jocelyn Hodgman
  • Pamela Hodgman
  • Richard Hodgman
  • Albert Hosner
  • Barbara Hosner
  • Ann Hubbard
  • Bradley Hubbard
  • Karen Hull
  • Janet Hussey
  • Joseph Jilek
  • Judith Johnson
  • Kalamazoo Community Foundation
  • Kalamazoo Symphony Orchestra
  • Donald Kempster
  • Gail Kempster
  • Gary Kent-Bracken
  • Alexander Ketels
  • David Kingsley
  • Judy Kingsley
  • Robert Kittredge
  • Trisha Kittredge
  • Dave Koestner
  • Marcia Koestner
  • Krell Paper Stock Co.
  • John Kubeck
  • Judith Kubeck
  • Barbara Lam
  • Blaine Lam
  • Jacqueline LaParl
  • Edgar Larsen
  • Stephanie Larsen
  • Jill Leib
  • Michael Leib ’70
  • Patricia Lemanski
  • John Light
  • James Lippincott ’70
  • Mark Loehrke
  • The late Jo Longnecker
  • Chuck Madden
  • Richard Mahoney
  • Thomas Mansager
  • James Marquardt
  • Julie McGinnis
  • Michael McGinnis
  • Connie Mehaffie
  • Hugh Mehaffie Jr. ’57
  • Amy Melvin
  • James Melvin
  • Amanda Militzer
  • Peter Militzer
  • Carol Miller
  • John Miller
  • Richard Moritz
  • Morris Rose Auto Parts
  • George Nielsen
  • Christine Oosterbaan
  • Joan Oosterbaan
  • John Oosterbaan
  • Jerry Orwin
  • David Oudsema
  • William Oudsema
  • Margaret Oudsema Tanner
  • Marshall Pallett Jr.
  • Patricia Pallett
  • Ann Parfet
  • Donald Parfet
  • Barbara Parish
  • Preston Parish
  • Heather Parsons
  • Ken Penn
  • Patricia Pierce
  • Sally Putney
  • Tim Putney
  • John Pylman
  • Scott Rasmussen
  • RLM Mechanical, LLC
  • Kevin Ryan
  • Charles Schlegel
  • Christie Schlegel
  • Joseph Seelig
  • Karen Seelig
  • Pamela Shebest
  • R. Ann Smith
  • Ann Soukup
  • La Vonne Stavig
  • The late Richard Stavig
  • Janet Stoner
  • Judy Sullivan
  • Janet Todd
  • Wesley Todd
  • Mary Tyler
  • United States Tennis Association
  • Eleanor Van Zandt
  • James Van Zandt ’60
  • Kathleen Verduzco
  • Steve Verduzco
  • Richard Wakefield
  • Walgreens Company
  • Charles Walker
  • Richard Walker ’41
  • Jane Wallner
  • John Wallner Jr.
  • Carolyn Williams
  • Sidney Williams
  • Mary Wood
  • Robert Wood
  • Joseph Young ’68
  • Nancy (Southard) Young ’67
  • Fred Zuidema
  • Marie Zuidema
  • Top ↑

    USTA Sponsorship

  • BDO USA
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of MI
  • Borgess Medical Center
  • Bronson Health Foundation Inc.
  • Frederick Brown
  • Marisa Brown
  • Robert Brown
  • Susan Brown
  • BTH Corp
  • Discover Kalamazoo
  • Educational Comm. Credit Union
  • Fabri-Kal Foundation
  • F. Conrad Fischer
  • Sonja Fischer
  • Forensic Fluids Laboratories
  • Gordon Food Service
  • Hammond Roto-Finish Inc.
  • Johnson Law
  • William Johnston
  • Kalamazoo/Battle Creek
  • Kalamazoo Community Foundation
  • Lam & Associates
  • Meijer
  • Miller Davis Company
  • Monroe-Brown Foundation
  • Pepsi Bottling Group
  • Perrigo Company
  • Pfizer Inc
  • Public Media Network
  • Radisson Plaza Hotel
  • Rose Street Advisors, LLC
  • RX Optical
  • Jayson Schwartz
  • Ronda Stryker
  • Stryker Corporation
  • Treystar
  • Zeigler Automotive
  • Zoetis
  • Volleyball Special Travel Fund

  • Kalamazoo Human Resource Management Association
  • Wireless Vision LLC
  • William Richardson Campaign Commitment

  • Nancy Richardson
  • William Richardson
  • William Weiner Fund for Support of the CIP

  • Paula Latovick
  • William Weiner ’69
  • Top ↑

    Wilson-Ejirinde Endowed Scholarship

  • Olasope Oyelaran
  • Eileen Wilson-Oyelaran
  • Women's Council Memorial Scholarship

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Christine Hammond
  • Robert Hammond
  • Jane (Schaafsma) Iannelli ’58
  • Vincent Iannelli ’58
  • Kalamazoo Community Foundation
  • Nancy Owen
  • Thomas Owen
  • Women's Studies Fund

  • Carol Anderson
  • Roy Smith
  • The Minneapolis Foundation
Kalamazoo College strives to record the names of donors and volunteers in an accurate and complete manner. If we have inadvertently omitted or misstated your name, please let us know of the correction by contacting Desma Caudill in the Office of Donor Relations, 269.337.7247 or Donor.Relations@kzoo.edu.