2014-2015 Donor Honor Roll

Alumni Donors

Key

1833 Society $1,000 and above

Olds Society $500 to $999

DeWaters Society $250 to $499

Trowbridge Society $100 to $249

Contributor Up to $99

35+ Thirty-five+ consecutive years giving

30 Thirty consecutive years giving

25 Twenty-five consecutive years giving

20 Twenty consecutive years giving

15 Fifteen consecutive years giving

10 Ten consecutive years giving

5 Five consecutive years giving

N New 1833 Society member

1940s | 1950s | 1960s | 1970s | 1980s | 1990s | 2000s | 2010s

    1933

    Class Participation: 100%
    Total Giving: $1,000

    1833 Society

  • The late Donald Anderson ’33
  • Top ↑

    1936

    Class Participation: 50%
    Total Giving: $3,500

    1833 Society

  • The late Ruth (Schlobohm) Anderson ’36
  • Mary (Miller) Patton ’36 25
  • Top ↑

    1939

    Class Participation: 17%
    Total Giving: $100

    Trowbridge Society

  • Virginia (Dye) Martin ’39
  • Top ↑

    1940

    Class Participation: 43%
    Total Giving: $1,800

    1833 Society

  • Jane (Merson) Moore ’40 35+
  • Lansford Moore ’40 35+
  • Trowbridge Society

  • William Drier ’40 25
  • Top ↑

    1941

    Class Participation: 21%
    Total Giving: $935

    Olds Society

  • Jewel (Starkweather) Robinson-Cook ’41 20
  • DeWaters Society

  • The late George Williams ’41
  • Contributor

  • Jean (Folz) Riser ’41
  • Top ↑

    1942

    Class Participation: 27%
    Total Giving: $400

    Trowbridge Society

  • Gerald Gilman ’42
  • John McCallum ’42 5
  • Fred Pinkham ’42 15
  • Edward Van Dyke ’42
  • Top ↑

    1943

    Class Participation: 29%
    Total Giving: $1,565

    1833 Society

  • The late Benjamin Drier Jr. ’43
  • DeWaters Society

  • Mary (Hosford) Williams ’43
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Ellen (Ossward) Maxfield ’43 30
  • The late Helen (Kostia) Pinkham ’43 15
  • Contributor

  • C. Conrad Browne ’43
  • Top ↑

    1944

    Class Participation: 26%
    Total Giving: $2,175

    1833 Society

  • Russell Becker ’44 35+
  • Olds Society

  • Robert Stewart III ’44 15
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Ann (Garrett) Bennett ’44
  • Marian Drier ’44
  • Virginia (Taylor) Hilf ’44 25
  • Henry Van Dyke ’44 5
  • Contributor

  • Marian (Grove) Manley ’44 35+
  • Marjorie (Lyons) Pfluke ’44
  • John Sarno ’44
  • Top ↑

    1945

    Class Participation: 28%
    Total Giving: $1,585
    Class Agent: Bruce Cooke
    Email: bhcjmc@aol.com

    Olds Society

  • Jerry (Richardson) Tarr ’45
  • DeWaters Society

  • Bruce Cooke ’45 25
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Bette (Brown) Barnes ’45 30
  • Janet (Hall) Pendergrass ’45 30
  • Marian (Hall) Starbuck ’45 35+
  • Contributor

  • Gerald Hoffmaster ’45 20
  • Lois (Sikkema) Mead ’45 5
  • Top ↑

    1946

    Class Participation: 25%
    Total Giving: $745
    Class Agent: Jim Wetherbee, Marilyn (Sharp) Wetherbee
    Email: jim@wetherbees.com, marilyn@wetherbees.com

    DeWaters Society

  • Karen (Carlyon) Burnett ’46 25
  • Mary (Pratt) Nash ’46 35+
  • Trowbridge Society

  • L. James Wetherbee Jr. ’46 35+
  • Marilyn (Sharp) Wetherbee ’46 35+
  • Contributor

  • Dora (Bachtel) Mathisen ’46
  • Elizabeth (Seeley) Robinson ’46
  • Helen (Place) Sparks ’46 25
  • Top ↑

    1947

    Class Participation: 29%
    Total Giving: $56,375

    1833 Society

  • John Polzin ’47 30
  • DeWaters Society

  • Barbara (Goodsell) Clark ’47 35+
  • The late Leonard Russell ’47 35+
  • Trowbridge Society

  • John Clements ’47
  • Norma (Harris) Hilker ’47 20
  • Barbara (Ensing) Ludington ’47
  • Jack Stateler ’47 30
  • Contributor

  • Richard Boekeloo ’47
  • Shirley (Evans) LaSage ’47
  • Jane (Richardson) Morgan ’47
  • Top ↑

    1948

    Class Participation: 47%
    Total Giving: $10,375

    1833 Society

  • Esther (Martin) Floyd ’48 5
  • Caroline (Richardson) Ham ’48 35+
  • Jacqueline (Buck) Mallinson ’48 25
  • Jane (Hunter) Parker ’48 30
  • Eleanor (Humphrey) Pinkham ’48 35+
  • DeWaters Society

  • Maxine (Bailey) Bearss ’48 30
  • Owen Williams ’48 35+
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Alice (Duncan) Akin ’48 20
  • Robert Burge ’48 25
  • The late Cecil Dam ’48 5
  • Jean (Armintrout) Koopsen ’48 20
  • The late Marcia (Clemons) MacCready ’48 30
  • Joann (Schuhardt) McClure ’48
  • Contributor

  • Joan (Akerman) Millar ’48 10
  • Top ↑

    1949

    Class Participation: 31%
    Total Giving: $5,090

    1833 Society

  • Wendell Discher ’49 35+
  • Donald Kent ’49 30
  • Irene (Currie) Kent ’49 30
  • Richard Meyerson ’49 35+
  • DeWaters Society

  • Donald Burnett ’49 25
  • Trowbridge Society

  • D. Jack Blakeslee ’49 35+
  • Caroline (Burns) Burke ’49 5
  • Elaine (Dryer) Carsok ’49 20
  • Mary (Garbrecht) Gosling ’49
  • Joan (King) Hagan ’49 25
  • Paul Hiyama ’49 35+
  • Geraldine (Lee) Jones ’49 35+
  • Phillip Mange ’49 5
  • Joanne (Schrier) McCandless ’49 30
  • Berdena Rust ’49 25
  • Evelyn (Nelson) Stateler ’49 30
  • Contributor

  • Florence (Chisholm) Bowman ’49 30
  • Yvonne (Levy) Cohn ’49 5
  • Ann (Leander) Gilbert ’49 5
  • Carol (Pletcher) Grady ’49 5
  • Dorothy (Burgess) Rhoads ’49
  • Lorraine (Gillette) Schoerger ’49 10
  • Top ↑

    1950

    Class Participation: 19%
    Total Giving: $3,580

    1833 Society

  • Mary (Joslin) Discher ’50 35+
  • Olds Society

  • Barbara (Schreiber) Hamlow ’50 20
  • Jo Anne Nelson ’50 35+
  • The late Maurice Nelson ’50 35+
  • DeWaters Society

  • J. William Fry ’50 30
  • Wallace Melson ’50 25
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Marilee (Thorpe) Dam ’50 5
  • Glen Hulbert ’50 20
  • Donald Overbeek ’50 15
  • Contributor

  • Lynn (Gladstone) Bradsher ’50 10
  • Charles Chase ’50 5
  • Marian Hardy ’50 5
  • Alexander Hetzeck ’50 30
  • Donald Pollie ’50 10
  • Gladys (DeGolia) Shepherd ’50 15
  • Top ↑

    1951

    Class Participation: 31%
    Total Giving: $6,880
    Class Agent: Bob Binhammer
    Email: rtbinham@unmc.edu

    1833 Society

  • Robert Binhammer ’51 30
  • H. William Ives ’51 35+
  • Nannette (Pierce) Magee ’51
  • Wayne Magee ’51
  • Joseph Van Cura Jr. ’51 35+
  • Olds Society

  • Janet (Brown) DesAutels ’51 20
  • Phyllis (Millspaugh) Putnam ’51 30
  • DeWaters Society

  • James Corfield ’51 30
  • Jane (Ellenburg) Corfield ’51 30
  • Melvin Reed ’51 10
  • Daniel Spencer ’51 15
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Richard Dam ’51 10
  • Richard Draper ’51 30
  • Betty (Leonard) Glen ’51
  • R. Timothy Hogan ’51 30
  • Frances (Labz) Wolff ’51
  • Contributor

  • Mardell (Jacobs) Arent ’51 20
  • Irene Dunn ’51
  • Gwendolyn (Schwarz) Ferguson ’51
  • Donna (Lange) Henrichsen ’51 5
  • Harley Pierce ’51
  • William Rauh ’51
  • Helen (Keating) Smith ’51 5
  • Top ↑

    1952

    Class Participation: 24%
    Total Giving: $9,685
    Class Agent: Tom Willson
    Email: tennistom70@frontier.com

    1833 Society

  • Frederick Leitz ’52 35+
  • L. J. "Midge" Verplank ’52 25
  • Olds Society

  • Joyce (Allen) Means ’52 5
  • DeWaters Society

  • Dennis Kring ’52 10
  • Emily (Collins) Melson ’52 25
  • Trowbridge Society

  • John Avery ’52 30
  • Rosemarie (Brandt) Brudnak ’52 30
  • Donald Horning ’52 5
  • Barry Parsons ’52
  • Richard Schmitt ’52
  • Robert Taylor ’52 15
  • Thomas Willson ’52 20
  • Contributor

  • Luann (Herndier) Ketcham ’52 25
  • Robert Ketcham ’52 25
  • H. Helen (Wirth) Obenchain ’52
  • Thomas Peterson Jr. ’52 10
  • Top ↑

    1953

    Class Participation: 24%
    Total Giving: $8,905

    1833 Society

  • Betteann Meyerson ’53 15
  • Charles Van Zoeren ’53 35+
  • Olds Society

  • Paul Koestner ’53 15
  • DeWaters Society

  • John De Vos ’53 30
  • William Strong ’53 10
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Andrejs Broze ’53 10
  • Ruth (Biro) DeFreeuw ’53
  • Zelda (Zook) Hittel ’53 10
  • Sandra (Bell) Louch ’53
  • Constance (Wilson) McGuineas ’53 5
  • James Morrell ’53
  • Rasma Upmanis ’53 5
  • Contributor

  • Jane (Stateler) Cameron ’53 30
  • Gloria (Wallace) Foster ’53
  • Laura (Blandford) Higgins ’53 5
  • Harry Myers ’53
  • Beverly (Stilson) Prior ’53
  • Top ↑

    1954

    Class Participation: 32%
    Total Giving: $8,019

    1833 Society

  • Evelyn (Biek) Davis ’54 35+
  • Carl Koenen ’54 5
  • Shirley (Ind) Koenen ’54 5
  • Robert VanHorn ’54 10
  • Olds Society

  • William Rogers ’54 10
  • DeWaters Society

  • Marilyn (Aust) Beardsley ’54 20
  • Rufus Beardsley ’54 20
  • Naida (Shimer) Dewey ’54 20
  • Herbert Grench ’54 35+
  • Trowbridge Society

  • James Bailey ’54
  • Shirley (Case) Bayliss ’54
  • John Clarke ’54
  • Bruce Douglas ’54
  • Dean Forhan ’54 35+
  • Charles Goodsell ’54 15
  • Marylyn (Eck) Morrell ’54
  • Ingrid (Scharenberg) Planert ’54 15
  • Rudolf Planert ’54 15
  • Marjorie (Burgstahler) Stone ’54 10
  • Contributor

  • Sue (Van Houten) Carpenter ’54 20
  • Todd Graham ’54 5
  • Gloria (Gould) Hagadone ’54 10
  • James Hagadone ’54 10
  • Peter Lenox ’54
  • Virginia O'Brien ’54 25
  • Edgar Staren ’54
  • Top ↑

    1955

    Class Participation: 32%
    Total Giving: $14,930

    1833 Society

  • Jack Bowen ’55 35+
  • Don Davis ’55 35+
  • Duane DeVries ’55 10
  • Margaret (Wong) Hwang ’55 10 N
  • Elaine (Johansen) Mange ’55 20
  • B. Thomas Smith Jr. ’55 5
  • Mary (Schofield) Smith ’55 5
  • DeWaters Society

  • Emerson Campbell ’55 20
  • Sara (Horn) Dobbertien ’55 25
  • Sandra (Barth) DuPont ’55
  • Charles Seifert ’55
  • Trowbridge Society

  • C. Burtis Crooks Jr. ’55 30
  • Lawrence Dieterman ’55 25
  • Arleigh Dodson ’55 30
  • Marion (Johns) Dodson ’55 30
  • Shirley (Boers) Fowler ’55
  • Shirley (Ketchen) Hodges ’55
  • Mary (McDonald) Kugler ’55 5
  • Susan (Pirnie) Millar ’55 35+
  • Charles Morello ’55 20
  • Helen (Birdsell) Tucker ’55 5
  • Contributor

  • Kathleen (Lathers) Guernsey ’55 25
  • Top ↑

    1956

    Class Participation: 25%
    Total Giving: $5,550

    1833 Society

  • David Crane ’56
  • Lois (Frey) Crane ’56
  • JoAnne (Keller) DeVries ’56 10
  • James Fowler ’56
  • John Frueh ’56 25
  • DeWaters Society

  • Norma (Durham) Grench ’56 35+
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Marylou (Howell) Crooks ’56 35+
  • Fleurette (Kram) Hershman ’56
  • Roger McGuineas ’56 5
  • Mary (Faugust) Thomason ’56
  • Robert Thomason ’56
  • Contributor

  • Richard Bowser ’56 10
  • Isabelle (Johnston) Smith ’56
  • Margery (Cordes) Yates ’56
  • Top ↑

    1957

    Class Participation: 26%
    Total Giving: $6,895
    Class Agent: Judy (Lindberg) Shoolery
    Email: j.shoolery@comcast.net

    1833 Society

  • Sally (Smith) Bobertz ’57 30
  • Barbara (McCabe) Fowler ’57
  • Hugh Mehaffie Jr. ’57 35+
  • Katharine (Richards) Shackleton ’57
  • Olds Society

  • James LaRoy ’57
  • DeWaters Society

  • Richard Dean ’57 20
  • John LaMonte ’57 30
  • Mary Ann (Goff) LaMonte ’57 30
  • Katherine (Hennig) Prior ’57 25
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Robert Bellinger ’57 5
  • Gary Morrison ’57
  • Dorothy (Young) Nasoni ’57 10
  • Judith (May) Reed ’57 15
  • Judith (Lindberg) Shoolery ’57
  • Contributor

  • Thomas Conlin ’57
  • Barbara (Crawford) Cross ’57 15
  • Joyce (Alcott) Crow ’57 5
  • Nancy (Shanks) Kennedy ’57
  • Top ↑

    1958

    Class Participation: 43%
    Total Giving: $18,620
    Class Agent: Merrilyn (Cigard) Vaughn-Hoffman
    Email: merrilynvh@att.net

    1833 Society

  • Jean (Hilton) Courtney ’58 35+ N
  • N. Warn Courtney ’58 35+ N
  • Marlene (Crandell) Francis ’58 35+
  • Jane (Schaafsma) Iannelli ’58 35+
  • Vincent Iannelli ’58 35+
  • Nancy (Glomp) Kreilick ’58 15
  • Connie (Gillesby) Rajnak ’58 35+
  • Richard Shackleton ’58
  • Robert Steward ’58 30
  • Merrilyn (Cigard) Vaughn-Hoffman ’58 20
  • Olds Society

  • Sally Hunter ’58 25
  • The late Richard Wilsey ’58 20
  • DeWaters Society

  • Clare (Salter) Atwood ’58 5
  • Richard Ehrle ’58 15
  • Kathleen (Maher) Hayne ’58 30
  • James Hightower ’58 20
  • Ruth Knoll ’58 35+
  • Daniel Metzger ’58 25
  • Howard Saylor ’58 30
  • A. Eileen (Billings) Scamehorn ’58 10
  • James Smith ’58 15
  • Ruth Sollitt Williamson ’58 30
  • Lura (Addy) Young ’58
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Sue (Wixom) Coates ’58
  • Ellis Cutler ’58 35+
  • Leslie Dodson ’58
  • Samuel Hollar ’58
  • Daniel Morozowski ’58 25
  • Donald Shuler ’58 20
  • Margaret (Brown) Shuler ’58 20
  • Jo (Valentine) Simson ’58 10
  • P. Richard Taylor ’58 25
  • Contributor

  • The late Carl Finch ’58 10
  • Patricia (Cooper) Finch ’58 10
  • James Guimond ’58 5
  • Mary (Ramsey) Guimond ’58 5
  • Dolores (Koudel) Koettgen ’58 20
  • Carol (Beall) Stone ’58 30
  • Shirley (Lockwood) Wenner ’58 5
  • Top ↑

    1959

    Class Participation: 27%
    Total Giving: $16,168
    Class Agent: Karen (Lake) De Vos
    Email: kjdv@cox.net

    1833 Society

  • Roger Bobertz ’59 30
  • Terry Brown ’59
  • Karen (Atkinson) Ciske ’59 10 N
  • David Fischer ’59 35+
  • R. Edward Kenyon ’59 25
  • Peter Lillya ’59 5
  • Jane (VandenBerge) Steward ’59 30
  • William Venema ’59 20
  • Olds Society

  • Erwin Fromm ’59 5
  • James Laidlaw ’59 25
  • James Taylor ’59 10
  • DeWaters Society

  • Robert Brice ’59 5
  • Karen (Lake) De Vos ’59 30
  • S. Ingrid (Brown) Ehrle ’59 15
  • Alan Ferguson ’59 35+
  • Sharon (Wiley) Hightower ’59 20
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Carol (Hoover) Bruda ’59
  • Leon Coverly ’59 15
  • Laura (Smith) Germer ’59 10
  • Daniel Gibson ’59
  • Judith (Miller) Steffen ’59 15
  • Alison (Groetsema) Werner ’59 5
  • Diane (Dugas) Worden ’59 35+
  • Contributor

  • Calvin Dalton ’59
  • Richard Hemwall ’59
  • Walt Maser ’59 20
  • Jerry Packer ’59 20
  • Richard Pierce ’59
  • Gerald Rothman ’59 20
  • Sally (Lem) Simons ’59
  • Julia (Holmes) Ward ’59
  • William Western ’59 5
  • David Wilder Sr. ’59 5
  • Top ↑

    1960

    Class Participation: 32%
    Total Giving: $16,531
    Class Agent: Ann (Wagner) Inderbitzin
    Email: wagtail348@gmail.com

    1833 Society

  • Eugene Chin ’60
  • James Cosner ’60 N
  • Alfred Gemrich ’60 35+
  • Thomas Kreilick ’60 5
  • Donald McClure ’60 25 N
  • Eleanore (Helfen) Miller ’60 30
  • J. Rodney Wilson ’60 35+
  • Olds Society

  • Gail (Wruble) Berry ’60
  • Robert MacDonald ’60 5
  • James McCabe ’60 25
  • Judith (Pavia) McCabe ’60 25
  • DeWaters Society

  • Priscilla (Price) Tedesco ’60
  • Virginia (Phillips) Vincent ’60
  • William Vincent ’60
  • Robert Westin ’60
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Paul Asbury ’60 10
  • Phillip Berry ’60 15
  • Rosemary (Luther) DeHoog ’60 10
  • Evanna (Adams) Harden ’60 5
  • Cynthia (Kelley) Henger ’60
  • Martin Hutchinson ’60 25
  • Ann (Wagner) Inderbitzin ’60 30
  • Marjorie (May) Lightner ’60
  • Donald Sanborn ’60 20
  • Regan Smith ’60 10
  • John VanHaaften ’60 15
  • Patricia Wentworth ’60 35+
  • Jon Wolcott ’60
  • Contributor

  • James Brand ’60 30
  • Roy Carlson ’60 10
  • David Jacobs ’60 5
  • Barbara (Engel) Johnson ’60 5
  • Girts Kaugars ’60 5
  • John Kless ’60 20
  • Nancy (Blackwood) Kless ’60 20
  • Donald Kreling ’60
  • John Kuch ’60
  • Charles LeValley ’60 20
  • Gerald Pattok ’60
  • Phyllis (Watson) Reed ’60
  • John Veenstra ’60 5
  • Rodney Werth ’60 10
  • Top ↑

    1961

    Class Participation: 33%
    Total Giving: $18,331
    Class Agent: Mary (Hanson) Kerley
    Email: maryleekerley@hotmail.com

    1833 Society

  • Mary Ellen Fischer ’61 35+
  • David Hopkins Jr. ’61
  • John Keana ’61
  • Robert Kelly ’61 30
  • Sylvia (Schaaf) Kelly ’61 30
  • John Kerley ’61 30
  • Mary (Hanson) Kerley ’61 30
  • Maija (Zadins) Lillya ’61 5
  • Mary (Murch) McLean ’61 35+
  • Gary Miller ’61 30
  • David Pellegrom ’61 5
  • Olds Society

  • Larry Casey ’61
  • John Howell ’61 20
  • David Larson ’61 20
  • DeWaters Society

  • The late James Leighty ’61 35+
  • Trowbridge Society

  • The late Walter Ash Jr. ’61 25
  • Susan (Calkins) Boucher ’61 15
  • Beverly (Castle) Leisten ’61 20
  • Margaret Edmonds ’61 20
  • Laszlo Engelman ’61 5
  • Richard Hudson ’61
  • Lawrence Inderbitzin ’61 30
  • Robert Innis ’61
  • John Lake ’61 5
  • Orrin Shane III ’61 10
  • Ronald Siwik ’61
  • Alan Stewart Jr. ’61
  • Ted Vaccarella ’61 30
  • Henry VanLooy ’61
  • Contributor

  • Nancy (Purdy) Diaz ’61
  • Marilyn (Ludwig) Doty ’61 35+
  • James Iovino ’61 25
  • Robert Johnson ’61 30
  • Jon LaBahn ’61
  • Carole Lewis ’61 20
  • Ellen (Wells) Meyers ’61
  • William Russey ’61
  • Russell Schelb Jr. ’61 30
  • Mary (Goss) Vitolins ’61 25
  • Nancy (Hayden) Wolcott ’61 5
  • Peter Wolcott ’61
  • Robert Zonnevylle ’61 25
  • Top ↑

    1962

    Class Participation: 36%
    Total Giving: $18,480
    Class Agent: Sally (Lange) Padley
    Email: sallypadley@yahoo.com

    1833 Society

  • Kenneth Berry ’62
  • F. Douglass Fiero ’62 10
  • Lona (Stockmeyer) Harris ’62 15
  • James Lindberg ’62 N
  • J. Gordon Rodwan ’62 35+
  • Robert Schultz ’62 5
  • Nancy Tomlinson ’62 10
  • Olds Society

  • Judith (Brown) Holbrook ’62 30
  • Suzanne (Horiszny) Howell ’62 20
  • Robert Poel ’62 15
  • DeWaters Society

  • Charles Bursey ’62 35+
  • Helen (Hooper) Butt ’62 25
  • David Clark ’62 10
  • Joanne (Bakule) Elliott ’62 20
  • David Hawkins ’62 5
  • Janet (Grimm) Hyne ’62 20
  • Richard Koerker ’62 25
  • Constance (Forsyth) Micklin ’62 5
  • Edward Van Peenen II ’62 30
  • Marguerite (Hathaway) Westin ’62
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Lela (Davis) Ash ’62 25
  • Linda (Stutzman) Baker ’62
  • William Baker ’62
  • Patricia (Crego) Boylan ’62 10
  • Katherine Connor ’62 25
  • Sandra (Lent) Farrow ’62 5
  • Ilse Gebhard ’62 35+
  • Carol (Long) Harsch ’62
  • Katherine (Machin) Howson ’62 20
  • Lynne (Emmons) Hudson ’62
  • Theodore Huizenga ’62
  • David Keener ’62 5
  • Daniel Kozera Jr. ’62 35+
  • Linda (Hunter) Kranc ’62 35+
  • Jon Lindenberg ’62 5
  • Martha (Prete) Lindenberg ’62 5
  • Robert McLean ’62 10
  • Sally (Lange) Padley ’62 25
  • Ralph Saylor ’62 10
  • Carol (Kratt) Skillman ’62 35+
  • James Stone ’62 5
  • Rebecca (Boyd) Stone ’62 5
  • C. Glen Walter ’62 15
  • Edite (Balks) Walter ’62 15
  • Deanna (Clair) Young ’62 30
  • Contributor

  • Jane (Bell) Arnott ’62 10
  • Sandra (Frost) Carlson ’62 10
  • Jeanne (Dancey) Fonda ’62
  • Roberta (Grant) Graybill ’62
  • Marion (Banister) Johnson ’62
  • Stephen Johnson ’62 5
  • Lynn Rowe ’62
  • Dennis Taylor ’62 25
  • Nancy (Fredrickson) Taylor ’62 25
  • S. Sue (Montague) Western ’62 5
  • Stuart Whitmire ’62
  • Top ↑

    1963

    Class Participation: 37%
    Total Giving: $49,463
    Class Agent: Bonnie (Bradford) Ramseyer, Don Schneider
    Email: bramseye@columbus.rr.com, jdon79@aol.com

    1833 Society

  • Karen (Glomp) Bekofske ’63 35+
  • Neil Harris ’63 15
  • Stephen Hurlock ’63 10
  • Thomas Lambert ’63 35+
  • E. Turner Lewis ’63 25
  • Thomas Neujahr ’63
  • Donna (Looney) Osthaus ’63 15
  • John Osthaus ’63 15
  • Bonnie (Bradford) Ramseyer ’63 10
  • Gail (Olin) Rodwan ’63 35+
  • Donald Schneider ’63 35+
  • Gena (Eldredge) Schultz ’63 5
  • Gerald Vernon ’63 10
  • Olds Society

  • John Grandin ’63 30
  • Susan (Schroeder) Larson ’63 20
  • Douglas Long ’63 25
  • Bert Nunneley II ’63 10
  • DeWaters Society

  • Kathleen (Jennings) Fox ’63 35+
  • Fred Kolloff ’63 10
  • Dennis Lamb ’63
  • Stephen Lipman ’63
  • Neil Steinhoff ’63
  • Stevenson Turner ’63
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Jeffrey Aldrich ’63 5
  • Byron Anderson ’63
  • Janice (Smith) Bennett ’63 10
  • William Bennett ’63 10
  • Virginia (Hess) Black ’63 10
  • Robert Brackenridge ’63 20
  • Barbara (Friese) Clapp ’63 20
  • William Clapp ’63 20
  • Enrique Falls ’63 5
  • Marvin Hage ’63
  • Ronald Hooker ’63
  • Jack Hulst ’63
  • Arnold Josselson ’63
  • Robert Judd ’63 35+
  • Barry Knister ’63 15
  • Susan Livingston ’63 15
  • David Mayers ’63 5
  • Jim McCoy ’63
  • Georgia (Irvine) McRae ’63 25
  • Margery (Hayes) Miller ’63 35+
  • Philip Nantz ’63 30
  • Makrouhi Oxian ’63 35+
  • Linda (Phelps) Smith ’63 20
  • James Spaulding III ’63 25
  • Karen (Erickson) Spaulding ’63 25
  • Sharon (Douglass) Swintz ’63
  • Robert Taylor ’63 15
  • Contributor

  • Philip Areaux ’63
  • Kay (Wedge) Buss ’63
  • Carl Christensen ’63 20
  • Charles Dittell ’63
  • Anne (Struhsaker) Larsen ’63 25
  • James Larsen ’63 25
  • Stuart McConnell ’63 10
  • Barbara (Klein) Schondelmayer ’63
  • Elizabeth (Johnston) Singh ’63 25
  • Martha (Kuhns) Spooner ’63 30
  • Peter Stutzman ’63
  • Kenneth VanAndel ’63 25
  • Wilbur Walkoe Jr. ’63 30
  • Barbara (Baker) Walsh ’63
  • J. Ross Wilcox ’63
  • Top ↑

    1964

    Class Participation: 28%
    Total Giving: $34,878
    Class Agent: David Clowers
    Email: clowers@doorpi.net

    1833 Society

  • Sandra (Nordin) Anderson ’64 10 N
  • Carl Bekofske ’64 35+
  • Dianne (Sopp) DeLong ’64 35+
  • Sam Kountoupes ’64 5
  • Donna (Reed) Lambert ’64 35+
  • Robert Matthews ’64 N
  • Roland Mittica ’64
  • Gene Tidrick ’64 30
  • Bruce Timmons ’64 35+
  • Olds Society

  • William Beverly III ’64 15
  • Linda (Harlow) Cannon ’64 35+
  • David Clowers ’64 10
  • Sharon (Primley) Howell ’64 10
  • Penny Britton Kolloff ’64 10
  • Ronald Milnarik ’64 20
  • Lary Smith ’64 35+
  • DeWaters Society

  • Mary (Griffen) Bangassaro ’64 20
  • Edwin Lauermann ’64 10
  • Grace (Smith) Lipman ’64
  • Luella (Williams) Mast ’64
  • Patricia (Barney) Westphal ’64 25
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Dawn (Larson) Atkinson ’64 5
  • Bruce Benton ’64
  • Raymond Blanford ’64 10
  • Elaine (Fish) Bugoski ’64
  • Karen (Foxworthy) Craig ’64 10
  • Gretchen (Cassel) Eick ’64 5
  • Georgiana Foster ’64
  • Mary (Armacost) Hulst ’64
  • Ruth (Hirrschoff) Leine ’64 5
  • Martha (Pearce) Meissner ’64 5
  • Catherine (Pengilly) Niessink ’64
  • John Niessink ’64
  • Ingrid (Rossman) Sandecki ’64 20
  • David Yeager ’64
  • Contributor

  • T. Bruce Marsh ’64 5
  • Pamela (Smith) Neves ’64
  • Mary (Switzer) Rees ’64 10
  • Margaret (Wheeler) Sadoway ’64 20
  • David Shaub ’64 10
  • Thomas Sumner ’64 10
  • Nancy (Kuhns) Taylor ’64 10
  • Elliott Weitz ’64 10
  • Paul Zablocki ’64 25
  • Top ↑

    1965

    Class Participation: 41%
    Total Giving: $26,217
    Class Agent: Diana Besemer
    Email: kwality_rus@yahoo.com

    1833 Society

  • Barbara Arnold ’65 25
  • Lester Coleman III ’65 35+
  • Jan Hessler ’65 25
  • Katherine (Seaman) Lewis ’65 25
  • Andrew Ogawa ’65 N
  • Olds Society

  • Stephen Bosma ’65
  • Donald Frost ’65 5
  • W. Wallace Kent Jr. ’65 5
  • Elizabeth (Mead) Pifer ’65 20
  • James Pifer ’65 20
  • DeWaters Society

  • Daniel Boylan ’65 10
  • Pamela (Behnke) Catto ’65 5
  • James Frutchey ’65 20
  • Martha Gay ’65 15
  • Gretchen (Vanderlinde) Grocki ’65 5
  • Alan Heath ’65 10
  • Thomas Hipple ’65
  • Elsa (Lane) Nelson ’65 5
  • Galen Pletcher ’65 5
  • Judith (Bayer) Steinhoff ’65
  • Trowbridge Society

  • John Bolin ’65 5
  • Sandra (Blaine) Bolin ’65 5
  • Susan (Wotila) Brackenridge ’65 20
  • Mary Brown ’65
  • Helen (Strong) Foreman ’65
  • Jack Foreman ’65
  • Marion (Laetz) Huyck ’65 10
  • Ann (Gillespie) Ingles ’65
  • Robert Koerker ’65
  • Nancy Lafuente ’65 20
  • Sherri (Johnson) Lloyd ’65 5
  • Eglis Lode ’65 30
  • Franklin Mason ’65 20
  • Sarah (Meyer) McCoy ’65
  • Katherine (DePree) McGrath-Miller ’65
  • Arthur Miller Jr. ’65 15
  • Janet (Schroeder) Miller ’65 15
  • John Miller Jr. ’65
  • Sara (Stampleman) Miller ’65
  • Carl Osthaus ’65 5
  • Nancy (Carr) Raymond ’65 30
  • Harold Schuitmaker ’65 15
  • Kay (Stockton) Seurynck ’65
  • Paul Spann ’65 10
  • John Waite ’65 15
  • Gary Wild ’65
  • Lee (Summers) Wild ’65
  • Contributor

  • Ruth Archer ’65
  • Jack Barkenbus ’65 35+
  • Diana Besemer ’65 5
  • Carl Fields Jr. ’65 20
  • Susan (Tetu) Gerber ’65 10
  • Susan (Hayes) Hartman ’65 35+
  • Susan (Gibson) Hice ’65 5
  • Carolyn (King) Isaman ’65 10
  • Christopher Jocius ’65 10
  • Janice (Wheeler) Kenyon ’65
  • C. Douglass Locke ’65
  • Mirth (Nelson) Lundal ’65 25
  • Melinda (Ray) Marsh ’65 5
  • Michael McKay ’65 5
  • Mary (Klepser) Priem ’65 5
  • William Shea ’65
  • Dehn Solomon ’65
  • June Stealy ’65 5
  • Heather Worden ’65 5
  • Margery (Connable) Zeller ’65 10
  • Top ↑

    1966

    Class Participation: 37%
    Total Giving: $52,315
    Class Agent: John Honell
    Email: honelspts@mac.com

    1833 Society

  • Marylu (Simmons) Andrews ’66 30 N
  • William Barrett ’66 35+
  • Jeffrey Beusse ’66 35+
  • Joyce Coleman ’66 35+
  • Lynne Eddy ’66 30
  • Donald Hafner ’66
  • Charlotte (Hauch) Hall ’66 30
  • Richard Hess ’66 20
  • Donna (Danielson) Kountoupes ’66 5
  • Alfred Lee ’66 15
  • Charles Morse ’66 35+
  • Jennifer (Smith) Sanderson ’66 20
  • Dennis Stover ’66 20
  • Dennis Thornton ’66 5
  • Linda (Swalm) Wolcott ’66
  • Chung-Yiu Wu ’66 15
  • Olds Society

  • Karla (Lutz) Atkinson ’66 30
  • Charles Bender ’66 35+
  • Martha (Staples) Beverly ’66 15
  • Nancy (Lamb) Dotlo ’66 5
  • Joellyn (Rose) Ellis ’66 10
  • Michael Fischbach ’66
  • Kathleen (Shaw) Kortge ’66 15
  • The late David Kyvig ’66 25
  • George Lambert ’66 15
  • David Renne ’66 25
  • Diane (Pirog) Smith ’66 25
  • Sandra (Noren) Snyder ’66 30
  • Anneliese (Schliebusch) Virro ’66
  • Olaf Virro ’66
  • Sue (Barthoff) Weidenbaum ’66 35+
  • DeWaters Society

  • R. Michael Ash ’66 15
  • L. Joan (Baker) Deschamps ’66 5
  • John Ditzler Jr. ’66 10
  • The late Douglas Gunnison ’66 30
  • John Honell ’66 20
  • Patricia McCrery ’66 25
  • John Moore ’66 5
  • Marcus Pomeroy ’66
  • Mary (Brubaker) Wilsted ’66 30
  • Tom Wilsted ’66 30
  • Dianne Witkowski ’66
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Liga Abolins ’66 10
  • Ronald Armstrong ’66
  • Carol (Eichholz) Baron ’66
  • Mark Baron ’66
  • Marguerite (Dewey) Brown ’66
  • Louise (Thayer) Cole ’66
  • Marna (Erickson) Dixit ’66 5
  • Meribeth (Matulis) Freeman ’66 30
  • Lisa Godfrey ’66
  • Peter Goodspeed ’66
  • Amy (Mantel) Hale ’66 20
  • Barbara Heming ’66
  • Walt Herscher ’66
  • Karen (Grosky) Leisinger ’66 30
  • Betty (Strand) Ludden ’66 5
  • James McKittrick ’66 30
  • M. Karen (Strong) Melin ’66 20
  • Elizabeth (Neubert) Myers ’66 35+
  • Richard Myers ’66 35+
  • James Peters ’66 5
  • Robert Pursel Jr ’66 25
  • Milton Rohwer ’66 20
  • G. Thomas Seeley ’66 10
  • Marion Smith ’66 5
  • Ellen (Blanford) Teghtmeyer ’66
  • Katherine (King) Vonk ’66 10
  • David Votruba ’66
  • Ann (Michael) Wurster ’66 10
  • Contributor

  • Albert Busdiecker ’66
  • Douglas Frantz Jr. ’66 5
  • Gretchen Hazen ’66 20
  • Patricia (Moore) Huckabay ’66
  • Jeanne (Irwin) Karis ’66 20
  • Richard Mather ’66
  • Robert Neuman ’66
  • Mitchell Nussbaum ’66
  • Jeanne (Tiller) Peterson ’66
  • M. Jan (Rowe) Solomon ’66
  • John Sonnemann ’66
  • Top ↑

    1967

    Class Participation: 35%
    Total Giving: $38,898
    Class Agent: Nancy Southard Young
    Email: JYoung3533@aol.com

    1833 Society

  • C. Danford Austin ’67 10
  • Margaret (Porter) Beusse ’67 35+
  • Mark Bond ’67 N
  • Tom Brown ’67 25
  • Richard Coulter ’67 5
  • Thomas Crawford ’67 5
  • Harold Decker ’67 15
  • Steven Glenn ’67 30
  • Tamra (Dole) Glenn ’67 30
  • Lynn (Hallberg) Hall ’67 35+
  • William Hall ’67 35+
  • George Lindenberg ’67 35+
  • Jon Muth ’67 35+
  • Brian Preston ’67
  • Thomas Roberts ’67 25 N
  • William Sanderson ’67 20
  • Karen (Strom) Webster ’67 N
  • George Wellman ’67 20
  • Sara (Wilson) Wellman ’67 20
  • Monica (Traut) Williams ’67 5
  • Nancy (Southard) Young ’67 35+
  • Olds Society

  • Beth Parker ’67 15
  • DeWaters Society

  • James Cooper ’67 10
  • Richard DeTar ’67
  • Lynn (Pierson) Gunnison ’67 25
  • James Heersma ’67 5
  • Christopher Landee ’67 20
  • Emily (Lebowitz) Olbrich ’67 5
  • Heinrich Videnieks ’67 20
  • Gary Wright ’67 25
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Richard Anderson ’67 10
  • Joel Bernstein ’67
  • Mark Coon ’67 35+
  • Betty (Burroughs) Dawson ’67
  • Thomas DeCair ’67
  • Charles Haberlein Jr. ’67 35+
  • James Harvey ’67
  • Mary Louise Hess ’67 15
  • Katherine Holmes ’67 10
  • William Jones ’67 30
  • Martha (Parker) Latimore ’67 10
  • Joan McClure-Post ’67
  • David McKay ’67
  • Karen (Busch) Meston ’67
  • Susan (Talbot) Mosher ’67
  • John Neuhaus ’67
  • Lori (Payne) Neuhaus ’67
  • Lynn (McClements) Noel ’67 5
  • Sheryl (Sinclair) Pursel ’67 25
  • Linda Rodd ’67 10
  • Judith (Atwood) Seeley ’67 10
  • Ronald Sharp ’67
  • Barry Sherman ’67 10
  • David Showers ’67
  • William Sines Jr. ’67
  • Joel Thurtell ’67
  • Thomas Van Doren ’67 5
  • Gary Widiger ’67 15
  • Diane (Looney) Zink ’67
  • Contributor

  • Thomas Benson ’67
  • Barbara Beynon ’67 5
  • Leslie Bouwman ’67 5
  • Teresa (White) Carns ’67 15
  • Elizabeth Cushman ’67
  • Henry Hagemeyer Jr. ’67
  • Ira Hartman ’67 35+
  • James Hood ’67 5
  • John Koch ’67 10
  • M. Kathleen (Richner) Locke ’67
  • Leslie Pitts ’67
  • Suzanne (Kirk) Shaub ’67 10
  • Robert Shiller ’67
  • Gail (Lancaster) Silkstone ’67
  • William Silkstone ’67
  • Duncan Swenson ’67 5
  • Thomas Ticknor ’67
  • Top ↑

    1968

    Class Participation: 36%
    Total Giving: $78,980

    1833 Society

  • Roger Brownell ’68 20
  • James Conte ’68
  • Christine (Mertz) Dear ’68 20
  • Rosemary (Tucker) Decker ’68 15
  • Margaret (Todd) Dickerson ’68 15
  • Gwen (Van Domelen) Fountain ’68 20
  • James Fountain ’68 20
  • Susan (Kilborn) Francois ’68 15
  • Hardy Fuchs ’68 10
  • Harry Garland ’68 30
  • David Garman ’68 20
  • Karen Goss ’68 35+
  • Nancy (Loebe) Hessler ’68 25
  • Marilee (Smith) Kaufman ’68
  • Kenneth Markel Jr. ’68 5
  • Yvonne (Trouteaud) Morse ’68 35+
  • Carol (Hoben) Muth ’68 35+
  • Margaret (Ralston) Payne ’68
  • Trudith Rogier ’68
  • Richard Russell ’68 25
  • Ann Ryan-Small ’68 5 N
  • Robert Snyder ’68 35+
  • Ralph Vosburgh Jr. ’68 35+
  • Barry Webster ’68 30 N
  • Richard Yehle ’68 35+
  • Joseph Young ’68 35+
  • Olds Society

  • John Collins Jr. ’68
  • Susan (Stephens) Harris ’68 5
  • Doug Parker ’68 15
  • Emily (Bakeman) Ruddell ’68 30
  • John Ruddell ’68 30
  • Harrison Schaffhauser ’68 35+
  • Margaret Stewart ’68 20
  • Ralph Wellington ’68 5
  • DeWaters Society

  • Marcia (Wingard) Aten ’68 25
  • Patricia (Harms) Bennett ’68 5
  • Virginia (Molnar) Burks ’68 5
  • Cheryl (McLeod) Christoff ’68 25
  • Phyllis (Huffman) Herman ’68 35+
  • Janice (Brenner) Kopen ’68 20
  • Robert Kopen ’68 20
  • John Kriekard ’68 15
  • Marcia (Connolly) Wilson ’68
  • Andrew Witthohn ’68
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Sue (Falkenstine) Beers ’68
  • Suezanne (Storch) Burrough ’68
  • Ellen (Tangent) Campos ’68 35+
  • Susan (Cope) Ekstrom ’68 5
  • Constance (Clements) Flynn ’68
  • Bill Garrow ’68 20
  • Stephen Gilbreath ’68
  • Nancy (Hess) Holt ’68
  • Peter Holt ’68
  • Brent Jenkins ’68
  • Carol (Osburn) Jenkins ’68
  • David Lewis ’68 20
  • Lorelei Lewis ’68
  • Daniel McKeon ’68 15
  • C. Scott McSwain ’68 20
  • Janice (Koltko) Mernitz ’68
  • Michael Molly ’68
  • Nancy (Rice) Moore ’68 35+
  • Jean Pec ’68
  • James Peterson ’68 5
  • Judith Prentice ’68
  • Jacqueline Read ’68
  • Lawrence Robinson ’68
  • Raymond Slaughter ’68 15
  • Diane (McGowan) Tichenor ’68 10
  • Contributor

  • Joanna Andros ’68 5
  • Don Bouwens ’68
  • Vernie Davis ’68
  • Julie Eastman ’68 15
  • Linda (Baker) Fradin ’68
  • Bruce Haight ’68 5
  • Frank Horton ’68
  • Cheryl Kraft ’68 5
  • Jean Lightfoot ’68 35+
  • Paula (Prane) Marian ’68 15
  • Susan Norris ’68
  • Ann Shafer ’68 5
  • Dorothy (Crosby) Smith ’68
  • Paul Smithson ’68 20
  • Roberta (Burt) Stephens ’68 10
  • Molly (Conklin) Turner ’68 10
  • Top ↑

    1969

    Class Participation: 35%
    Total Giving: $60,660
    Class Agent: Bill Weiner
    Email: weinerw@cooley.edu

    1833 Society

  • L. Kurt Adamson ’69 25
  • Martha (Campbell) Adamson ’69 25
  • Norma Bailey ’69 35+
  • Patricia Bauer ’69 10
  • Robert Belair ’69 5
  • Martha (Groulx) Bond ’69 N
  • Terrence Brown ’69 5
  • Nicholas Brownlee ’69 15
  • James Cameron ’69 15 N
  • Carol (Burt) Carra ’69 30
  • Phillip Carra ’69 30
  • David Easterbrook ’69 30
  • Richard Francois ’69 15
  • Rick Halpert ’69 35+
  • Dean Johnston ’69 5
  • Linda Ketelaar ’69 25
  • Michael Kukla ’69 20
  • Rosario (Cardenas) Kukla ’69 20
  • Barbara (Atkinson) Lanwermeyer ’69
  • John Linton ’69 35+
  • Lawrence Lour ’69
  • Ann MacLachlan-Zaleski ’69
  • John Magerlein ’69 35+
  • Thomas Matzell ’69 N
  • Stephanie Neumann ’69 25
  • Bonnie Wachter Swenby ’69 25
  • Carol (Hafley) VanLuvanee ’69 30
  • John VanLuvanee ’69 30
  • William Weiner ’69 35+
  • Olds Society

  • Gail (Stillwell) Benson ’69 5
  • James Christenson ’69
  • Ronald Cummings ’69 5
  • John Krezoski ’69 35+
  • Susan (Oster) Krezoski ’69 35+
  • Alan Nesburg ’69 30
  • Marie (Carr) Richardson ’69 30
  • James Samanen ’69 25
  • William Sevald ’69 5
  • Jeanne Sigler ’69
  • DeWaters Society

  • Avery Aten ’69 25
  • Dawn (Cosgrove) Buchanan ’69 35+
  • Catherine Coles ’69
  • Guri (Chambers) Edoff ’69 35+
  • James Edoff ’69 35+
  • Max Garriott ’69 5
  • Jim Richter ’69
  • Wendi Schneider ’69 15
  • David Strome ’69
  • Sidney Weseman ’69
  • David Zucker ’69 10
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Debra (Halperin) Biasca ’69
  • John Brinduse ’69
  • David Chapman ’69
  • Peter Cooperrider ’69
  • Ilse (Huter) Dove ’69
  • James Edmonds ’69 5
  • Cynthia (Newman) Edwards ’69 5
  • John Erickson ’69 25
  • John Evans ’69
  • John Ferrell ’69 10
  • Robert Foxworthy ’69
  • Patricia Freeman ’69 5
  • Nancy (Friedman) Gilbreath ’69 5
  • Patricia (Reed) Hoyer ’69
  • Lynn Lasswell ’69
  • Tim Lavalli ’69 5
  • Girts Lorencis ’69 10
  • Elizabeth (Lindemann) Malone ’69 10
  • Frank Malone ’69 10
  • Beatrice (Berryman) Marie ’69 5
  • John Messing ’69
  • William Musselman ’69 15
  • John Pacay ’69
  • Terrance Palmer ’69
  • Nancy Reitz ’69
  • Marcia (Pigman) Sandler ’69 5
  • Mark Severs ’69
  • William Thompson ’69 10
  • Lee Tichenor ’69 10
  • Sarah Tomlinson ’69 5
  • Donald Wahr ’69
  • Marianne (Darrah) Wason ’69
  • Contributor

  • Ellen (Worgess) Anderson ’69 5
  • Dianne Dickson ’69 20
  • George Drake ’69
  • Nancy (Day) Eden ’69
  • John Frazier ’69
  • Thomas Gentry Jr. ’69 10
  • Ann (Wright) Haight ’69 5
  • Lucinda Hutchison ’69
  • Constance (Ripstra) Kennedy ’69 25
  • Alan Kirk ’69 20
  • Susan (Gaff) Koch ’69 10
  • Mary (Elliott) Pitts ’69
  • Michael Reed ’69 10
  • Todd Rosenberg ’69 30
  • Top ↑

    1970

    Class Participation: 35%
    Total Giving: $43,728
    Class Agent: David Kessler
    Email: kesdavid@gmail.com

    1833 Society

  • Marcia (Buchmueller) Cameron ’70 15 N
  • Douglas Dickerson ’70 15
  • Chris Kring ’70 10
  • Jon Kring ’70 10
  • Linda (Madsen) Linton ’70 35+
  • Suzanne (Carpenter) McKeen ’70
  • Jane Louise Renze ’70
  • Katherine Schantz-Frederick ’70 5
  • Jan Simek ’70 30
  • Paula (Norman) Snyder ’70 35+
  • Daniel Strehl ’70 5
  • David Thoms ’70 25
  • Susan (Stuckey) Thoms ’70 25
  • Henry Williams ’70 35+
  • Mary (Dillon) Woolever ’70 35+
  • Olds Society

  • Marianne (Meyer) Armento ’70 5
  • Nancy (Butine) Krapf ’70 30
  • Roderic Krapf ’70 30
  • Margaret McAllister ’70
  • Fred Taschner ’70 10
  • Gail (Moore) Taschner ’70 10
  • Harold VanderSalm II ’70 15
  • DeWaters Society

  • Robert Barnhart ’70 20
  • James Carlson ’70 10
  • Cynthia Copeland ’70 5
  • Barbara Harris ’70 5
  • Cynthia (Lord) Harrison ’70 20
  • David Harrison ’70 20
  • Gail (Hunt) Henry ’70 25
  • Timothy Howlett ’70 30
  • Julia Kirby ’70
  • Stephen Landstreet ’70 5
  • Cheryl Lyon-Jenness ’70 25
  • Stephen McGuire ’70 25
  • Joseph Muenzer ’70
  • Margaret (Lister) Muenzer ’70
  • Nancy Noblett ’70 20
  • Margaret (White) Reich ’70 25
  • Bruce Sherwood ’70 30
  • Nancy Sinclair ’70
  • Andrea Singer ’70 25
  • Shirley Thompson ’70 10
  • Valerie (Mau) Vetter ’70
  • Elizabeth Williams ’70 15
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Jayne (Current) Brown ’70 10
  • Linda (Brinduse) Cain ’70 20
  • Edward Cope ’70
  • Frederick Crabb ’70 10
  • Stephen Elwell ’70
  • Ingrid Farquharson ’70 5
  • Janet (Williams) Ferrell ’70 10
  • Kathleen Griffin ’70 10
  • Nancy Hornbaker ’70
  • Alan Israel ’70 5
  • Susan (Shepard) Kentner ’70
  • David Kessler ’70 25
  • William Kraut ’70
  • Michael Leib ’70
  • Thomas Lucking ’70 10
  • Carolyn (Brown) Murphy ’70 10
  • Margaret (Orr) Nichols ’70 20
  • Jill (Mason) Pinkerton ’70
  • Jane Segal ’70
  • Inese (Brutans) Sharp ’70
  • Gerald Sibrack ’70 5
  • Karen (Kurtz) Spielman ’70 35+
  • Ulrich Stahl ’70
  • Ruth (Neubert) Stuart ’70 20
  • John Twist ’70
  • Olivia (Malz) Ure ’70
  • Claudia (Collins) Vianello ’70
  • Reg Wilson ’70
  • Elwood Wingeier ’70 25
  • Contributor

  • Rachel Baker ’70 5
  • Jean Berolzheimer ’70 5
  • Jeanne (McMunn) Browning ’70
  • Dana Campbell ’70
  • Gayane (Babayan) Carr ’70
  • Robert Cinabro ’70 25
  • Kristin (Thompson) Colgren ’70 20
  • Sharon (Bice) Endelman ’70 5
  • Karen Engle ’70 35+
  • Christin (Nuttall) Grant ’70 5
  • Carol Holmes ’70 5
  • Nancy (Yoder) Honeysett ’70 25
  • Edwin Kerman ’70
  • Frances (Hotelling) LeBlanc ’70
  • Jacqueline (DeYot) Light ’70
  • Claire Lindblom ’70
  • Daniell Mattern ’70 15
  • Myron Sayles ’70
  • Daniel Siegel ’70 10
  • Henry Taylor ’70 10
  • Barbara (Veenhoven) Weber ’70
  • Regina Willette ’70 10
  • Top ↑

    1971

    Class Participation: 32%
    Total Giving: $51,378
    Class Agent: Steve Helm
    Email: shelm7777@gmail.com

    1833 Society

  • Ann (Burt) Berger ’71 15
  • Douglas Boike ’71 25
  • Kenne Bowers ’71 20
  • Mary (VanVleck) Garman ’71 20
  • Thomas Hafer ’71 10
  • Kathy (Daniel) Hagan ’71
  • Steven Helm ’71 30
  • Alan Hewett ’71 35+
  • Calvert Johnson ’71 20
  • Linda (Wilhelm) King ’71 30
  • John Parisi ’71 30
  • Henry Perkins ’71 20
  • Carol Post-Raines ’71
  • Brenda Turner ’71 20
  • William Williams ’71 20
  • Robert Winship ’71 5
  • Michael Woolever ’71 35+
  • Olds Society

  • Betsey (Brown) Archer ’71
  • Gary Booth ’71 25
  • Carolyn (Hulbert) Cary ’71 30
  • Gail Hoben ’71 25
  • The late Daniel Laskoski ’71 5
  • Andrew Muth ’71 30
  • Linda (Popp) Scholten ’71 30
  • Paul Scholten ’71 30
  • DeWaters Society

  • Peter Gibson ’71
  • John Hayes ’71
  • Karen (Datte) Helm ’71 10
  • DeMonte Johnson ’71 15
  • Susan (Gregory) Johnson ’71 15
  • Lauren (Mileo) O'Sullivan ’71 25
  • Janis (Greenlaw) Seaton ’71
  • Maureen (Hendrick) Smyth ’71
  • Paul Smyth ’71
  • Clyde Solomon ’71 10
  • John Steward ’71 5
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Cindy (McCaman) Ballard ’71 35+
  • Judy Bell ’71 10
  • William Belski ’71 30
  • Constance Britton ’71 10
  • Rodney Budka ’71 10
  • Brad Burkhart ’71 15
  • Alice (Jameson) Caddow ’71 5
  • Rebecca (Hassan) Frazier ’71 5
  • Gregrick Frey ’71 15
  • Rosemary (Gordon) Gordon-Mochizuki ’71
  • Paul Hanneman ’71 25
  • Glenna (Simmons) Heckathorn ’71 30
  • Joyce (Alexander) Hiebert ’71
  • James Jackson ’71
  • Barbara (Rockelmann) Keefe ’71
  • Sara Kitzsteiner ’71 20
  • Susan Kysela ’71
  • Susan (Tait) Lasswell ’71
  • George Laws ’71
  • Catherine (Lamberts) LeGalley ’71
  • David Leonard ’71 5
  • Richard Maunder ’71 35+
  • Bruce Morgan ’71 5
  • Mark Nielsen ’71
  • Kenneth Norton ’71 25
  • J. William Potter Jr. ’71 30
  • James Preston ’71 25
  • Judith (Olmsted) Quick ’71 25
  • Martha (Hill) Roach ’71 5
  • Wayne Roe Jr. ’71
  • M'Annette Rudell ’71
  • Jayne (Aube) Shedd ’71 10
  • Candace (Bullwinkle) Sidner ’71
  • Evan Sugarbaker ’71 30
  • Stephen Sylvester ’71 35+
  • Richard Tubbs ’71 30
  • Shirley (Hedges) Westrate ’71
  • Rosetta (Simpson) Willis-Hassan ’71
  • Anne Witt ’71
  • Contributor

  • Randolph Beem ’71 5
  • Mary (Mosier) Breymann ’71
  • Susan (Everett) Briar ’71
  • Dianne Carty ’71
  • Sarah (Barnes) Darter ’71
  • Deborah (Foote) Faulkner ’71 25
  • Douglas Faulkner ’71 25
  • William Fickes ’71
  • Stephen Gredler ’71
  • Dan Kerkhoff ’71 5
  • Kathryn (Hammer) Kerman ’71
  • Carole Kersten ’71 10
  • Katherine Lewis ’71 5
  • Betty Lindegren ’71 5
  • Janice Selby ’71 10
  • Grant Swinehart ’71 35+
  • Maurice Watson ’71
  • Top ↑

    1972

    Class Participation: 23%
    Total Giving: $35,677

    1833 Society

  • Bradley Berger ’72 15
  • Arnold Campbell ’72
  • Martha (Larzelere) Campbell ’72
  • William Coe ’72 N
  • John Cook ’72 35+
  • Michele (Barth) Cook ’72 35+
  • Daniel Frank ’72 20
  • Barbara (Cook) Hinz ’72 10
  • Daryl Larke ’72 5
  • Alexander Lipsey ’72 10
  • Deborah (Brown) McWee ’72 30 N
  • Craig Sonke ’72 10
  • Karen VanderLinde ’72 5
  • Deborah (Hammerlind) Weber ’72 30
  • Michael Weber ’72 30
  • Olds Society

  • James Cavallo ’72 30
  • John Crandell ’72
  • Pia (Chambers) Crandell ’72
  • John Hebden ’72
  • Neil Pierson ’72 5
  • DeWaters Society

  • Carolynne (Dawson) Gieryn ’72 25
  • Thomas Gieryn ’72 25
  • Gerald Holder ’72 10
  • Robert Kingsley ’72
  • Muriel (Bina) Knope ’72 5
  • Mary (Kastead) Krause ’72 5
  • Jacqueline (Barton) McGuire ’72 25
  • Martha (McLogan) Morrow ’72
  • Mary Passage ’72 30
  • Barbara Waszczak ’72 25
  • Leslie (Simon) Zimmerman ’72
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Matthew Anderson ’72 5
  • Noel Barbulesco ’72 10
  • Christopher Baum ’72 10
  • David Betson ’72 10
  • Paul Burnam ’72
  • Martha Byrnes ’72 25
  • Peter Dowd ’72
  • Michael Edick ’72
  • Ann (Cleland) Feldmeier ’72
  • Alan Hays ’72 10
  • Paul Hiemstra ’72 25
  • David Howell ’72 20
  • Diane (Congdon) Larimer ’72 10
  • Stanley Larimer ’72 10
  • Jean (Brumbaugh) McCarty ’72 20
  • Howard Morrette Jr. ’72 10
  • John Norem ’72 5
  • Catherine (Griffith) O'Sullivan ’72
  • Rand Robinson ’72 5
  • Sheila Schmidt ’72
  • William Shinar ’72 5
  • Daniel Silver ’72
  • Sheri Sprigg ’72 5
  • Victoria Stromee ’72
  • Vicky (Minderhout) Thorsell ’72
  • Contributor

  • George Bogan ’72
  • Ruth (Wright) Bogan ’72
  • Cynthia (Parker) Burnstein ’72 10
  • Carolyn (Kirk) Dutcher ’72
  • Francesca Elms ’72 30
  • Marcia Joiner ’72
  • Karl Kodiak ’72
  • Scott Rhodewalt ’72 5
  • Judith Smutek ’72 10
  • Anastasia Vassos ’72
  • James Wheeler ’72 10
  • Stephen Wilder ’72 15
  • Top ↑

    1973

    Class Participation: 27%
    Total Giving: $35,060
    Class Agent: Anne (Skjaerlund) Fege
    Email: afege@aol.com

    1833 Society

  • Linda (Giering) Balmuth ’73 20
  • Larry Banta ’73 5
  • Scott Bowman ’73 N
  • Helen Dorrance ’73 N
  • Anne (Skjaerlund) Fege ’73 35+
  • David Fege ’73 35+
  • Gary Gudelsky ’73 30
  • Judith (Thompson) Gudelsky ’73 30
  • Sarah (Porter) Jury ’73 25
  • Peg (Maass) McAllister ’73 15
  • Sarah Mellish ’73 5
  • Craig Moore ’73 25
  • Dale Norton ’73 30
  • Gail Raiman ’73 15
  • Elizabeth (Sloan) Smith ’73 5
  • Jim VanSweden ’73 20
  • Olds Society

  • Jonathan Cain ’73 5
  • John Collins Jr. ’73 20
  • Janet Katz ’73
  • Gerald Rosen ’73 10
  • DeWaters Society

  • Bruce Atherton ’73
  • Beth (Wietelmann) Bauer ’73 20
  • Wallace Duncan Jr. ’73 5
  • Ralph Howard ’73 30
  • Carol Johnston ’73
  • Marc Keen ’73 10
  • Philip Maki ’73
  • Constance (Laws) McGuire ’73 15
  • Jennifer (Dill) Ovink ’73 5
  • Roger Ovink ’73 5
  • Lynne Pentler ’73 25
  • Roger Petzke ’73 10
  • Carole Siewert-Keen ’73 10
  • Janet (Blair) Stewart ’73 20
  • Michael Stewart ’73 20
  • Diana Vogelsong ’73 5
  • Jennifer (Armstrong) West ’73 20
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Jonathan Becker ’73
  • James Booth ’73 10
  • Thomas Conlon ’73 15
  • Roger Conrad ’73
  • Paul Eads ’73
  • Kerry (Graham) Edick ’73
  • Kerry Estes ’73 20
  • Michael Frazier ’73 5
  • Allan Hauck ’73 10
  • Gurudharm (Thomas) Khalsa ’73
  • William Klein ’73
  • George Loegel ’73
  • Alan Maxey ’73 20
  • David Mesenbring ’73 5
  • Wilhelmine (Davis) Miller ’73
  • David Mulder ’73 5
  • Ralph Passino ’73
  • Kenneth Phillips ’73 5
  • Mark Pracher ’73 10
  • Charmine (Messenger) Rone ’73
  • Mary Sies ’73
  • Harold Sutherland ’73
  • Charlotta Thunander ’73
  • Roger Tolle ’73
  • Contributor

  • Maybeth Anderson ’73 25
  • Catherine Bach ’73
  • William Chapman ’73
  • Nancy Clupper ’73
  • Thomas Eden ’73
  • Steven Gevinson ’73
  • Martha Hamlyn ’73 5
  • David Loughhead ’73
  • Susan (Fletcher) Lyle ’73
  • Michael Nelson ’73 5
  • Robert Newman ’73 5
  • Beverly Ovrebo ’73
  • The late Donna (Kaczmarek) Ritchie ’73 5
  • Ronald Roseman ’73 10
  • Teresa (Schafer) Sullivan ’73
  • Willard Washburn ’73
  • Top ↑

    1974

    Class Participation: 20%
    Total Giving: $34,344
    Class Agent: Phil Kraushaar
    Email: philipkraushaar@alumni.kzoo.edu

    1833 Society

  • Anonymous
  • Anne Broker ’74 30
  • Andrea Campbell ’74
  • Pamela (Brown) Gavin ’74 25
  • Katharine Hartley ’74 N
  • James Hogg ’74 20
  • David Magerlein ’74 20
  • Dennis McCarthy ’74 15
  • Cynthia (Read) Miller ’74 N
  • Janice Mitchell ’74 10
  • Edith (Deer) Sutterlin ’74 N
  • Mark Sutterlin ’74 N
  • Kenneth Winter ’74 5
  • Olds Society

  • Frederick Brown ’74 15
  • Barbara (Woodson) Collins ’74 10
  • John Collins ’74 10
  • Philip Kraushaar Jr. ’74 30
  • Douglas Peebles ’74 5
  • Carolyn Scott ’74 10
  • Timothy Swartz ’74 25
  • John Whisler ’74 10
  • DeWaters Society

  • Sandra Greene ’74
  • Karen Johnson ’74
  • Diane Kiino ’74 25
  • Joseph Lane ’74 5
  • John Miller ’74
  • Jeffrey Paschke ’74 5
  • Mary (Johnson) Paschke ’74 5
  • Christine (Pearson) Petzke ’74 10
  • Elizabeth Witt-Goodwin ’74 10
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Kenneth Cookson ’74 5
  • Mariel (Starbuck) DeMoss ’74 5
  • Kathi (Kuhlmann) Fischer ’74
  • Randy Gepp ’74 10
  • Paul Guenette ’74 15
  • Thomas Held ’74
  • Carol Kahler ’74 30
  • Michael Kane ’74 10
  • Christopher King ’74 15
  • Richard Lacy ’74
  • Bonnie Munger ’74 10
  • Richard Nolan ’74 30
  • Frank Norman ’74
  • Barbara (Uhlig) Ostroth ’74 5
  • Peter Peterson ’74
  • Kathryn Scanlon ’74 5
  • Neil Strefling ’74 35+
  • Robert Strong ’74 20
  • Tom Sweenie ’74
  • Scott Tempel ’74 5
  • Stephen Thomson ’74 20
  • Gary Weber ’74
  • Patrick Wolf ’74 5
  • Contributor

  • Louise (Dobson) Blasius ’74 5
  • Rodney Campbell ’74 20
  • Douglas Christman ’74
  • Susan Coon ’74 10
  • Melissa Eddy ’74 35+
  • Harry Graber ’74
  • Jeffrey Jones ’74
  • Top ↑

    1975

    Class Participation: 24%
    Total Giving: $32,289

    1833 Society

  • Constance (Bostwick) Banta ’75 5
  • Mary-Helene Brown ’75 10
  • Robert Freese ’75 10
  • Stephen Haughey ’75
  • Kathryn Houseman ’75 30
  • David Kennel ’75 5
  • David Kurtz Jr. ’75 30
  • Sarah Lynch ’75
  • Debra (Orselet) Marsteller ’75 25
  • Timothy Ross ’75 10
  • Mary Ann Shetzer ’75
  • Robert Sprague ’75
  • Linda (Temple) Taylor ’75
  • Thomas Taylor ’75
  • Thomas Teske ’75 25
  • Peter Tippett ’75
  • Olds Society

  • John Barta ’75
  • Penelope (Brunson) Loughhead ’75 5
  • Barnet McKee ’75
  • Sharon (Kilgore) Pierson ’75 5
  • Jonathan Start ’75 10
  • Jeffrey Webber ’75 25
  • DeWaters Society

  • George Baldwin ’75 20
  • Jill (Kipfmiller) Booth ’75 30
  • Mark Booth ’75 30
  • Tala (Munther) Davidson ’75
  • Anne (Deason) Dayanandan ’75
  • Matthew Farner ’75 5
  • Mark Jackson ’75 35+
  • Lynne Johannessen ’75 20
  • Donald Levitt ’75
  • David Makowski ’75 25
  • Judy (Gibson) Meador ’75 20
  • Mary Miller ’75 30
  • Roger Milliken ’75 10
  • Trowbridge Society

  • James Asbel ’75
  • Jeffrey Barbour ’75 30
  • John Beck ’75 20
  • Daniel Blevins ’75 25
  • Steven Boyak ’75 5
  • Karen Cordes ’75
  • William Davison ’75
  • Cathy (Brichetto) Dyer ’75
  • Jon Grier ’75
  • Kathleen (Eberle) Gross ’75 5
  • Scott Hamlin ’75 20
  • Robert Hammer ’75
  • James Hanson ’75
  • Mary Hess ’75 5
  • Derek Hybels ’75
  • William Jaynes ’75
  • Daniel Kislov ’75
  • Frederick Knorr III ’75 5
  • Charles Lee ’75
  • Paul Liepa ’75
  • Robin Maiville ’75
  • Michael Pagel ’75
  • Peter Schonfeld ’75
  • Mary Singer ’75 15
  • David Smith ’75 35+
  • Lisa (Becker) Smith ’75 35+
  • Kenneth Stone ’75 5
  • Debra Warejcka ’75
  • Contributor

  • Tom Flynn ’75
  • Alan Gevinson ’75 5
  • Betsy (Guild) Kubota ’75
  • Stephen Labbe ’75
  • Karen (Zachmann) Macklin ’75
  • Linda (Eygnor) Quijano ’75 10
  • Sheryl (Collins) Schrot ’75 10
  • Warren Spielberg ’75
  • Craig Wells ’75
  • Top ↑

    1976

    Class Participation: 22%
    Total Giving: $61,651
    Class Agent: Rob Van Patten, Valore (Vogel) Van Patten
    Email: vanpatten610@comcast.net, vanpatten610@comcast.net

    1833 Society

  • David Ban ’76 5
  • Eugene Bissell III ’76 25
  • Gail Bumgarner ’76 N
  • Helen Etkin ’76 10
  • W. Trent Foley ’76
  • Gary Gangnath ’76 5
  • Jeffrey Hawke ’76 5
  • Carlton Marcyan ’76 15
  • Helen (Pratt) Mickens ’76 30
  • James Robideau ’76 25
  • Deborah Russell ’76 10
  • Olds Society

  • Constance Allen ’76
  • William Garzia ’76
  • Janet Gates ’76
  • Heidi Gregori-Gahan ’76 5
  • Bruce Johnson ’76 10
  • Kevin Kleinsmith ’76 10
  • Christopher Moeller ’76 30
  • Janet Nesburg ’76 5
  • Jeffrey Owen ’76
  • David Powell ’76 5
  • Linda Socia ’76 5
  • Robert Van Patten Jr. ’76 35+
  • Valorie (Vogel) Van Patten ’76 35+
  • DeWaters Society

  • Steven Becker ’76 30
  • Roberta Bidwell ’76 30
  • Molly (Niedbalski) Cline ’76 10
  • E. Elizabeth Floyd ’76 5
  • Robert Foote ’76 10
  • Stephen Hiyama ’76 30
  • James Lee ’76 30
  • Miriam (Hickok) Martin ’76
  • Rodney Martin ’76
  • Robert Nolan ’76 15
  • Jan (Kahle) Palajac ’76 10
  • Jeff Palmer ’76 10
  • James Pickett ’76 35+
  • Letitia (Aldrich) Spearing ’76 35+
  • David Stone ’76 35+
  • Martha (Staff) Stone ’76 35+
  • Nancy Sulfridge ’76
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Brian Anderson ’76
  • Karen (Hunter) Anderson ’76
  • Kirk Bruno ’76
  • David Carow ’76
  • Janet (Weiland) Coquillette ’76 10
  • Nancy Covert ’76
  • Margaret (McKearnan) Durst ’76 25
  • Jill (Halverstadt) Gentry ’76
  • Michael Gibson ’76
  • Raymond Giguere Jr. ’76
  • Marion (Rembelski) Grier ’76
  • Patricia Harrington-Wydell ’76
  • Denise (Figgins) Jones ’76
  • Edward Miner ’76 5
  • Randall Morse ’76 5
  • Anne Okon ’76 10
  • Ann Rhoads ’76
  • Marcia (Hubbard) Richter ’76 10
  • Kathryn Robison ’76 10
  • Barbara Slinker ’76 25
  • Laura Sutton ’76 5
  • Joseph Thomson ’76 10
  • Susan Wakefield ’76 5
  • Anita Wallgren ’76 10
  • Jan Weaver ’76 15
  • Steven Zuhl ’76 20
  • Contributor

  • William Babel ’76 10
  • Patrick Coffey ’76
  • Lisa Culp ’76
  • Jan Curtis ’76 10
  • Mark Doyel ’76
  • Marilyn (Allman) Goldberg ’76
  • Harley Pierce Jr. ’76
  • Christine Seber ’76
  • Amelia (Moss) Simms ’76 5
  • Steven Simms ’76 5
  • Carol Sinden ’76 20
  • James Wilczak ’76
  • Top ↑

    1977

    Class Participation: 21%
    Total Giving: $28,355
    Class Agent: Lee Morriss
    Email: lmorrissm@sc.rr.com

    1833 Society

  • Timothy Ball ’77 5
  • Dee (Mehl) Ban ’77 5
  • Judith Bollinger ’77
  • Hugh Broder ’77
  • Gregory Gamalski ’77 30
  • James McBride Jr. ’77 25
  • Lee Morriss ’77 35+
  • Nancy (Simmons) Paul ’77 5
  • Thomas Peterman ’77 30
  • Linda (DeRose) Primavera ’77 30
  • Donald Root ’77 20
  • M. Gretchen Shea ’77 15
  • Kathleen West ’77
  • Olds Society

  • Janice Fernette ’77
  • Ruth Gorrin ’77 5
  • Rebecca Graham ’77 5
  • Elizabeth (Belser) Loegel ’77
  • Bonnie Miller-McLemore ’77
  • John Schorling ’77 20
  • Stacy (Semenczuk) Shrode ’77 20
  • Ian Stewart ’77
  • Kathryn VandenBosch ’77
  • DeWaters Society

  • R. Brent Bailey ’77
  • John Dillon ’77 30
  • Douglas Donoho ’77 5
  • Andrew Fischer ’77 5
  • Joseph Hunstad ’77
  • John Luppino ’77
  • Cynthia Nethercut ’77 15
  • Susan (Getz) Nieman ’77 20
  • Shaheen Rushd ’77
  • Carol Saro ’77
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Guy Calcerano ’77
  • Kim Chapman ’77
  • Craig Crawford ’77 20
  • Marc Elliott ’77 20
  • Angela Elsey ’77 5
  • Patrick Gibson ’77 30
  • Donald Grimes ’77
  • Lynne (Gibson) Hitchcock ’77
  • William Hoffmann ’77 5
  • Andrew Kerr ’77
  • Karen King ’77 20
  • Regina Kreisle ’77
  • Elizabeth Longhurst ’77
  • Cynthia (Wood) Loui ’77 5
  • John MacArthur ’77
  • James Mandrell ’77
  • Karen Nelson ’77 10
  • Bruce Popke ’77
  • Mary (Musselman) Robertson ’77
  • Laurie Russell ’77 20
  • Colleen Sherburne ’77 5
  • Charles Sherman ’77 5
  • Harlan Smith II ’77 20
  • Kathryn Szmuszkovicz ’77
  • Mary Webster ’77
  • Jeffrey Wehmeyer ’77 20
  • Contributor

  • Bonnie Andrews ’77 5
  • Mark Brown ’77 30
  • Jonathan Call ’77 30
  • Linda (Gagliardi) Clarke ’77
  • Bruce Hamper ’77 25
  • Stephanie Sluder ’77
  • Cheryl (Bisbee) Stewart ’77 10
  • Sharon (Stohrer-Hoyt) Stohrer ’77
  • Mary Wilczak ’77 25
  • Top ↑

    1978

    Class Participation: 25%
    Total Giving: $102,470
    Class Agent: Ann Dahmer, Kerry Geffert
    Email: adkg@comcast.net, kerrygeffert@gmail.com

    1833 Society

  • Christina (Kloth) Adams ’78 5
  • Christopher Bussert ’78 15
  • Barbara (Kurth) Clayton ’78 10
  • James Clayton ’78 10
  • James Croom ’78 30
  • Ann Dahmer ’78 25
  • Robert Dion ’78 15
  • Max Fenstermacher ’78 25
  • Christopher Ford ’78 10
  • Linda (Horsley) Ford ’78 10
  • Bonnie (Johnston) Forrester ’78 5
  • Joseph Forrester ’78 5
  • James Fox ’78 25
  • David Francis ’78 5
  • Kevin Geiser ’78 25
  • Richard Gianino ’78 5
  • Herbert Glaser ’78
  • James Heath ’78 30
  • Si Johnson ’78 20
  • Susan Johnston ’78 30
  • Gary Keene ’78
  • Spencer Krane ’78 25
  • Nancy (Nolan) Moody ’78 30
  • Steven Palmer ’78 30
  • James Paul ’78 5
  • Steven Stankewicz ’78 30
  • William Stoeri ’78 30
  • Cheryl (Mattson) Stults ’78 5
  • Alan Taracuk ’78 15
  • Neil Tollas ’78 30
  • Janet VanAlsten ’78 15
  • Denelle (Cole) Wrightson ’78 5
  • Olds Society

  • Martha (Talbott) Barta ’78
  • David Booth ’78 10
  • Karen (Wisner) Booth ’78 10
  • Kerry Geffert ’78 20
  • Joel Gruber ’78
  • John Hitchcock ’78
  • Russell Meska Jr. ’78 10
  • Kurt Roscow ’78 5
  • Jonathan Rosenberg ’78 10
  • DeWaters Society

  • Addell (Austin) Anderson ’78 10
  • Allegra Cangelosi ’78 20
  • Jill Cochran ’78 10
  • Carol Drost ’78 5
  • Sharron (Brown) Gasior ’78 5
  • Anne Gregory ’78 20
  • Clark Justin ’78 5
  • Jack Kreling ’78 20
  • P. Bryan Lilly ’78 10
  • Eric Martin ’78 5
  • Valerie Walters ’78 5
  • Mary Wolf ’78
  • Trowbridge Society

  • John Baumgartner Jr. ’78 20
  • Andrea (Mann) Berkowitz ’78
  • Teresa Brines ’78 30
  • Kathryn (Lasley) Brod ’78
  • Patrick Burgam ’78 5
  • David Dean ’78 30
  • Diana (Brown) Dean ’78 30
  • Suzanne Feurt ’78 35+
  • Stephen Gallas ’78 30
  • Laura Garrison ’78
  • Susan Gates-Paauw ’78
  • Julie (Dinnen) Kies ’78
  • Barbara Krass ’78 5
  • Martha Laatsch ’78
  • Mary (Otis) Landick ’78
  • Deborah (Crabbs) Lawlor ’78
  • Michael Murphey ’78
  • Ronald Rybar ’78
  • Carol (Moseson) Savkovich ’78 20
  • Dale Shaller ’78
  • Pamela (Marsden) Siragusa ’78
  • Timothy Tolly ’78
  • Christopher Wells ’78 20
  • David Whitmer ’78
  • Contributor

  • Ann Adams ’78 10
  • Michael Chilicki ’78 20
  • William DeBiasi ’78 10
  • Jennifer (Lincoln) DeRosa ’78
  • Martha (Fox) Frank ’78
  • Patricia (Collins) Hetzler ’78
  • Christopher Holly ’78 5
  • James Hosner ’78 25
  • Deborah (Boverhof) Kennedy ’78 10
  • Crystal (Kirbaugh) Kinzel ’78 20
  • Janet Saul ’78 5
  • Top ↑

    1979

    Class Participation: 21%
    Total Giving: $44,667
    Class Agent: Ken King, Mary Seaberg King
    Email: kenneth.king@il.proquest.com, kingmarys@aol.com

    1833 Society

  • Pamela (Price) Baker ’79 10
  • Steven Baker ’79 10
  • Kieran Beer ’79 10
  • Melissa Benson ’79 10
  • Cynthia Berman ’79 10
  • Barbara (Turner) DeRose ’79 35+
  • Christopher DeRose ’79 35+
  • Douglas Doetsch ’79 30
  • Douglas Dow ’79 5
  • Jillian (Berndt) Dykehouse ’79 30 N
  • Thomas Giancarlo ’79
  • Deborah (LaCasse) Grace ’79 25
  • Kurt Haserodt ’79 25
  • Judith Kienle ’79 5
  • Kenneth King Jr. ’79 30
  • Mary (Seaberg) King ’79 30
  • Karen Kitchel ’79
  • Donald Kursik ’79 10
  • Lisa Nagler ’79 25
  • Joseph Nuyen Jr. ’79 30
  • Joel Orosz ’79 30
  • Anthony Woods Jr. ’79
  • Jeffrey Yourick ’79 5
  • Olds Society

  • Merrill Smith ’79
  • Marilyn (Wiggins) Wolpert ’79
  • DeWaters Society

  • Elizabeth Cohen ’79
  • Norma-Jean (Stremich) Forshey ’79 20
  • Robert Fregolle Jr. ’79
  • Annette Johnston ’79 30
  • James Klimchuk ’79 15
  • Maria (LeZotte) Klimchuk ’79 15
  • Karen (Buckingham) Lilly ’79 10
  • Nancy Nelson ’79
  • Robert O'Brien ’79
  • Timothy Roberts ’79 20
  • Gail (Schultheiss) Scherer ’79 25
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Reid Bandeen ’79
  • David Blackburn ’79 20
  • Christina Bodurow ’79
  • Eric Bouwens ’79
  • Thomas Campbell ’79
  • John Cavacece ’79
  • Shan (Soliday) Clark ’79 5
  • Steven Clark ’79 5
  • Chris Danielson ’79
  • Vanessa (Taphouse) Fuson ’79 20
  • John Kittredge ’79
  • Kenneth Lampar Jr. ’79
  • Rollin Marquis ’79
  • Lawrence Michalak ’79
  • Christopher Morris ’79 10
  • Michael Moyer ’79 5
  • John O'Brien ’79 10
  • Paul O'Leary ’79
  • Carol (Franke) Owens ’79 30
  • Jane (Woodworth) Pettit ’79
  • Karen Stratton ’79 10
  • Mark Sundstrand ’79 10
  • Bonnie Taylor ’79
  • Contributor

  • Marc Dion ’79
  • Daniel Duncan ’79
  • Mary (Whittaker) Duncan ’79
  • Kaia (Stavig) Esau ’79 5
  • Bruce Esterline ’79 10
  • Thomas Glenn ’79 5
  • Julie Halstead ’79
  • David Harris ’79
  • Angeli (Lansing) Lally ’79
  • Christine Lomaka ’79
  • David Macak ’79
  • Douglas Ray ’79 5
  • Bruce Richardson ’79
  • John Taylor ’79
  • Top ↑

    1980

    Class Participation: 23%
    Total Giving: $87,028
    Class Agent: Scott Loveridge
    Email: scott.loveridge10@gmail.com

    1833 Society

  • Anonymous
  • Kim (Sullivan) Aldrich ’80 30
  • David Bach ’80 15
  • Keith Baum ’80 15
  • Ann (Oswald) Benett ’80 5
  • Edward Bouwhuis ’80
  • Jody Clark ’80 25
  • Patricia (Wotila) Croom ’80 30
  • Rodney Dykehouse ’80 30 N
  • John Foster ’80 15
  • Dana (Holton) Hendrix ’80 5
  • Jeanne (Koistinen) Hicks ’80 5
  • Randy Hicks ’80 5
  • Megan (O'Shaughnessy) Keough ’80
  • Teresa Kline ’80 20
  • Jill Latta ’80 15
  • Jennifer (Booth) Lemaigre ’80 10
  • Joel Menges ’80
  • Allan Milham II ’80
  • Kathleen O'Grady-Giancarlo ’80
  • Laurel (Beach) Palmer ’80 30
  • Stephen Roach ’80 15
  • Carolyn Smith ’80 10
  • Keith Yarak ’80 15
  • Debra (Tokarski) Yourick ’80 5
  • Thomas Zietlow ’80 25
  • Olds Society

  • James Atherton ’80
  • Kevin Johnson ’80 20
  • Lauren (Rauch) Kern ’80 5
  • Geoffrey Paine ’80 5
  • DeWaters Society

  • Carol (Kucera) Carlson ’80 10
  • Catherine Dilley-Lazar ’80
  • Scott Loveridge ’80 10
  • Bruce Maylath ’80 25
  • Katharine (Morrow) Morley ’80
  • Mary (Zuhorski) Paul ’80
  • Ann Stevens ’80
  • Scott Vance ’80
  • Douglas VanZoeren ’80
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Laura (Pickford) Angelo ’80 10
  • Christa (Leibold) Bono ’80 30
  • Martha Crusius ’80 5
  • Sharon Glaser ’80
  • Janet Hieshetter ’80
  • Frederick Kassab ’80
  • Gregg Landick ’80
  • Ray Lefton ’80 5
  • Susan (Hommel) Lunte ’80
  • James Mottonen ’80
  • Andrew Shiemke ’80 10
  • Karl Siebert ’80 5
  • Robert Sydlow ’80
  • Kayla (Bodzin) Vodnoy ’80 20
  • Lorri (Thompson) Walch ’80 5
  • Mark White ’80 5
  • Sharon Winget ’80 5
  • Neil Zusman ’80 5
  • Contributor

  • Mary (Chuba) Anthouard ’80 5
  • Ann (Carey) Bayer ’80
  • Mark Bayer ’80
  • Alexander Beal ’80
  • Gregory Bergin ’80
  • Catherine (Tourney) Doherty ’80 10
  • John Hosner ’80
  • Bart Koestner ’80 5
  • Kristin (Comstock) Mosblech ’80
  • David Op't Holt ’80
  • Nancy Plasterer ’80 5
  • Carla Reczek ’80 25
  • Linda (Skidmore) VanDis ’80 5
  • Dianne Willer-Sly ’80 10
  • Donald Young ’80
  • Top ↑

    1981

    Class Participation: 20%
    Total Giving: $27,040
    Class Agent: West Nelson
    Email: west@alumni.kzoo.edu

    1833 Society

  • Ralph Basile ’81 5 N
  • Jeffrey Fowler ’81
  • Kevin Howley ’81 30
  • Anne Lehker ’81
  • Leonard Mattano Jr. ’81 10
  • Susan (Szabo) Mattano ’81 10
  • Janet Moore ’81 30
  • James Murray ’81 30
  • Kent Powley ’81 30
  • Cynthia (Chiappetta) Sawyer ’81 5
  • Stephanie Teasley ’81 10
  • Jeffrey VanGelderen ’81 5
  • Olds Society

  • Amy Dresser ’81
  • Rebecca Gray ’81
  • Kevin Green ’81 5
  • Ronald Mochizuki ’81 25
  • Gayle (Oaks) Obrecht ’81 10
  • Cynthia Parenti ’81 15
  • Amy Pellettiere ’81 20
  • DeWaters Society

  • David Abramowitz ’81 5
  • Terence Braden III ’81
  • Timothy Carlson ’81 10
  • Paul Chuba ’81
  • Joan (Thomson) Clancy ’81
  • William Frauenheim ’81
  • Stephen Rupp ’81
  • Aki Soga ’81 30
  • Neal Stovicek ’81
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Jeffrey Beehler ’81
  • Charles Bono ’81 30
  • Arthur Borden ’81
  • Mark Clyne ’81 10
  • Margery (Wood) Cowan ’81 10
  • Thomas Daly ’81 5
  • David Emery ’81
  • Karen (Phelps) Hock Phelps ’81 5
  • Amy (Marcaccio) Keyzer ’81 30
  • Corinne Lewis ’81
  • Anthony Perticone ’81 20
  • William Ralph ’81
  • Deborah Robertson ’81
  • Franklin Schellenberg ’81
  • George Stemmler III ’81
  • Abby (Dick) Sydlow ’81
  • Julie Waddell ’81 10
  • Kathleen (Key) Wipperfeld ’81
  • Contributor

  • Mary (Ploughman) Bowe ’81
  • Linda Burson ’81
  • Anne Campbell ’81 15
  • David Daly ’81
  • Judith (Querciagrossa) Danaher ’81
  • Ann (Rodriguez) Gaines ’81 5
  • Johanna Humbert ’81
  • Daniel Jones ’81
  • Timothy Pobuda ’81
  • Lynnell (Teichman) Sage ’81
  • Cheryl Stout ’81
  • Elisabeth Sydor ’81 5
  • Daniel Thompson ’81
  • Pamela (Hamp) Wetzel ’81
  • Martha Wright ’81
  • Top ↑

    1982

    Class Participation: 24%
    Total Giving: $159,144
    Class Agent: Dan McCarrel
    Email: djmccarrel@gmail.com

    1833 Society

  • Hashem Akhavan-Tafti ’82 N
  • Anne Blatchford ’82 20
  • Diane (Carsten) Carsten-Pelak ’82
  • Tanya (Nagler) Cunningham ’82
  • Laura (Laurenson) Foster ’82 15
  • Veronica Hubbard ’82
  • Linda Jackson ’82 5
  • Kevin Johnson ’82 5
  • James Leonhardt ’82 15
  • Paul Levy ’82
  • Daniel Minkus ’82 25
  • Steven Pelak ’82
  • Mark Riley ’82 5
  • Ann (McLaughlin) Stalhandske ’82 N
  • Erik (Stohl) Stalhandske ’82 N
  • Jon Stryker ’82 25
  • Olds Society

  • Scott Cleland ’82 5
  • Mark Entenman ’82 5
  • Daniel McCarrel ’82 20
  • S. Abigail (Frame) McCarrel ’82 20
  • Robert Obrecht ’82 10
  • Jeffrey Raphelson ’82 25
  • Martha (Sullivan) Raphelson ’82 25
  • Christopher Tucker ’82 5
  • DeWaters Society

  • William Bergman ’82
  • Gregory Bonsib ’82 10
  • David Considine ’82
  • Michael Malinowski ’82
  • Deborah Medkeff ’82
  • Allen Omoto ’82
  • Christian Shiemke ’82 5
  • Deborah (Tilbury) Shiemke ’82 5
  • Sally (Millar) Strasser ’82
  • Mary Swanson ’82
  • Caroline Vernia ’82 5
  • Eric Wohlfeil ’82
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Andrew Atherton ’82 5
  • Valerie (Hunter) Baxter ’82
  • Charlotte Bodurow ’82
  • Mariann (Dickinson) Cierny ’82 10
  • Lisa (Wilke) Fildes ’82
  • Elizabeth Fuqua ’82 5
  • Chris (Carter) Gilbert ’82 25
  • Linda Haase ’82 10
  • Janet (Severance) Hahn ’82
  • David Hasbrook ’82
  • Martha Haug ’82
  • Chun Huang ’82
  • Diane Kampen ’82 5
  • Bradford Lucas ’82
  • Kristine Miller ’82
  • Mary Moser ’82 15
  • Mark Orlikowski ’82
  • Susan (Hensler) Orlikowski ’82
  • Michael Pramuka ’82 5
  • James Rose III ’82
  • Beth-Ann Shepley ’82 25
  • Nancy (Damm) Spencer ’82
  • Kay Spring-Glass ’82 5
  • Joanne Stewart ’82
  • John Ward ’82
  • Linda Zalkauskas Hahn ’82
  • Contributor

  • Susan Albrecht ’82
  • Carol (Grzelewski) Deck ’82 15
  • Michael Deck ’82 15
  • Carol (Blizzard) Dunn ’82 25
  • Christopher Hastings ’82 5
  • Sarma (Muiznieks) Liepins ’82
  • Jonathan Lupton ’82
  • Philip Mao ’82 5
  • Susan (Hall) Mencarelli ’82 10
  • Michael Shiner ’82
  • Laurie Weaver ’82
  • Carolyn Zinn ’82
  • Top ↑

    1983

    Class Participation: 25%
    Total Giving: $39,228
    Class Agent: Tom Farthing
    Email: tom@farthing.us

    1833 Society

  • Vallance Cole ’83
  • Amy Courter ’83 20
  • Anne (Bauhof) Fancovic ’83
  • Cynthia (Eha) Flynn ’83 30
  • Paul Flynn ’83 30
  • Chris Gawart ’83 5
  • Terri (North) Giampetroni ’83 5
  • Lynne (Oliver) Gochanour ’83
  • Paul Greff ’83 N
  • Jeff Hamilton ’83 20
  • Anne Huber ’83 30
  • Vernon Johnson ’83 20
  • Jeanne (LaRoy) Powley ’83 30
  • Scott Powley ’83 30
  • Christopher Reynolds ’83 5
  • Suzanne (Kleinsmith) Saganich ’83 30
  • George Seifert ’83 5
  • Sherri (Fagerman) Seifert ’83 5
  • John Spitzer ’83 20
  • Marc Zigterman ’83 10
  • Olds Society

  • Michael Cooney ’83 5
  • Thomas Farthing ’83
  • Randall Forsch ’83 10
  • Cheryl (Limer) Limer Miller ’83
  • Jennifer (Costanza) Weissmuller ’83
  • Christopher Yates ’83 5
  • DeWaters Society

  • Karl Bates ’83 20
  • Suzanne Fechner-Bates ’83 20
  • Daniel Burk ’83 25
  • Linda (Fleetwood) Burk ’83 25
  • Lynda (Stankewicz) Cerutti ’83 10
  • Sarah Crittenden ’83
  • Alexander Gemrich ’83
  • L. Carol Ritchie ’83
  • Shelley Weiler ’83 10
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Catherine Adams-Gravley ’83 10
  • Timothy Bair ’83
  • Carol (Buysse) Bassett ’83 5
  • Robert Bjornson ’83
  • Laurel (Evans) Broadhurst ’83
  • Francine (Bruder) Bruder-Melgar ’83
  • Cynthia (Johnson) Calley ’83 10
  • Kiran Cunningham ’83 5
  • Maria (Carbonari) Dannemiller ’83
  • Robert Dannemiller ’83
  • Bruce Dresbach ’83
  • Lisa (Engel) Evans ’83
  • Donald Fedor ’83
  • H. James Gilmore ’83 20
  • Sheryl (Christy) Gilmore ’83 20
  • Suzanne (Martin) Gonzalez ’83
  • Steven Haupt ’83
  • Alice (Young) Klug ’83 25
  • John Lawless III ’83
  • Montgomery Liu ’83
  • Julie Morris ’83
  • Jon Pazevic ’83
  • Michael Prebenda ’83
  • Shelley (Glenn) Prebenda ’83
  • Carl Shermetaro ’83
  • Teri (Sullivan) Shermetaro ’83
  • Laurie (Root) Siebert ’83 5
  • Contributor

  • Robin (Venen) Boeling ’83 10
  • Carol (Kopas) Bokhari ’83
  • Jon Ghastin ’83 5
  • Charles Jager ’83
  • Pamela (Harris) Kaiser ’83
  • Gary Koehler ’83 5
  • Henry Krusiewicz ’83 20
  • Eric Lorey ’83 5
  • Janice Pemberton ’83 20
  • Jay Roberts ’83 5
  • Dawn Root ’83
  • Dayl Stout ’83
  • Beth (Bredau) Tryon ’83
  • Mary VanderWeele ’83 5
  • Bette (Benedetto) Watkins ’83
  • Douglas Wetzel ’83
  • Holly (Rarick) Witchey ’83
  • Top ↑

    1984

    Class Participation: 24%
    Total Giving: $27,002
    Class Agent: Greg Schuetz
    Email: schuetzg@comcast.net

    1833 Society

  • John Allen ’84 N
  • Michael Allswede ’84
  • Richard Chang ’84 5
  • Jonathan Cunningham ’84
  • Greg Diment ’84 15
  • Gerard Fancovic ’84
  • Paul Karr Jr. ’84 5
  • Anne (Bacon) Klein ’84 25
  • Thomas Klein ’84 25
  • David Markel ’84 5
  • Brenda (Hudson) Mulder ’84
  • Clifford Mulder ’84
  • Annette Nickel ’84 10
  • Steven Stancroff ’84 20
  • James Tichenor Jr. ’84 N
  • Douglas VanTress ’84
  • R. Scott Vogel ’84 N
  • Olds Society

  • Alice Curry ’84 25
  • Cassandra Fraser ’84
  • Jill (Moran) Golder ’84
  • Victor Klatt ’84
  • Ralph Mahalak Jr. ’84
  • John O'Brien Jr. ’84
  • Mitchell Rapp ’84 5
  • George Schuetz ’84 25
  • Steven Zacher ’84 5
  • DeWaters Society

  • Curtis Crimmins ’84
  • Sharon Gabel ’84 15
  • John Schleg ’84 10
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Mark (Abeles) Abeles-Allison ’84
  • Susan Anderson ’84
  • Diane (Groner) Anthony ’84 10
  • Jane (Tyler) Brandstatter ’84 25
  • Patrick Brandstatter ’84 25
  • Russell Canning ’84 15
  • Thomas Coffey ’84
  • Geralyn (Fletcher) Doskoch ’84 5
  • Anne (Buckley) Dueweke ’84 15
  • Lynda (Becker) Gomi ’84 5
  • Adam Gravley ’84 10
  • R. Blake Hill ’84 5
  • Mary (Haug) Johnson ’84 25
  • Maura Johnston ’84
  • Karen (Barnes) Kill ’84
  • Clarence Korendyke ’84
  • Nancy (Porter) Korendyke ’84
  • Carla Langerveld ’84 10
  • Ruth (Ryan) Lessard ’84 25
  • Harold Mindel ’84
  • Elizabeth Moffatt ’84
  • Andrew Perrin ’84 5
  • Leslie (Strong) Peterson ’84
  • David Rabette ’84
  • Beverly (Winnicki) Rainaldi ’84
  • Michael Raphelson ’84 10
  • Howard Tejchma ’84
  • Bridget (Flynn) Timmeney ’84 10
  • James Whitfield ’84
  • Keith Wood ’84
  • Susan (Pyles) Woods ’84
  • Contributor

  • Susan (Petrie) Baker ’84
  • Nora (Carsten) Bishop ’84
  • Cynthia (Newhouse) Bloom ’84
  • Lance Garmer ’84
  • Patricia (Shembarger) Hambley ’84 10
  • Patricia (Taylor) Hastings ’84 5
  • Marian Heller ’84
  • Hilding Holcombe ’84
  • Elaine Klein ’84
  • Athena (Kalevas) Kovalcik ’84
  • Liane (Ellwood) Quinn ’84
  • Marshall (Williams) Walters ’84
  • Top ↑

    1985

    Class Participation: 22%
    Total Giving: $29,610
    Class Agent: Judy Hehs
    Email: jhehs@ashmi.org

    1833 Society

  • John Buckley ’85 15
  • Jeffrey Coran ’85 25
  • Kimberly (Dean) Coran ’85 25
  • Fred Fischer ’85 25
  • Mary Hosley ’85 15
  • Robert Martell ’85 N
  • Robert Norris ’85 15
  • Wes Schafer ’85
  • Steven Siwik ’85
  • Veronica (Jaris) Tichenor ’85 N
  • Michael Ungar ’85 10
  • Elizabeth (Fiore) Vogel ’85 N
  • Catherine White ’85 N
  • Olds Society

  • Howard Buskirk ’85
  • Donna (Santer) D'Alessandro ’85 15
  • Christine (Stibal) Farthing ’85
  • Kimberly Hodgkinson ’85
  • Joshua Sherbin ’85 10
  • DeWaters Society

  • Michael Azar ’85
  • Jane Burchfield ’85
  • Marcelo Casas ’85 5
  • Lynn (Sommer) Gertzog ’85
  • Judith Hehs ’85 10
  • Todd Nowlen ’85
  • Carol Scamehorn ’85
  • Steven Schelske ’85 30
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Pamela (Moyer) Bell ’85
  • Michael Brooks ’85
  • Mark Butler ’85
  • Nancy (Stright) Butler ’85
  • Daria Caliguire ’85
  • Matthew Doss ’85
  • Eva (Wofsy) Gaber ’85 5
  • Denise Gavin ’85
  • Paul Hafner ’85
  • Philip Harrington ’85 5
  • Elaine (Gardner) Hausmann ’85 25
  • Eric Hsi ’85 10
  • Joanna (Krueger) Mottonen ’85
  • Aline Lindbeck ’85 25
  • Deborah (Williams) Minter ’85
  • Thomas O'Dowd ’85
  • Kurt Olsen ’85 10
  • Angela (Ditta) Rabette ’85
  • Kathleen Regan ’85 5
  • Jeffery Rubin ’85 10
  • Marie Sienkowski ’85
  • Bradford Smith ’85 10
  • Brian Zehnder ’85 5
  • Contributor

  • Karen (Allan) Blackledge ’85
  • Ralph Cram ’85
  • Ellen (McWatters) Erickson ’85
  • Mary (Ryan) Karges ’85
  • Thor Sell ’85
  • Mari (Hansen) Simeck ’85
  • Paul Troost ’85
  • Anthony Wietek ’85
  • Top ↑

    1986

    Class Participation: 25%
    Total Giving: $17,925
    Class Agent: Bruce Kantor
    Email: bkantor@aol.com

    1833 Society

  • John Anzalone ’86 N
  • Kurt Brubaker ’86
  • Matthew Ewend ’86 5
  • Lisbeth (Godfrey) Gierman ’86 5
  • Todd Gierman ’86 5
  • Michael Ouding ’86 25
  • Thomas Petroff ’86
  • Sally Smith ’86 10
  • Robert Steele ’86 10
  • Karen Vaughn ’86 25
  • Jialin Xu ’86
  • Olds Society

  • Joel Mergen ’86 15
  • Brian Proctor ’86 5
  • Linda (Parrett) Proctor ’86 5
  • William Willard ’86 25
  • DeWaters Society

  • Gloria (Granger) Brushwyler ’86
  • Kevin Brushwyler ’86
  • Sven Erickson ’86
  • Anna Gemrich ’86
  • Michael Hartman ’86 10
  • Jennifer Lepard ’86 10
  • Sharon (Kelly) Sinton ’86 5
  • Christopher Stokes ’86
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Kevin Andresen ’86 5
  • Kerri (Kossuth) Coffey ’86
  • Timon Corwin ’86
  • Donna (Clarke) Donovan ’86 5
  • Belinda Doty ’86
  • Edward Gardner ’86 15
  • Natalie (Stoddart) Gardner ’86 15
  • Brian Hanna ’86
  • Mary Ann Herrmann ’86 15
  • Jay Hoinville ’86
  • John Kline ’86
  • Margie (Andreae) Kline ’86
  • Jennifer (Dillman) Kratochwill ’86 15
  • Philip Lee ’86
  • Ariella Lincoln ’86
  • Laurie Miller ’86
  • Christopher Vreeland ’86
  • Elaine (Larson) Wickstrom ’86
  • Rhonda Wright ’86
  • Contributor

  • Syed Ahmed ’86
  • Carrie (Geroux) Barrett ’86 10
  • Ruth Church ’86 5
  • Madeleine Costanza ’86
  • Michelle Duhl ’86
  • Hugh Edwards ’86
  • Barbara Haug ’86
  • Thomas Hazel ’86
  • Laura (McGillivray) Holmes ’86
  • Bruce Kantor ’86 25
  • Diane (VanderBeke) Mager ’86 5
  • Mary Pachota-Johnston ’86 25
  • Patricia (Romano) Schoenberg ’86
  • Marla (Hill) Wiltse ’86
  • Amanda (Speedy) Ziemkowski ’86
  • Top ↑

    1987

    Class Participation: 19%
    Total Giving: $23,401
    Class Agent: Rick Howrey
    Email: rhowrey@sbcglobal.net

    1833 Society

  • Sally (Slater) Baker ’87 15 N
  • Laurin Buchanan ’87 5
  • Ann Bueche ’87
  • Ronald Clogg ’87 20
  • Michele Cudahy ’87 10
  • Robert Grossett ’87 25
  • Richard Howrey ’87 25
  • Emilie Morphew ’87
  • Gail Peterson ’87 25
  • Jennifer (Bonifacio) Schell ’87
  • Joseph Schodowski ’87 N
  • Jonathan Tay ’87 20 N
  • Samantha Whitney ’87
  • Olds Society

  • Laura Loesel ’87 10
  • Jan Pribac ’87 5
  • John Curtis Schreur ’87 20
  • DeWaters Society

  • Barbara (Phillips) Parker ’87 5
  • Nancy Reye ’87
  • Trowbridge Society

  • L. Thomas Bishop ’87 5
  • James Brown ’87
  • Jennifer Burris ’87 5
  • Tracy Camp ’87 25
  • Melanie (Lee) Carey ’87
  • Stephen DeWitt ’87
  • William Hahn Jr. ’87 20
  • Michelle (Partyka) Hillstrom ’87
  • Richard Hsi ’87 10
  • Kathleen Judy ’87
  • Jeffrey Koch ’87 10
  • Peter (McNelis) Livingstone-McNelis ’87
  • Jane (Adams) Mikelic ’87
  • Mirko Mikelic ’87
  • Mary (Patterson) Patterson-Salley ’87
  • Manish Sharma ’87
  • Ginger Strand ’87
  • John Taylor Jr. ’87 15
  • David Wulff ’87 10
  • Contributor

  • Michelle Bryk ’87
  • Teresa Burns ’87
  • Lisa Ehlert ’87
  • In Eom ’87 5
  • John Koryto ’87 10
  • Edward Lanphear ’87
  • Brian Messner ’87 5
  • R. Chris Monovich ’87
  • Brian Paul ’87 5
  • John Wiltse ’87
  • Margaret Wood ’87
  • Top ↑

    1988

    Class Participation: 24%
    Total Giving: $26,245
    Class Agent: Gila (Dorostkar) Millar
    Email: gilamillar@gmail.com

    1833 Society

  • Jeffrey Crowley ’88 10
  • Matthew Frank ’88 5
  • Rene (Wotschak) Greff ’88 N
  • Karen Hiyama ’88 N
  • William Kimble ’88
  • Jacquelyn (Gillis) Light ’88 10
  • Laura Mazzola ’88 5
  • Gila (Dorostkar) Millar ’88 10
  • A. Issac Pulver ’88 15
  • Olds Society

  • Gregory Schultz ’88
  • Katherine (Rowley) Schultz ’88
  • Jeffrey Stuart ’88 5
  • Thomas Tanner ’88
  • DeWaters Society

  • Jack Hosner ’88 10
  • J. Scott Moir ’88
  • Rebecca Soderna ’88
  • Amy (Conrad) Stokes ’88
  • Jeffrey Thompson ’88 20
  • Peter Wack ’88
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Kimberly Barrow ’88 20
  • Paul Berghoff Jr. ’88 5
  • Sarah Delia ’88 10
  • Brent Eckert ’88
  • Anne (Fildew) Grobel ’88
  • Julie Gruber ’88
  • Patrick Haas Jr. ’88 5
  • Ann (Thomson) Kennedy ’88 10
  • Wendy (Miller) Kreitz ’88
  • Julie (Bargo) Levin ’88
  • Andrew Luedders ’88
  • Patrick Mahany ’88 10
  • Kimberly (Sipe) McFarland ’88 5
  • Tracey (Beecher) Mead ’88
  • Elizabeth (Haselden) Monahan ’88 20
  • Leyla Moossavi ’88 5
  • Ecaterina Nagy ’88 10
  • De Ann Quilliams ’88 15
  • Jonathan Riedel ’88
  • Diana (Shirley) Roggenbauer ’88 5
  • Kevin Salley ’88
  • Miller Schuck III ’88
  • Brian Tracey ’88 5
  • Elizabeth Whiting ’88
  • Contributor

  • Monika (Nagler) Allen ’88 10
  • Eric Alstrom ’88 10
  • Kristine Aretha ’88
  • Laura Doty ’88
  • Barbara (Sullivan) Dunn ’88
  • Bridget (Sullivan) Jennings ’88
  • Christine (Ward) Krause ’88 10
  • Theresa (Coty) O'Neil ’88
  • Douglas Potter ’88
  • Marie Przybylski ’88
  • Allison Pudduck ’88
  • Marlene (Preisz) Smalley ’88 20
  • Kathryn (Hickman) Stephenson ’88 25
  • Kirstin (Westphal) Tesner ’88 25
  • Michael Tesner ’88 25
  • Mary Thomas ’88
  • Kenneth Toll ’88
  • Jeffrey Tranchida ’88
  • Top ↑

    1989

    Class Participation: 22%
    Total Giving: $27,836
    Class Agent: Anastasia (Holland) Harnden
    Email: harnden2@chartermi.net

    1833 Society

  • Laura Behling ’89
  • Kyle Bisceglie ’89 20
  • David Chadwell ’89
  • Amy Coquillard ’89
  • Lisa (Miller) Davis ’89
  • Dennis Diokno ’89 5
  • Matthew Greff ’89 N
  • Susan (Scheffler) Johnson ’89 10
  • Scott Kelly ’89 25 N
  • Christopher Light Jr. ’89 10
  • Michael Lunney ’89 5
  • Mark Pomaranski ’89 5
  • Michael Swirtz ’89 25
  • Olds Society

  • Julie (Blankenhorn) Czmer ’89 5
  • Matthew Czmer ’89 5
  • Annemarie (Doyle) Fischer ’89 15
  • Mark Fischer ’89 15
  • Anastasia (Holland) Harnden ’89 15
  • Kenneth Harnden II ’89 15
  • Rhonda Kobold ’89
  • DeWaters Society

  • Caroline (Robbins) Bodziak ’89 5
  • Michael Butler ’89 5
  • Paul House ’89
  • Protima (Rao) Richard ’89
  • John Sznewajs ’89 5
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Kathryn Almy ’89 25
  • Eduard Avis ’89
  • Regina Blough ’89
  • Kerry (Bruce) Carpentier ’89
  • Paula Casas ’89
  • James Gardner ’89 25
  • John Hagerty ’89 5
  • Harry Hamilton ’89
  • Laura Livingstone-McNelis ’89
  • Lisa (DiMartino) MacLean ’89 5
  • Molly McAuliffe ’89 5
  • David Smith ’89
  • Morgan (Vis) Vis-Chiasson ’89
  • Michaela Visser't Hooft ’89 10
  • Anne Volz ’89
  • Michele Zacks ’89
  • Sandra (Chunn) Zoellner ’89
  • Contributor

  • Richard Ball ’89
  • Keith Bamberger ’89
  • Amy Burns-Harring ’89
  • Carolyn Dayton ’89
  • Bryan Droste ’89 25
  • Catherine (Becker) Fortney ’89 5
  • Karen Hare ’89
  • Laurie Manor ’89 5
  • Darci Michelotto ’89
  • Penny Peterson ’89
  • Christopher Rito ’89 10
  • Bradley Shively ’89
  • Andrew Toole ’89 5
  • Top ↑

    1990

    Class Participation: 20%
    Total Giving: $14,746
    Class Agent: Brita (Muller) Boer
    Email: thebrita@outlook.com

    1833 Society

  • Andrew Bradford ’90 20
  • Jeffrey Jackson ’90
  • Robin Lake ’90 25
  • Kristina (Womack) Lowe ’90
  • Susan (Bellers) Miller ’90 15 N
  • Olds Society

  • Paula (Costantini) Fries ’90 5
  • Michele (Giffels) Rivkin ’90 5
  • DeWaters Society

  • Mary (Stenger) Erickson ’90
  • Stewart Gulliver ’90 25
  • Colleen (Cosgrove) Hegg ’90 25
  • Sharon (Dabideen) Hosner ’90 10
  • Leslie Kareckas ’90
  • Cary Kountoupes ’90 15
  • David Rhoa ’90
  • Catherine Schneider ’90 5
  • Kathy Stults ’90
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Jeffrey Bainbridge ’90 10
  • Brita (Muller) Boer ’90
  • Kathleen (Zukowski) Brown ’90
  • Kathleen Buday ’90
  • Barbara Chatametikool ’90 15
  • Oliver Christ ’90
  • Peter Cirulis ’90 10
  • Kathryn Clay ’90
  • Mary Ann (Kuhnlein) Doyle ’90
  • Alice (Smith) Edington ’90 15
  • Jennifer (Heck) Greiner ’90 10
  • Jerald Henry ’90
  • Nicole (Robichaud) Henry ’90
  • Gretchen Knapp ’90
  • Kristine Koontz ’90
  • Eileen (Bell) Moulin ’90 5
  • Anna (Dupree) Ngo ’90 5
  • Alexander O'Kulich ’90
  • Vicki (Plano) Clark ’90 25
  • Charles Rider ’90 10
  • Alisha Rohde ’90 5
  • Megan (Norman) Roth ’90 25
  • Donald Rutledge ’90
  • Ethan Segal ’90
  • Sangeeta (Gandhi) Shah ’90
  • Renee Speh ’90
  • Stacia (Rabine) Supnick ’90
  • J. Chris Thompson ’90
  • Kathy (Pao) Xu ’90 5
  • Contributor

  • Jennifer (Joyce) Catalano ’90 5
  • Andrew Dumsch ’90 10
  • Kathryn (Stahl) Loebrich ’90 10
  • Denise Miller ’90 5
  • Kristin Moss ’90
  • Mark Peeters ’90 15
  • Jane (Fritz) Poteet ’90
  • Amolak Singh ’90 10
  • Heidi Strobel ’90
  • Geoffrey Tani ’90 5
  • Vicki VanDenBerg ’90 10
  • Top ↑

    1991

    Class Participation: 16%
    Total Giving: $13,180
    Class Agent: Dinesh Goburdhun, Bridget Jones
    Email: dgo151@hotmail.com, bajones151@yahoo.com

    1833 Society

  • David Bainbridge ’91 20
  • Dinesh Goburdhun ’91 10
  • Bridget Jones ’91 10
  • Cynthia (Rieden) Lunney ’91 5
  • Michael Miller ’91 15 N
  • Christina (Perry) Pifer ’91
  • Kristin Reisinger ’91
  • Olds Society

  • Steven Adams-Smith ’91 15
  • Alison Chasteen ’91
  • Coleen DeWitt ’91
  • DeWaters Society

  • Eric Hegg ’91 25
  • Stephen Iaquaniello ’91 5
  • Louis Magas ’91
  • Emily Sommer ’91 5
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Jill (Abbott) Bartz ’91 5
  • David Doyle ’91
  • Aaron Elstein ’91 10
  • Ann (Mees) Garrido ’91
  • Gregory Herder ’91
  • David Joseph ’91 10
  • Lisa (Joh) Joseph ’91 10
  • Andrew Mears ’91
  • K. Claire (Grover) Nehring ’91 5
  • Laura Osthaus ’91
  • Laura Otolski ’91
  • Julie Price ’91
  • Karin Richner ’91
  • Michael Ryan ’91
  • Ann Sheehy ’91 5
  • Amy (Smith) Thompson ’91
  • Mitchell Veldkamp ’91 15
  • Contributor

  • Kimberly (Carpenter) Benac ’91
  • Alison (Scruggs) Blodgett ’91
  • Margret Catchick-Houghton ’91 10
  • Linda Chalk ’91 20
  • Kelly (VanBruggen) DeRidder ’91 5
  • Jennifer Drake ’91
  • Lisa Farago ’91 10
  • Karen Fischer ’91 5
  • Mary Garcia ’91
  • Cynthia (Carpenter) Garrod ’91
  • Gustav Gilbertson ’91 10
  • Evelyn (Haight) Madvig ’91
  • Brent Palmer ’91 5
  • Nancy (Musilli) Peeters ’91 15
  • Curtis Pryor ’91 5
  • Wendy (Ransom) Ransom-Hodgkins ’91
  • William Romberg ’91
  • Peter Talmers ’91
  • Top ↑

    1992

    Class Participation: 25%
    Total Giving: $57,461
    Class Agent: Carter Dougherty
    Email: dougherty.carter@gmail.com

    1833 Society

  • Norman Barlow ’92 20
  • Kirsten (Browne) Bradford ’92 20
  • James Brennan ’92 10 N
  • Elaine (Aten) Brown ’92 20 N
  • Geoffrey Brown ’92 20 N
  • Mark Howrey ’92 5
  • Kristin Johnson ’92 20
  • Martin Karamon ’92
  • Corinna Keller ’92 5
  • Carol King ’92 20
  • Vikram Mali ’92
  • Julie Mehretu ’92
  • Paul Miotke ’92 20
  • Hans Morefield ’92 20
  • D. Andrew Pifer ’92
  • D. Andrew Portinga ’92 20
  • Francis Rhames III ’92 20
  • Jody (Timby) Rhames ’92 20
  • Merrill Squiers II ’92 20
  • Olds Society

  • Lisa Apolinski ’92
  • Brian Coffey ’92 20
  • Susan (Dude) Coffey ’92 20
  • Carter Dougherty ’92 5
  • George Galster ’92 5
  • Angela (Rusen) Sanchez ’92
  • Steven Sanchez ’92
  • Heather (Stevens) Schoning ’92 15
  • Scott Schulz ’92 10
  • James Todd ’92
  • Dawn (Fekete) Zahrt ’92 5
  • Thomas Zahrt ’92 5
  • DeWaters Society

  • Jennifer Babcock ’92
  • Mark Clifford ’92 5
  • Frederick Fleming ’92 5
  • Corey Marks ’92 10
  • Bethany (Steffke) Sweeny ’92 5
  • Edmund Walsh Jr. ’92 15
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Kevin Anthony ’92 5
  • Mark Barnum ’92
  • Laura Bassett ’92 20
  • Mayme (Silverthorn) Baumann ’92
  • Alison (Phillips) Carlo ’92
  • Amy Carlton ’92 5
  • Mary (Clark-Fortier) Clark ’92 20
  • Michael Doornweerd ’92
  • Michael Durbin ’92 5
  • Glenn Ehrean ’92 5
  • Douglas Ferguson ’92 5
  • Christina Gelder ’92
  • Andrew Hamilton ’92
  • Kate Husband ’92 5
  • Stephanie Ihnat ’92 5
  • Christine (Lomer) La Cola ’92 5
  • Elizabeth Lin ’92 20
  • Madan Mohan ’92
  • Karen (Willms) Murray ’92 10
  • Gary Nelund ’92 5
  • Brenton Rijnovean ’92
  • Chad Rucker ’92 5
  • Renee (Robinson) Stromberg ’92
  • Martha Timmer ’92
  • Jill (Vittone) Tooman ’92 5
  • Nicole (Williams) Waltrip ’92 10
  • Contributor

  • Gretchen (Newell) Behimer ’92 10
  • Donna Jean Brock ’92
  • Lara Friel ’92 10
  • Sonja (Gary) Hunter ’92
  • Brian Lakkides ’92
  • Karen (Sizer) Lakkides ’92
  • Michael McConnell ’92 20
  • Becky Morse ’92
  • Marc Mullendore ’92
  • Karen (Volk) Saito ’92 5
  • Kimberly Sheridan ’92
  • Lauren (Kamens) Stolberg ’92
  • Crystal (Caruana) Sullivan ’92 20
  • Vicki Szabo ’92
  • Kristen (Loudenslager) Welling ’92
  • Torrey Wenger ’92
  • Top ↑

    1993

    Class Participation: 24%
    Total Giving: $31,538
    Class Agent: Erin Brownlee Dell, John Lawther, Brad O'Neill
    Email: edell@guilford.edu, lawther@gmail.com, brad@bradoneill.com

    1833 Society

  • Mary (Frey) Bennett ’93
  • Richard Bennett II ’93
  • Diana (Flynn) Davidson ’93 N
  • Robert Davidson ’93 N
  • Mary (Nicoletti) Hussey ’93 N
  • Kevin Kolodsick ’93 20
  • Candice (Jones) Mullendore ’93 15
  • Sean Mullendore ’93 15
  • Devin Norman ’93 5
  • Carri Norton ’93 5 N
  • Brad O'Neill ’93 10
  • Olds Society

  • Darrah (Allen) Bixler ’93
  • John Lawther ’93
  • Christopher Wozniak ’93 5
  • DeWaters Society

  • Arminda Bepko ’93 5
  • Karen Carney ’93 5
  • Gregory Cibor ’93 20
  • Edward Dzialowski ’93 10
  • Ronald Foor ’93 20
  • Angela (King) Im ’93 10
  • Marvin Im ’93 10
  • Kathleen (Czmer) Kool ’93 5
  • Meena Moossavi ’93
  • Thalia Nittis ’93
  • Sara Ranger ’93
  • Amy Taylor ’93 10
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Meredith (Bigelow) Baker ’93 20
  • Gina (Welscott) Brian ’93 5
  • Erin (Brownlee) Brownlee Dell ’93 5
  • Shane Campbell ’93
  • Ethan Chamberlin ’93 15
  • Kyle Dell ’93 5
  • Jennifer Feuerstein ’93
  • Cara Francomb ’93 5
  • David Friedman ’93 5
  • Michael Haines ’93
  • Marie Halverson ’93 10
  • Scott Myrand ’93 15
  • Jill (Boye) Norton ’93
  • Craig Ortsey ’93 10
  • Margaret Petric ’93 10
  • Rebecca (Jarvis) Schneider ’93
  • Alexander Silverman ’93
  • Stephanie Soles Carey ’93 10
  • Charles VonEschen ’93
  • Contributor

  • Karen (Gunnison) Ballen ’93 10
  • Todd Ballen ’93 10
  • Anthony Benac ’93
  • Leonardo Brito-Valladares ’93 10
  • Steven Cairns ’93 20
  • Alicia (Osstyn) Conradson ’93
  • Bradley Daleiden-Brugman ’93 20
  • Elizabeth Daleiden-Brugman ’93 20
  • Dana (Coughlin) Finneran ’93 15
  • Christopher Gale ’93
  • Yannick Greiner ’93
  • Albert Hannah ’93 5
  • Jennifer (DeLeeuw) Lindquist ’93
  • Lisa (Peterson) McIntyre ’93 5
  • Helen Montgomery ’93
  • Christine Olah ’93
  • Kimberly Osborne ’93 5
  • Kimberly Plaxton-Drobot ’93 10
  • Monika (Gooding) Rodas ’93
  • Wendy (Stehouwer) Romberg ’93
  • Julie (Delamarter) Simpson ’93 15
  • Eriks Smidchens ’93
  • Top ↑

    1994

    Class Participation: 21%
    Total Giving: $16,027
    Class Agent: Deanne Bartkowiak
    Email: sethdeanne@gmail.com

    1833 Society

  • Lisa Corwin ’94 20
  • Bill Duane ’94 N
  • Anjanette Genovese ’94 10
  • Robert Gorman III ’94
  • Julie Howard ’94 5
  • Elizabeth Ross ’94
  • Andrew Vanbergen ’94
  • Yu Xu ’94
  • Olds Society

  • Brian Enneking ’94
  • Anastasia Farrell ’94
  • Sarah Kruse ’94 5
  • Kirstin (Guter) Queen ’94
  • Karilee Reinking ’94 5
  • DeWaters Society

  • Deanne Bartkowiak ’94 10
  • David Best ’94 10
  • John Gerhard III ’94 5
  • Raechel German ’94
  • Regan Murray ’94 5
  • Trowbridge Society

  • William Burdick ’94
  • Julie (Silberberg) Campbell ’94
  • Heather Cox ’94 5
  • Kevin Dolhay ’94
  • Ellen Foley ’94
  • Alison Frye ’94 15
  • Kimberly Korson ’94 10
  • Robin Meissner ’94
  • Emily Merrell ’94
  • Kristina Mony ’94 20
  • Amy O'Hara ’94
  • Pritham Reddy ’94 20
  • Stacy (VanAntwerp) Rijssenbeek ’94
  • Laura (Preister) Rueckert ’94 5
  • Matthew Sikora ’94
  • Wendy (Manning) Stark ’94
  • Peter Watson ’94
  • Anthony Youn ’94 15
  • Contributor

  • Karen Bailey ’94
  • Wendy Bamberg ’94 20
  • Barbara Barnes ’94
  • Andrew Dominianni ’94
  • Sheila Ebert-Hamilton ’94
  • Andrew Ferris ’94 10
  • Amy (Schwaderer) Henthorn ’94
  • Connie (Jedneak) High ’94
  • Paul Hirschfield ’94
  • Scott Hunsinger ’94 10
  • Rebecca Joyce ’94 10
  • Erin Lee ’94 5
  • Patricia Mayle ’94
  • Marie McIntyre-Doerr ’94 5
  • Kami (Benner) Michael ’94 15
  • Pamela Oconnor ’94
  • Gregory Oviatt ’94
  • Melinda (Brooks) Oviatt ’94
  • Matthew Ropp ’94 5
  • Kerry (Gottfried) Ryan ’94
  • Bethany (Pagel) Taylor ’94
  • Brendan Taylor ’94
  • Tracey (Parker) Williams ’94
  • Jody Wilson ’94
  • Amber (Wujek) Yampolsky ’94 10
  • Top ↑

    1995

    Class Participation: 16%
    Total Giving: $10,319

    1833 Society

  • Carrie (Gothard) Bachman ’95 20
  • Mark Bachman ’95 20
  • Peter Knight ’95
  • Patricia (Frazer) Lydic ’95
  • Clare (McDonnell) Portinga ’95 20
  • Robin Wells ’95
  • Olds Society

  • James Collins ’95 5
  • Jessica Haney ’95
  • DeWaters Society

  • Brian Heintz ’95 20
  • Jessica (Brown) Heintz ’95 20
  • Dafina-Lazarus Stewart ’95 5
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Kristine Bennett ’95
  • Amy (Nosich) Dolhay ’95
  • William Ernzen ’95
  • Sara Foster ’95 20
  • Joanna (Skartsiaris) French ’95
  • Scott French ’95
  • Theresa (Gutierrrez) Gutierrez ’95 5
  • Leigh Harrington-Rosi ’95 10
  • Robert Holloway ’95
  • Kalpana Injety ’95 10
  • Darrell Jones ’95 5
  • Kristie Lang ’95
  • Jonathan Lively ’95
  • Carrie (Beard) Maynard ’95
  • Rebecca (Beebe) Morehous ’95 10
  • Gretchen (Jacobson) Parsons ’95 10
  • Jill (Ashbury) Russo ’95 5
  • Jasen Schrock ’95 5
  • Suprotik Stotz-Ghosh ’95
  • William Uicker ’95 10
  • Tracy (Stommen) Wentworth ’95 20
  • Jason Wenzlaff ’95 10
  • Contributor

  • Peter Avis ’95
  • Erin (Miller) Dominianni ’95
  • Cynthia (Howard) Falconi ’95 5
  • Sara Garvin ’95
  • Britt Hartenberger ’95
  • Amanda (Eldridge) Howard ’95
  • David Johnson ’95
  • Linda (Shipley) Mayhew ’95
  • Matthew Rich ’95
  • Manuel Rupe ’95
  • Pauli (Kurtzman) Stern ’95 10
  • William Sutton ’95
  • Top ↑

    1996

    Class Participation: 12%
    Total Giving: $16,492
    Class Agent: Melissa (Stucki) Stevens
    Email: stevensmel@gmail.com

    1833 Society

  • Katherine Baker ’96 15
  • Robert Cavagnol ’96 10 N
  • Stephanie Foote ’96 5
  • Robert Ireland ’96 5
  • Jill (Shuster) Kolodsick ’96 20
  • Benjamin Stevens ’96 15
  • Melissa (Stucki) Stevens ’96 15
  • Olds Society

  • John Schriber ’96 5
  • Richard Utarnachitt ’96
  • DeWaters Society

  • Joy Campbell ’96 5
  • Robert Hunt II ’96
  • Heather Lee ’96 10
  • Matthew Rossing ’96 10
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Jamie (Elsila) Cook ’96 15
  • Jason Crandall ’96
  • Carrie (Graveel) Diegel ’96
  • Scott Falkner ’96
  • Stacey (Younger) Gagosian ’96 5
  • Shawn Gavin ’96
  • Russell Hankey ’96
  • Amy Houtrow ’96
  • Elizabeth (Pachota) Levy ’96
  • Gerald McDade ’96
  • Martin Mechtenberg ’96
  • JoEllen (Asher) O'Keefe ’96 5
  • Neal Ortsey ’96
  • Dia Penning ’96
  • Kristy (Conrad) Schuster ’96 5
  • Contributor

  • Suzanne Carlson-Prandini ’96
  • Yolanda Flenoury ’96
  • Kelly (Babel) Huggett ’96 15
  • Clifford Lampe ’96 15
  • Leslie Markworth ’96
  • Jennifer Mrozowski ’96 10
  • Aaron Portenga ’96
  • Top ↑

    1997

    Class Participation: 16%
    Total Giving: $14,019

    1833 Society

  • Alexandra (Foley) Altman ’97 10
  • Christopher Altman ’97 10
  • Andrew Carra ’97 5 N
  • Lisa Knight ’97
  • Michael Teo ’97 15
  • Olds Society

  • Victor Garcia IV ’97
  • James Pfluecke ’97 5
  • Stacy (Frattinger) Pfluecke ’97 5
  • Angela (Pratt) Pratt Geffre ’97 15
  • Monique (Labadie) Soranno ’97 15
  • Stephen Strecker ’97
  • Loralei (Lacina) Thornburg ’97 10
  • DeWaters Society

  • Deepthi Chilakapati ’97 5
  • Christa Clapp ’97 10
  • Jeffrey Hotchkiss ’97 15
  • Elizabeth Lindau ’97 10
  • Karen Reed ’97 5
  • Susan (Yehle) Ritter ’97 15
  • Lance Sanders ’97 5
  • Andrew Schleicher ’97 10
  • Carla Varner ’97
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Rebecca (Olson) Anderson ’97
  • Malara Bragg ’97 10
  • Mathew Calvert ’97 5
  • Michelle (Brown) Condon ’97 15
  • Tara Darcy-Hall ’97
  • Mary Diegel ’97 10
  • Ouleye (Ndao) Doumouya ’97
  • Erik Edoff ’97 10
  • Hope (Nguyen) MacGregor ’97
  • Rayline Manni ’97 10
  • Melissa (Weinhold) McDade ’97
  • P. Haans Mulder ’97 5
  • Bret Orr ’97 5
  • Damian Ruesink ’97
  • Patricia Weinrick ’97 15
  • Contributor

  • Kristin (Betts) Boland ’97
  • Stacy (Neterer) Ford ’97
  • Roxana (Ho) Han ’97
  • Jeremy Hansen ’97
  • Knut Hill ’97 10
  • Kathryn Keefer ’97
  • Sarah Ketchum ’97 10
  • Mary (Brockmeier) Lampe ’97 15
  • Matthew Priest ’97
  • Gretchen (Pokorski) Reid ’97
  • Bridgette Sparkman Borg ’97 10
  • Rachel (Bemis) Whitson ’97 5
  • Christina Wootton ’97
  • Top ↑

    1998

    Class Participation: 16%
    Total Giving: $20,212
    Class Agent: Christina (Dudek) Anderson
    Email: christina.anderson@gmail.com

    1833 Society

  • Christina (Dudek) Anderson ’98 15
  • Nathan Anderson ’98 15
  • Amanda (Gramith) Arnold ’98
  • Kevin Arnold ’98
  • Michael Bombich ’98 15
  • Sarah (Lindsay) Bombich ’98 15
  • Nicole DeNooyer ’98 15
  • Andrea Goethals ’98 10
  • Beatrice (Lloyd) Welch ’98 15
  • Joshua Welch ’98 15
  • Olds Society

  • Alyssa (Thomas) Lee ’98 15
  • Joseph Lee ’98 15
  • Jacqueline (Chevalier) Metcalf ’98
  • Wade Thomson ’98 10
  • DeWaters Society

  • Allison Cole ’98
  • Christy (Lynn) Deer ’98 10
  • David Deer ’98 10
  • Anne (Woodring) Grisenthwaite ’98 5
  • Jeffrey Grisenthwaite ’98 5
  • Erin (Ascherman) Hunt ’98
  • Lisa Murphy ’98
  • Michael Sheehy ’98 5
  • Paul Unwin ’98 5
  • Donna Walker ’98 15
  • Bethany (Kestner) Whitehead ’98 10
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Susan (Anderson) Dubeck ’98 5
  • Jennifer (Houze) Eritano ’98
  • Heather Holshoe ’98
  • William Junkin ’98 5
  • Lisa (Denton) Lawson ’98 10
  • Jessica (Call) Robertson ’98
  • Nicole (McIlroy) Steeves ’98 5
  • Andrea (Dakin) Teunessen ’98
  • Katherine Wilder ’98
  • Contributor

  • Eric Curtiss ’98 5
  • Matthew Evans ’98
  • Barrie Harper ’98
  • Jane Hedeen ’98
  • Debra Knickerbocker ’98
  • Gayle (Zywicke) Nugent ’98
  • Keegan (Keefover) Palczewski ’98
  • Shirley (Kurc) Papuga ’98
  • Katherine (Haffey) Walker ’98
  • Jessica Weybright ’98 5
  • Top ↑

    1999

    Class Participation: 27%
    Total Giving: $21,330
    Class Agent: Erik Karell, Andy Miller
    Email: ekarell@me.com, Andy.Miller@kzoo.edu

    1833 Society

  • John Hach ’99 10
  • Katie McLeod ’99
  • Andy Miller ’99 15
  • Joshua Nelson ’99 5
  • Jasmine Presson ’99 N
  • Andrew Terranella ’99
  • Olds Society

  • Jason Atkins ’99 15
  • Ethan Graf ’99 10
  • Aaron Thomas ’99
  • DeWaters Society

  • Amanda (Pritts) Borgsdorf ’99
  • Stephen Borgsdorf ’99
  • Erin Dawson ’99 5
  • Christine Dragisic ’99
  • Peggy Kingsley ’99 5
  • Jodie Lawton ’99 5
  • Megan McKnight ’99 15
  • Daniel Moore ’99 15
  • Jason Reed ’99
  • Ian Schmidt ’99 10
  • Jaime Strauch ’99 5
  • Jason Widman ’99 10
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Natasha Bagdasarian ’99
  • Vahan Bagdasarian ’99
  • Lisa Bares ’99 10
  • Adam Beckwith ’99 5
  • Christina (Hardesty) Beckwith ’99 5
  • Claudia Brown ’99
  • Emily Crawford ’99
  • Amy Darrow ’99
  • Tabitha Davis ’99
  • Kant Desai ’99
  • Mariam El-Shamaa ’99
  • Brian Fowler ’99
  • Thomas Gilbert ’99 10
  • Marin Heinritz ’99 5
  • Jill (Sibson) Johnson ’99
  • Nathan Krohn ’99
  • John Latham ’99
  • Daniel Lawson ’99 10
  • Jeffrey Myers ’99
  • Theresa (Possley) Nelson ’99 10
  • Jennifer O'Daniel ’99 15
  • Garret Olson ’99
  • Lisa Rotondo ’99
  • Benjamin Schipper ’99
  • Ashley (Abbott) Skrocki ’99 15
  • Andrew Thierry ’99
  • Aileen Wagner ’99
  • Contributor

  • Christopher Adamo ’99 5
  • David Brockington ’99
  • Kelly (Latchana) Collins ’99
  • Jennifer Combes ’99 5
  • Justin Dula ’99
  • Jon Eenigenburg ’99
  • Jay Gesin ’99 5
  • Tatyana (Matish) Guifarro ’99
  • Michael Haedicke ’99 5
  • Benjamin Imdieke ’99 15
  • Jennifer (Getting) Jameslyn ’99
  • Bijana (Lockwitz) Kadakia ’99
  • Erik Karell ’99 15
  • Michael Kellogg ’99
  • Erin Killian ’99
  • David Latchana ’99
  • Kimberly Luke ’99
  • Matthew Lund ’99
  • Cecelia Marsh ’99
  • Elisabeth (Nowlin) McNinch ’99
  • Timothy McNinch ’99
  • Rebecca Mitich ’99
  • Edwin Price ’99 5
  • Amy Shrock ’99
  • Erica Siegl ’99 5
  • Christine Stehman ’99 5
  • Evelyn Walsh ’99 5
  • Carl Wasielewski ’99
  • John Witzke ’99
  • Top ↑

    2000

    Class Participation: 16%
    Total Giving: $17,574
    Class Agent: Dan Appledorn, Jeannette Cooper Srivastava
    Email: appledor@msu.edu, cooper@alumni.kzoo.edu

    1833 Society

  • Matthew Bunkowski ’00 10
  • Edmond Mamou ’00
  • Zachary Schroeck ’00 N
  • Ryan Shockley ’00 10
  • Sean Smith ’00 10
  • Rebecca Weinhold ’00 10
  • Olds Society

  • Jeannette (Cooper) Srivastava ’00 15
  • DeWaters Society

  • Kenneth Bark ’00
  • Mandy Blinn ’00
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Annalee (Slingerland) Appledorn ’00 15
  • Daniel Appledorn ’00 15
  • Matthew Berger ’00
  • Markus Boos ’00 15
  • Makenzie (Olson) Clement ’00
  • Kevin Clements ’00
  • Mara Cramer ’00
  • Robert Feigal-Stickles ’00
  • David Fritz ’00
  • Lisa Herron-Olson ’00
  • Patricia (Marcoux) Hilliard ’00 5
  • Robert Hilliard ’00 5
  • Erin Jarrell ’00 10
  • Robert (Knorr) Kent Jr. ’00
  • Jamal Ksar ’00
  • Ian McMorran ’00 5
  • Elizabeth Reiter ’00
  • Alexander Sarapu ’00
  • Leslie (Ross) Sarapu ’00
  • Aaron Skrocki ’00 15
  • Christopher Wrobel ’00
  • James Zorbo Jr. ’00 5
  • Contributor

  • MaryMargaret Belchak ’00
  • Matthew Berends ’00
  • Nicholas Brown ’00
  • Jennifer (Dreyer) Byrd ’00 5
  • Jess (Emhof) Fowle ’00 10
  • Courtney (Goike) Greene ’00 10
  • Gillian Hooker ’00
  • Catherine Lancaster ’00 10
  • Jeffrey Marinucci ’00
  • Kathryn Nichols ’00 10
  • Sarah Ovink ’00 5
  • Eric Sindelar ’00 5
  • Jessica Yorko ’00
  • Top ↑

    2001

    Class Participation: 15%
    Total Giving: $10,855
    Class Agent: Jennifer (Campbell) Starkey
    Email: jenniferstarkey@gmail.com

    1833 Society

  • Shane Bowen ’01
  • Paige (Foley) Shockley ’01 10
  • Andrew Woodrow ’01 5
  • Olds Society

  • Lindsay (Drury) Drury Sharman ’01
  • Matthew Parker ’01
  • DeWaters Society

  • Alana Askew ’01 10
  • Karl Meisel ’01
  • Lauren Meisel ’01
  • Nissan Wasfie ’01 5
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Aash Bhatt ’01
  • Samuel Brockington ’01 10
  • Lawrence Carter ’01 10
  • Beth Easter ’01 10
  • Patrick Ellis ’01
  • James Hurd III ’01 10
  • Laura (Kroger) Augustyn ’01
  • Gina Meola ’01 5
  • Rod Rahimi ’01
  • Lauren Stevenson ’01 10
  • Nicholas VanDerSchie ’01
  • Stephanie VanDerSchie ’01
  • Jonathan Wood ’01 5
  • Tonia Yoder ’01 10
  • Contributor

  • Ann (Cwiek) Berends ’01
  • Margaret Deighton ’01
  • Amber (Schwartz) Delisi ’01 10
  • Brian Dombrowski ’01
  • Jamison Harper ’01
  • Jillian Lankford ’01
  • James Palmer ’01
  • Gillian Shaw ’01
  • Jennifer (Campbell) Starkey ’01 10
  • Peter Zillmann ’01
  • Top ↑

    2002

    Class Participation: 16%
    Total Giving: $12,145
    Class Agent: Joe Wicklander
    Email: joewicklander@gmail.com

    1833 Society

  • Erin (Price) Charnley ’02 5
  • Jason Charnley ’02 5
  • Patrick Fitzgerald ’02 5
  • Emily Ford ’02 5
  • Selena Lum Bowen ’02
  • Olds Society

  • Nisse Welchman ’02
  • Jason Wright ’02 5
  • DeWaters Society

  • Daniel Flewelling ’02 5
  • Jeffrey Fry ’02
  • Anne Hinz ’02
  • Michael Mayers ’02
  • Evan Whitbeck ’02 5
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Crystal (Bax) Amend ’02
  • Andrea (Bartuski) Dannenberg ’02 5
  • Jules DePorre ’02
  • Julia DePorre ’02
  • Stephanie (Schrift) Fletcher ’02
  • Erin Green ’02
  • Nolan Hathaway ’02
  • Carrie Hintz ’02
  • Shea Hogan ’02
  • Ashley Jones ’02
  • Kelly Jones ’02
  • Jeffrey Keen ’02
  • Sarah Montgomery ’02
  • Zak Montgomery ’02
  • Sara (Church) Nicholson ’02 10
  • Kirsten Paulson ’02
  • Ryan Petty ’02
  • Nathan Phenicie ’02 10
  • Matthew Tenenbaum ’02
  • Erin Thoresen ’02
  • Nathan Troyer ’02
  • Claire (Kinziger) Vahue ’02
  • W. Kyle Walther ’02
  • Contributor

  • Nathan Allen ’02
  • Dawn (Ashley) Archey ’02 5
  • Joshua Archey ’02 5
  • Andrew Beights ’02
  • Mitchell Blink ’02 10
  • Krista Boerman ’02
  • Matthew Brooks ’02
  • Valerie Cochran ’02 5
  • Brittany (Nestell) Dillman ’02 10
  • Meredith Dodson ’02
  • Ana (Klackle) Evans ’02 10
  • Carol Fergus ’02
  • Kate Hagadone ’02
  • Brooke (Smith) Jaksa ’02
  • Erika Korowin ’02
  • Jennifer Perry ’02
  • Lisa (McGuire) Reusch ’02
  • Erin Rumery ’02 5
  • James Wardzinski ’02
  • Top ↑

    2003

    Class Participation: 13%
    Total Giving: $6,085
    Class Agent: James Goodwin, Sara Wiener
    Email: jagoodwin80@yahoo.com, wienersara@gmail.com

    1833 Society

  • Jonathon Fazzola ’03 5
  • Ashley Thompson ’03 5
  • DeWaters Society

  • James Goodwin ’03 10
  • Anna (Ward) Martin ’03 10
  • Langdon Martin ’03 10
  • Devan Popat ’03
  • Joseph Shields ’03
  • Marie Webster ’03 10
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Emily Durham ’03
  • Ann (Dowhan) Eilander ’03
  • Brett Eilander ’03
  • Samir Gokhale ’03
  • Johann Hindert ’03
  • Evan Ho ’03 5
  • Amber (Terry) Hupp ’03 5
  • Christopher Hupp ’03 5
  • Anne LaTarte ’03
  • Vanessa (Larkin) Lytle ’03
  • Sarah (Adams) McKenzie ’03
  • John Ogger ’03 10
  • Benjamin Post ’03
  • Elizabeth (Huyck) Post ’03
  • Amanda (Wagner) Ricketts ’03
  • Robert Ricketts ’03
  • Christine Ritok ’03 10
  • Adrienne (Field) Roe ’03 5
  • Sara Troyer ’03
  • Sara Wiener ’03 10
  • Marc Wisniewski ’03
  • Contributor

  • Jessica Foley ’03 10
  • Jessica Kiessel ’03
  • Sarah (Greiser) Lee ’03
  • Kathryn Lenz ’03
  • Sonya Luna ’03
  • Kelly Martin ’03
  • Kelly Moulds-White ’03 10
  • Timothy Muir ’03 5
  • Ben Rosenberg ’03
  • Jane (Kopf) Stover ’03
  • Elizabeth Tank ’03
  • Garrett Weatherhead ’03
  • Abbe Will ’03 10
  • Top ↑

    2004

    Class Participation: 18%
    Total Giving: $8,196
    Class Agent: Carolyn DeWitt, Brittany Edwards, Matt Pieknik
    Email: dewittcarolyn@gmail.com, brittanydedwards@gmail.com, mattpieknik@gmail.com

    1833 Society

  • Anonymous
  • Jackson Buell ’04 5 N
  • Steven Shelden ’04 10
  • Olds Society

  • Emily (Olson) Dumas ’04
  • DeWaters Society

  • Ryan Lapham ’04 5
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Charles Allen ’04
  • Nicole Ariyavatkul ’04 5
  • Stephanie (Busch) Busch-Abbate ’04
  • Carolyn DeWitt ’04
  • Phillip Kotzan ’04 10
  • Jeffrey Letcher ’04 5
  • Erica (Zontek) Powell ’04
  • Paul Schramm ’04 5
  • Brett Stinar ’04 5
  • Anne (Swanton) Swanton Collard ’04
  • Contributor

  • Andrew Alexander ’04 5
  • Laura (Mazzeo) Allen ’04
  • Tiffany Baker ’04
  • Emily Boehm ’04
  • Andrea (Braunz) Buchi ’04 10
  • Jevon Caldwell-Gross ’04 5
  • Emily (Campbell) Campbell-Berezowsky ’04
  • Nick Carlin-Voigt ’04
  • Max Cherem ’04
  • Kirsten Cieslar ’04 5
  • Katherine Curtis ’04
  • Brittany Edwards ’04
  • Kate (Phelan) Elci ’04
  • Carol Flanigan ’04 5
  • Bryan Goyings ’04
  • Emily (Greenman) Greenman Wright ’04
  • Michelle Harburg ’04
  • Holly (Huang) Huang-White ’04 10
  • Brent Klein ’04 5
  • Shena Mathew ’04
  • Stephanie Maurissen ’04
  • Daniel Menzo ’04
  • Rana Mikkelson ’04 10
  • Loren Moulds ’04 10
  • Jillian (Sakolove) Ortiz ’04
  • James Pollock IV ’04 5
  • Victor Stover ’04
  • Kirsten (Rosenkrands) Walker ’04 5
  • Deanna Werner ’04
  • Scott Whitbeck ’04
  • Kathleen (Hamel) Wing ’04
  • Top ↑

    2005

    Class Participation: 16%
    Total Giving: $14,420
    Class Agent: Colin Baumgartner, Kate McCracken
    Email: baumercol@yahoo.com, k.a.mccracken@hotmail.com

    1833 Society

  • Megan (Johnson) Arce ’05
  • Michael Arce ’05
  • Stephen Robbins ’05 10
  • Olds Society

  • Colin Baumgartner ’05 5
  • Katherine McCracken ’05 5
  • DeWaters Society

  • Elizabeth Ralstrom ’05 5
  • Stephanie (Rashewsky) Rashewsky Jesin ’05
  • Daniel Russell ’05
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Matthew (Smith) Ariyavatkul ’05 5
  • Paige Biglin ’05 5
  • Matthew Bowman ’05 5
  • Holly (Taylor) Ellis ’05
  • Alison (Mizen) Gaul ’05 10
  • Tania Iqbal ’05 5
  • Caitlin Kelly ’05
  • Andrew Kurtz ’05 5
  • Brooke Larson ’05
  • Peter Menna ’05 10
  • Andrea Price ’05
  • Natalie (Tucker) Tucker-Bradway ’05 5
  • Kate Vickery ’05 5
  • Emily Yeagley ’05 5
  • Contributor

  • Tiffany (Antor) Cole ’05
  • D'Angelo Bailey ’05
  • Lindsay Basler ’05
  • Taras Berezowsky ’05
  • Joshua Brandt ’05
  • Robert Brown ’05
  • Benjamin Busman ’05
  • Rachelle (Tomac) Busman ’05
  • Sarah (Duffy) Cammock ’05
  • Joseph Charron Jr. ’05
  • Sarah Clancy ’05 5
  • Christy (Peaslee) Gaudreau ’05
  • Mynti Hossain ’05
  • Molly (Shotwell) Kriesel ’05
  • Joshua Pfau ’05
  • Joseph Pray ’05
  • Clara Scholl ’05 5
  • Andrea Swalec ’05
  • Carrie VanDerZee ’05 10
  • Sarah Waddell ’05
  • Peter White ’05 10
  • Top ↑

    2006

    Class Participation: 16%
    Total Giving: $8,335
    Class Agent: Mike Glista, Elyse (Rapp) Mihalik, Morgan (Hague) Sawchuk
    Email: mikeglista@gmail.com, elyse814@gmail.com, morgan.hague@gmail.com

    1833 Society

  • Mary-Katherine Thompson Miller ’06 15
  • Michael Woods-DeWitt ’06 5
  • Robyn (Page) Woods-DeWitt ’06 5
  • DeWaters Society

  • Eric Larson ’06 5
  • David Nachtweih ’06 5
  • Tieneke van Lonkhuyzen ’06
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Shanna Barkume ’06
  • Nicholas Beimer ’06
  • Emily Escott ’06 5
  • Michael Glista ’06
  • Jeffrey Green ’06
  • Joel Haas ’06 5
  • Benjamin Houston ’06
  • Ted Hufstader ’06
  • Joseph Mansour ’06
  • Matthew McKillop ’06 5
  • Jeffrey Outslay ’06
  • Paige Rinker ’06 5
  • Sarah Seehaver ’06
  • Rebecca (Raymor) Tenenbaum ’06
  • Julianne (Chickering) Treadwell ’06
  • Robert Treadwell ’06
  • Katherine Wegert ’06
  • Contributor

  • Anonymous
  • Luise Barnikel ’06
  • Brittany Bartelo ’06
  • Bradford Berndt ’06 5
  • Daniel Blustein ’06 5
  • Lindsay Booth ’06
  • Jennifer Colwell ’06
  • Holly Coughlin ’06
  • Cara (Jaye) Fernandez ’06 5
  • Jennifer Henderson ’06
  • Anne Hollandsworth ’06
  • Kelsey Johnson ’06
  • Sobia Khaja ’06 5
  • Clara Lampi ’06 5
  • Elyse (Rapp) Mihalik ’06 5
  • Jeffrey Mihalik ’06 5
  • Keegan O'Connor ’06 5
  • Dana O'Neill ’06
  • Courtney Read ’06
  • Tiffany Tononi ’06
  • Top ↑

    2007

    Class Participation: 10%
    Total Giving: $13,450
    Class Agent: Tom Beck, Bristol Day, Erin Mazzoni
    Email: trbeck@gmail.com, bristol.day@gmail.com, erin.mazzoni@gmail.com

    1833 Society

  • Timothy Krause ’07 5
  • Erin Mazzoni ’07 5
  • Caroline (Orosz) Robbins ’07 10
  • DeWaters Society

  • Nicholas Culp ’07 5
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Emily Cornwell ’07 5
  • Seth Gold ’07
  • Robert May ’07
  • Alana Schaffer ’07
  • Melinda Schaller ’07
  • Kyle Shelton ’07 5
  • Lauren Waltersdorf ’07
  • Eric Wood ’07
  • Contributor

  • Robert Atwood ’07
  • Thomas Beck ’07 5
  • Brendan Butler ’07
  • Carolyn (McKey) Chase ’07
  • Patrick Chase ’07
  • Robert Connor ’07
  • Bristol Day ’07 5
  • Kathryn Drumm ’07
  • Kendra Eberts ’07
  • Alissa Gaughan ’07
  • James Hughes ’07
  • Jane (Loegel) Kanaski ’07
  • Jennifer Kisbany ’07
  • Caitlin Lewis ’07
  • Luke Marker ’07
  • Elizabeth Okey ’07
  • Meghan Peterson ’07
  • Amanda Sanderson ’07
  • Angela Sremba ’07
  • Laurel Stiedemann ’07 5
  • Matthew Thieleman ’07 5
  • Top ↑

    2008

    Class Participation: 12%
    Total Giving: $2,370
    Class Agent: Bridgett Blough, Amber Guerrero, Alexa Lindsay
    Email: bridgettblough@gmail.com, lilyamberguerrero@gmail.com, alexa.lindsay@gmail.com

    Olds Society

  • Kaitlin Budny ’08
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Daniel Barkley ’08
  • Ellen Chenoweth ’08 5
  • Jeffrey Crapko ’08
  • Jesse DeGuire ’08 5
  • Eli Melaas ’08
  • Arianna Schindle ’08
  • Rachel Udow ’08 5
  • Laura Winkler ’08
  • Contributor

  • Emily (Collins) Aiken ’08
  • Emma (Perry) Atwood ’08
  • Monisha Berkowski ’08
  • Suzanna (Boyce) Berndt ’08 5
  • Rachel Brainerd ’08
  • Elena Brooks ’08 5
  • Chris Domenicali ’08 5
  • Brady Donaldson ’08
  • Sara Goldstein ’08 5
  • Elizabeth Lamphier ’08
  • Matthew Maizels ’08
  • Robyn McBride ’08
  • Sally (Warner) Read ’08
  • Elizabeth Swisher ’08
  • Jordan Tallman ’08
  • Courtney Tompkins ’08 5
  • Elizabeth (Wakefield) Wakefield-Connell ’08
  • Julianna Weaver ’08
  • Samantha Weaver ’08
  • Anne (Racey) Whitaker ’08
  • Zachary Workman ’08 5
  • Jason Wyman ’08 5
  • Top ↑

    2009

    Class Participation: 13%
    Total Giving: $4,009
    Class Agent: Kira (Dow) Castle, Steve Charon, Andy Girrell, Juli Scalf, Emily (Homnick) Wyman
    Email: kira.a.castle@gmail.com, stevecharon@hotmail.com, Andrew.Girrell@gmail.com, juli.scalf@gmail.com, emily.a.wyman@gmail.com

    1833 Society

  • William Dickson ’09 5
  • Daniel Hoevel ’09 N
  • DeWaters Society

  • Richard Javier ’09
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Scott Beck ’09
  • Russell Becker ’09 5
  • Ryan Coughlin ’09
  • Daniel Hulbert ’09
  • Alexandra Leonard ’09
  • Juli Scalf ’09 5
  • Contributor

  • Abigail Ahlberg ’09
  • Sarah Arnosky ’09
  • Keenan Bailey ’09
  • Erik Bianchi ’09
  • Kira (Dow) Castle ’09
  • Steven Charon ’09 5
  • Nickolas Darin ’09
  • Rebecca Fealk ’09
  • Ross Fletcher ’09 5
  • Sarah Gayde ’09
  • Andrew Girrell ’09 5
  • Rachel (Tepfer) Grey ’09
  • Courtney Griffitts ’09
  • Matthew Gumbleton ’09 5
  • Jerrod Howlett ’09
  • Larisa Jaskiewicz ’09
  • Hannah Kallewaard-Lum ’09
  • Jaime Keegstra ’09
  • Ashley (Arnold) Krumbach ’09
  • Elizabeth (Chenoweth) Lloyd ’09
  • Morgan Locsei ’09
  • Andrey Malyutin ’09 5
  • Sarah Manley ’09
  • Sabrina (Jordan) McGuire ’09
  • Shane Nolan ’09
  • Amel Omari ’09 5
  • Emily Rhodes ’09
  • Joanne Robillard ’09
  • Jaclyn Sanders ’09
  • Molly Sass ’09
  • Emily (Homnick) Wyman ’09 5
  • Top ↑

    2010

    Class Participation: 11%
    Total Giving: $1,726
    Class Agent: Eric Aiken, Kevin Dugal, Brandon Luczak, Jessica Messerschmidt, Sarah Small, Ajka Suljevic, Anne Weir
    Email: aikeneo@gmail.com, kevindugal@gmail.com, stephen.luczak@gmail.com, jessica.a.messerschmidt@gmail.com, saresmall@gmail.com, ajka.suljevic@gmail.com, anneweir01@gmail.com

    Trowbridge Society

  • Anne Baldwin ’10
  • Katherine Escott ’10
  • Jaime Franks ’10 5
  • Abigail Kernan-Schloss ’10
  • Stephen Luczak ’10 5
  • Jessica Maas ’10 5
  • Peter Nau Jr. ’10
  • Thomas Turner ’10 5
  • Contributor

  • Joshua Abts ’10
  • Eric Aiken ’10
  • Kelly Arnes ’10
  • Brian Barkley ’10
  • Geneva Danko ’10
  • Kevin Dugal ’10 5
  • Zachary Geiger ’10
  • Thomas Gilchrist ’10 5
  • Andrew Grayson ’10
  • Blayne (Milbeck) Gregory ’10
  • Sarah Guzy ’10
  • Joseph Kilmer ’10 5
  • Emily Kuehn ’10 5
  • Sarah Kuljian ’10
  • Kyle Lincoln ’10
  • Jessica Messerschmidt ’10
  • Nicholas Moeller ’10
  • Kaitlin Powe ’10
  • Sarah Rambadt ’10 5
  • Anne Renaud ’10
  • Caitlin Rider ’10
  • Dana Schmitt ’10
  • Micah Smith ’10
  • Ajka Suljevic ’10 5
  • Arica (Ciak) VanGelderen ’10
  • Benjamin VanGelderen ’10
  • Anne Weir ’10 5
  • Top ↑

    2011

    Class Participation: 12%
    Total Giving: $2,532
    Class Agent: Evan Bontrager, Harold Hermanson, Alyssa McNamara, Alex Morgan
    Email: evan.bontrager@gmail.com, harold.hermanson@gmail.com, alyssamcn@gmail.com, alexander.b.morgan@gmail.com

    1833 Society

  • Evan Bontrager ’11 5
  • Rebecca Dennis ’11
  • Adam Hammouda ’11
  • Alexander Morgan ’11 5
  • Kristen O'Brien ’11
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Chelsea Baumgarten ’11
  • Margaret Brill ’11 5
  • Ryan Clark ’11
  • Haley Decker ’11
  • Lane Powell ’11
  • John Weber Jr. ’11 5
  • Contributor

  • Sarah Allexan ’11 5
  • Melissa Bayci ’11
  • Candice Blawat ’11
  • Jennifer Bonapace ’11
  • Esperanza Cantu ’11
  • Mary Corcoran ’11
  • Marcia Croft ’11
  • Sofia Dabrowski ’11
  • Rachel Dallman ’11
  • Kate Farwell ’11
  • Constance Fernholz ’11
  • Harold Hermanson II ’11 5
  • Robert Hipskind ’11
  • Maghan Jackson ’11
  • Sarah Jenzen ’11
  • Sian Leach ’11
  • Cory McCain ’11
  • Alyssa McNamara ’11
  • Gabrielle Mindingall ’11
  • Meghan Moharter ’11
  • Elsa Musko ’11
  • Nolan Racich ’11
  • Claire Riggs ’11
  • Christine Schuessler ’11
  • Srikar Vemuri ’11
  • Danielle Williams ’11 5
  • Joshua Wilson ’11
  • Top ↑

    2012

    Class Participation: 9%
    Total Giving: $2,040
    Class Agent: Nathan Gilmour, Christine Lewis, Meredith Loomis Quinlan, Milo Madole, Liz Solan
    Email: happygilmourvi@gmail.com, christine.lewis08@gmail.com, mlquinlan24@gmail.com, milomadole@yahoo.com, easolan@gmail.com

    1833 Society

  • Dion Bullock ’12
  • Douglas Colton ’12
  • Meredith Loomis Quinlan ’12
  • Milo Madole ’12
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Nicholas Gersch ’12
  • Elizabeth Solan ’12
  • Sandrine Zilikana ’12
  • Contributor

  • Lara Buhler ’12
  • Calder Burgam ’12
  • Yuqian Cai ’12
  • Rachel Cohan ’12
  • Malcolm Daniels ’12
  • Maureen Federo ’12
  • Gregory Flanigan ’12
  • Patrick Gailey ’12
  • Paul Garza ’12
  • Patrick Hlavacek ’12
  • Zachary Holden ’12
  • Michael Ignagni ’12
  • Elizabeth Karslake ’12
  • Colleen Leonard ’12
  • Anna Miller ’12
  • Kristen Nuyen ’12
  • Rachel Pitzer ’12
  • Jonathan Posner ’12
  • Anastasia Shiemke ’12
  • Dalton Simancek ’12
  • Orel Sosa ’12
  • Lainie Waltersdorf ’12
  • Max Wedding ’12
  • Emily Wolf ’12
  • Top ↑

    2013

    Class Participation: 10%
    Total Giving: $2,035
    Class Agent: Bridgett Colling, Eric Glanz, Swapna Gudipati, Zari Haggenmiller, Brittany King-Pleas, Alexander Rigney, Darwin Rodriguez
    Email: bridgett.colling@gmail.com, eric.d.glanz@gmail.com, gudipatiswapna@gmail.com, zari.haggenmiller@gmail.com, brittanykingpleas@gmail.com, alexander.rigney@gmail.com, darwinrodriguez0@gmail.com

    1833 Society

  • Reid Carlson ’13
  • Chris Clerville ’13
  • Rudi Goddard ’13
  • Isabel Lee ’13
  • Benjamin Richards ’13
  • Trowbridge Society

  • Alexander Rigney ’13
  • Contributor

  • Kathryn Bergh ’13
  • Alice Bowe ’13
  • Rayanne Burl ’13
  • Christopher Cain ’13
  • Cody Carr ’13
  • Cassandra Chorny ’13
  • Bridgett Colling ’13
  • Benjamin Dueweke ’13
  • Elaine Ezekiel ’13
  • Angiola Gabriel ’13
  • Swapna Gudipati ’13
  • Zari Haggenmiller ’13
  • Kenneth Heidel ’13
  • Benjamin Hulbert ’13
  • Sierra Imanse ’13
  • Maggie Kane ’13
  • Brittany King-Pleas ’13
  • Caleb Kline ’13 5
  • Justin Leatherwood ’13
  • Mara Livezey ’13
  • Dane Macdonell ’13
  • Alaina McConnell ’13
  • Caroline Michniak ’13
  • Franco Ojimba ’13
  • Regina Pell ’13
  • Kathleen Reno ’13
  • Renjie Song ’13
  • Alexandra VanHeest ’13
  • Charles Weber ’13
  • Lauren Wierenga ’13
  • Brittany Worthington ’13
  • Top ↑

    2014

    Class Participation: 8%
    Total Giving: $971
    Class Agent: Anna Asbury, Darrin Camilleri, Mark Ghafari, Sameen Haque, Katharine Moffit, Kari Paine, Sanjay Sharma, Salwa Tareen, Grace Walter, Emily Witte
    Email: asburym.anna@gmail.com, darrin.camilleri@gmail.com, markghafari@gmail.com, sameenhaque@gmail.com, katharine.h.moffit@gmail.com, kari.paine10@gmail.com, sanjay121292@gmail.com, salwatareen10@gmail.com, gwalter1@outlook.com, emily.witte10@gmail.com

    1833 Society

  • Nicholas Beam ’14
  • Colin Lennox ’14
  • Tendai Tatenda Mudyiwa ’14
  • Contributor

  • Madeleine Aborn ’14
  • Anna Asbury ’14
  • Jacob Berenson ’14
  • Darrin Camilleri ’14
  • Laura Crouch ’14
  • Megan Davis ’14
  • Claire Fielder ’14
  • Mark Ghafari ’14
  • Elizabeth Kinney ’14
  • Kylie Meyer ’14
  • Abigail Miner ’14
  • Conor O'Meara ’14
  • Jessie Owens ’14
  • Grace Parikh Walter ’14
  • Christopher Ralstrom ’14
  • Salwa Tareen ’14
  • Kaitlyn Thiry ’14
  • Cassie Thompson ’14
  • Allison Tinsey ’14
  • Supanat Wachiralappaitoon ’14
  • Emily Witte ’14

Thank You For Your Service!

The Kalamazoo College Fund sincerely thanks the following retiring class agents for their service and dedication to the College: Robert “Red” Heerens ’38 (26 years); Dick Walker ’41 (30 years); John Polzin ’47 (10 years); Jack Bowen ’55 (5 years); Tom Smith ’55 (5 years); Jennifer (Thompson) Lamberts ’07 (4 years); Emily Murphy ’09 (5 years); Jennifer Bonapace ’11 (4 years); and Emily Hanneman ’11 (4 years). These class agents served as volunteers on behalf of the College and their classes to share the message of giving back. Their service has made a significant impact on the Kalamazoo College student experience.
Kalamazoo College strives to record the names of donors and volunteers in an accurate and complete manner. If we have inadvertently omitted or misstated your name, please let us know of the correction by contacting Desma Caudill in the Office of Donor Relations, 269.337.7247 or Donor.Relations@kzoo.edu.