2014-2015 Donor Honor Roll

1833 Society

The 1833 Society is the leadership giving society of the Kalamazoo College Fund. The 1833 Society honors a distinguished group of annual contributors who play a vital role in ensuring the financial health of the College and make a profound statement about the value of a Kalamazoo College education through a gift of $1,000 or more.

Key

Scholars Society $25,000 and above

Bowen Society $10,000 to $24,999

Mandelle Society $5,000 to $9,999

Welles Society $2,500 to $4,999

Dewing Society $1,000 to $2,499

35+ Thirty-five+ consecutive years giving

30 Thirty consecutive years giving

25 Twenty-five consecutive years giving

20 Twenty consecutive years giving

15 Fifteen consecutive years giving

10 Ten consecutive years giving

5 Five consecutive years giving

N New 1833 Society member

    Scholars Society

  • Eugene Bissell III ’76 25
  • Joann Bissell 25
  • William Johnston 35+
  • Ann Parfet 35+
  • Donald Parfet 35+
  • John Polzin ’47 30
  • Kathryn Polzin 30
  • Jon Stryker ’82 25
  • Ronda Stryker 35+
  • Keith Yarak ’80 15
  • Top ↑

    Bowen Society

  • Barbara (Kurth) Clayton ’78 10
  • James Clayton ’78 10
  • Joyce Coleman ’66 35+
  • Lester Coleman III ’65 35+
  • John Foster ’80 15
  • Laura (Laurenson) Foster ’82 15
  • Gwen (Van Domelen) Fountain ’68 20
  • James Fountain ’68 20
  • Harry Garland ’68 30
  • Roberta Garland 30
  • Shirley Johnson 20
  • Si Johnson ’78 20
  • Donna (Reed) Lambert ’64 35+
  • Thomas Lambert ’63 35+
  • Elizabeth Upjohn Mason 35+
  • Lowell Mason Jr. 35+
  • Hans Morefield ’92 20
  • Helene Morefield 20
  • Thomas Neujahr ’63
  • Barbara Parish 35+
  • Preston Parish 35+
  • Nancy Richardson 15
  • William Richardson 15
  • Kenneth Winter ’74 5
  • Mary (Dillon) Woolever ’70 35+
  • Michael Woolever ’71 35+
  • Top ↑

    Mandelle Society

  • Marigene Arnold 30
  • Norman Barlow ’92 20
  • Valerie Barlow 20
  • Keith Baum ’80 15
  • Toshi Baum 15
  • Mary (Frey) Bennett ’93
  • Richard Bennett II ’93
  • Judith Bollinger ’77
  • William Bollinger
  • Michael Bombich ’98 15
  • Sarah (Lindsay) Bombich ’98 15
  • Nicholas Brownlee ’69 15
  • Veronica Brownlee 15
  • John Buckley ’85 15
  • Alan Chase
  • Sarah Chase
  • Robert Dion ’78 15
  • Douglas Doetsch ’79 30
  • Arthur Francis 35+
  • David Francis ’78 5
  • Marlene (Crandell) Francis ’58 35+
  • Daniel Frank ’72 20
  • Pattie Frank 20
  • Charlotte (Hauch) Hall ’66 30
  • Robert Hall 30
  • Mary Harper 30
  • James Heath ’78 30
  • Marsha Heath 30
  • Jeanne (Koistinen) Hicks ’80 5
  • Randy Hicks ’80 5
  • Mark Howrey ’92 5
  • Kenneth Johnson 10
  • Susan (Scheffler) Johnson ’89 10
  • Vernon Johnson ’83 20
  • Susan Johnston ’78 30
  • Frederick Leitz ’52 35+
  • Andrea Levy
  • Paul Levy ’82
  • Edmond Mamou ’00
  • Juliana Mamou
  • Susan Manning 30
  • Sarah Mellish ’73 5
  • Dawn Norman 5
  • Devin Norman ’93 5
  • K. Louise Novitch 5
  • Mark Novitch 5
  • Olasope Oyelaran 10
  • Brian Preston ’67
  • A. Issac Pulver ’88 15
  • Caroline (Orosz) Robbins ’07 10
  • Stephen Robbins ’05 10
  • James Robideau ’76 25
  • Theresa Robideau 25
  • Craig Sonke ’72 10
  • Helen Sonke 10
  • William Stoeri ’78 30
  • David Thoms ’70 25
  • Susan (Stuckey) Thoms ’70 25
  • Mary Tyler 30
  • Timothy Tyler
  • Toni Tyler
  • Janet VanAlsten ’78 15
  • Charles Van Zoeren ’53 35+
  • Joan Van Zoeren 35+
  • Donna Williams 20
  • William Williams ’71 20
  • Eileen Wilson-Oyelaran 10
  • Thomas Woodworth Jr. 35+
  • Wayne Wright 30
  • Laury Yates
  • Top ↑

    Welles Society

  • Timothy Aaron 5
  • Christina (Dudek) Anderson ’98 15
  • David Anderson 10 N
  • Nathan Anderson ’98 15
  • Sandra (Nordin) Anderson ’64 10 N
  • David Bach ’80 15
  • Doris Beck 5
  • Eric Beck 5
  • Ann (Burt) Berger ’71 15
  • Bradley Berger ’72 15
  • Shane Bowen ’01
  • Lisa Brenner 5
  • Joanne Brown 25
  • Terrence Brown ’69 5
  • Tom Brown ’67 25
  • Dian Brownell 20
  • Roger Brownell ’68 20
  • Carol (Burt) Carra ’69 30
  • Phillip Carra ’69 30
  • Diane (Carsten) Carsten-Pelak ’82
  • Donald Ciske 10 N
  • Karen (Atkinson) Ciske ’59 10 N
  • Jody Clark ’80 25
  • Ronald Clogg ’87 20
  • Gail Colangelo 25
  • Vallance Cole ’83
  • James Conte ’68
  • Freny Cooper
  • Amy Courter ’83 20
  • Sally Crawford 5
  • Thomas Crawford ’67 5
  • Jeffrey Crowley ’88 10
  • Michele Cudahy ’87 10
  • Jonathan Cunningham ’84
  • Tanya (Nagler) Cunningham ’82
  • Ann Dahmer ’78 25
  • Brenda Davis 5
  • Dale Davis
  • Don Davis ’55 35+
  • Evelyn (Biek) Davis ’54 35+
  • Lisa (Miller) Davis ’89
  • Lynn Davis 5
  • Christine (Mertz) Dear ’68 20
  • Donald Dear Jr. 20
  • David DeBack 10
  • Dianne (Sopp) DeLong ’64 35+
  • Douglas DeLong 35+
  • Al DeSimone 5
  • Lynne DeSimone 5
  • Peg Edmondson 30
  • Helen Etkin ’76 10
  • F. Douglass Fiero ’62 10
  • Gary Gangnath ’76 5
  • David Garman ’68 20
  • Mary (VanVleck) Garman ’71 20
  • Kevin Geiser ’78 25
  • Alfred Gemrich ’60 35+
  • Jean Gemrich 35+
  • Karen Goss ’68 35+
  • Gary Gudelsky ’73 30
  • Judith (Thompson) Gudelsky ’73 30
  • John Hach ’99 10
  • Maggie Hach 10
  • Diane Hamilton 20
  • Jeff Hamilton ’83 20
  • Kurt Haserodt ’79 25
  • Alan Hewett ’71 35+
  • Margaret (Wong) Hwang ’55 10 N
  • Robert Hynes 15
  • Kristin Johnson ’92 20
  • James Kappler 5
  • Kristen Kappler 5
  • Robert Kelly ’61 30
  • Sylvia (Schaaf) Kelly ’61 30
  • Megan (O'Shaughnessy) Keough ’80
  • Patrick Keough
  • Linda Ketelaar ’69 25
  • Kenneth King Jr. ’79 30
  • Mary (Seaberg) King ’79 30
  • Jill (Shuster) Kolodsick ’96 20
  • Kevin Kolodsick ’93 20
  • Donna (Danielson) Kountoupes ’66 5
  • Sam Kountoupes ’64 5
  • Thomas Kreilick ’60 5
  • Chris Kring ’70 10
  • Jon Kring ’70 10
  • Jill Latta ’80 15
  • Alfred Lee ’66 15
  • Nancy Lee 15
  • Jack Lennox 5
  • Sandra Lennox 5
  • E. Turner Lewis ’63 25
  • Katherine (Seaman) Lewis ’65 25
  • Selena Lum Bowen ’02
  • John Magerlein ’69 35+
  • Karen Magerlein 35+
  • Vikram Mali ’92
  • Jacqueline (Buck) Mallinson ’48 25
  • Kenneth Markel Jr. ’68 5
  • Valdeane Markel 5
  • Debra (Orselet) Marsteller ’75 25
  • Franklin Marsteller 25
  • Mickey McDonald 5
  • Julie Mehretu ’92
  • Miller Johnson
  • Kathleen Miotke 20
  • Paul Miotke ’92 20
  • Nancy (Nolan) Moody ’78 30
  • Candice (Jones) Mullendore ’93 15
  • Sean Mullendore ’93 15
  • James Murray ’81 30
  • Joshua Nelson ’99 5
  • Joseph Nuyen Jr. ’79 30
  • Wendy Nuyen 30
  • Donna (Looney) Osthaus ’63 15
  • John Osthaus ’63 15
  • John Patton 25
  • Mary (Miller) Patton ’36 25
  • Steven Pelak ’82
  • Carol Post-Raines ’71
  • Lisa Presley 20
  • Gail Raiman ’73 15
  • Jessica Rankin
  • Francis Rhames III ’92 20
  • Jody (Timby) Rhames ’92 20
  • Ruth Robbins 35+
  • Heather Ruppel
  • Deborah Russell ’76 10
  • Wes Schafer ’85
  • Jeanette Schmitz
  • John Schmitz
  • Kelly Schwartz 20
  • Steven Siwik ’85
  • Violet Siwik
  • B. Thomas Smith Jr. ’55 5
  • Mary (Schofield) Smith ’55 5
  • Benjamin Stevens ’96 15
  • Melissa (Stucki) Stevens ’96 15
  • Dennis Stover ’66 20
  • Marianne Stover 20
  • Bonnie Wachter Swenby ’69 25
  • Ralph Swenby 25
  • Linda Tyler 10
  • Amy Upjohn 15
  • Bradley VandenBerg 15
  • Carol (Hafley) VanLuvanee ’69 30
  • John VanLuvanee ’69 30
  • Gerald Vernon ’63 10
  • JoEtta Vernon 10
  • L. J. "Midge" Verplank ’52 25
  • Ralph Vosburgh Jr. ’68 35+
  • Linda Whitlock-Brown 5
  • Michael Woods-DeWitt ’06 5
  • Robyn (Page) Woods-DeWitt ’06 5
  • Mary Yehle 35+
  • Richard Yehle ’68 35+
  • Debra (Tokarski) Yourick ’80 5
  • Jeffrey Yourick ’79 5
  • Top ↑

    Dewing Society

  • Anonymous (11)
  • Leslie Abitz 5
  • Christina (Kloth) Adams ’78 5
  • John Adams 5
  • L. Kurt Adamson ’69 25
  • Martha (Campbell) Adamson ’69 25
  • Osamu Aishima 10
  • Yoshiko Aishima 10
  • Hashem Akhavan-Tafti ’82 N
  • SuzAnne Akhavan-Tafti N
  • Kim (Sullivan) Aldrich ’80 30
  • John Allen ’84 N
  • Lisa Allswede
  • Michael Allswede ’84
  • Alexandra (Foley) Altman ’97 10
  • Christopher Altman ’97 10
  • Alan Amendt 15
  • Diane Amendt 15
  • The late Donald Anderson ’33
  • The late Ruth (Schlobohm) Anderson ’36
  • Marylu (Simmons) Andrews ’66 30 N
  • John Anzalone ’86 N
  • Wendy Anzalone N
  • Megan (Johnson) Arce ’05
  • Michael Arce ’05
  • Amanda (Gramith) Arnold ’98
  • Barbara Arnold ’65 25
  • Kevin Arnold ’98
  • C. Danford Austin ’67 10
  • Randi Austin 10
  • Carrie (Gothard) Bachman ’95 20
  • Mark Bachman ’95 20
  • Norma Bailey ’69 35+
  • David Bainbridge ’91 20
  • Christopher Baker 20
  • Donald Baker 15 N
  • Katherine Baker ’96 15
  • Pamela (Price) Baker ’79 10
  • Sally (Slater) Baker ’87 15 N
  • Steven Baker ’79 10
  • Timothy Ball ’77 5
  • Jeremy Balmuth 20
  • Linda (Giering) Balmuth ’73 20
  • David Ban ’76 5
  • Dee (Mehl) Ban ’77 5
  • Constance (Bostwick) Banta ’75 5
  • Larry Banta ’73 5
  • Ingrid Barrett 35+
  • William Barrett ’66 35+
  • Ralph Basile ’81 5 N
  • Patricia Bauer ’69 10
  • Russell Becker ’44 35+
  • Kieran Beer ’79 10
  • Laura Behling ’89
  • Carl Bekofske ’64 35+
  • Karen (Glomp) Bekofske ’63 35+
  • Holly Belair 5
  • Robert Belair ’69 5
  • Ann (Oswald) Benett ’80 5
  • Sanford Benett 5
  • Melissa Benson ’79 10
  • Cynthia Berman ’79 10
  • Kenneth Berry ’62
  • Jeffrey Beusse ’66 35+
  • Margaret (Porter) Beusse ’67 35+
  • Lisa Bianco 5
  • Robert Binhammer ’51 30
  • Debbie Bisceglie 20
  • Kyle Bisceglie ’89 20
  • Anne Blatchford ’82 20
  • Roger Bobertz ’59 30
  • Sally (Smith) Bobertz ’57 30
  • Dorena Boike 25
  • Douglas Boike ’71 25
  • Mark Bond ’67 N
  • Martha (Groulx) Bond ’69 N
  • Daniel Bonifacio
  • Richard Bough 30
  • Edward Bouwhuis ’80
  • Jack Bowen ’55 35+
  • Jeanne Bowen 35+
  • Kenne Bowers ’71 20
  • Scott Bowman ’73 N
  • Andrew Bradford ’90 20
  • Kirsten (Browne) Bradford ’92 20
  • Joan Brasher-Swirtz 25
  • Cheryl Brennan 10 N
  • James Brennan ’92 10 N
  • Richard Brewer 10
  • Hugh Broder ’77
  • Anne Broker ’74 30
  • Elaine (Aten) Brown ’92 20 N
  • Geoffrey Brown ’92 20 N
  • Mary-Helene Brown ’75 10
  • Steve Brown 30
  • Terry Brown ’59
  • Shelley Brown-Gianino 5
  • Kelly Brubaker
  • Kurt Brubaker ’86
  • Laurin Buchanan ’87 5
  • Ann Bueche ’87
  • Jackson Buell ’04 5 N
  • Gail Bumgarner ’76 N
  • Matthew Bunkowski ’00 10
  • Phyllis Buskirk 15
  • Christopher Bussert ’78 15
  • Margaret Bussert 15
  • James Cameron ’69 15 N
  • Marcia (Buchmueller) Cameron ’70 15 N
  • Andrea Campbell ’74
  • Arnold Campbell ’72
  • Jay Campbell 15
  • Martha (Larzelere) Campbell ’72
  • Alexander Capron
  • Denise Carr 10
  • Thomas Carr 10
  • Andrew Carra ’97 5 N
  • Cindy Cavagnol 10 N
  • Robert Cavagnol ’96 10 N
  • David Chadwell ’89
  • Amy Chang 5
  • Richard Chang ’84 5
  • Erin (Price) Charnley ’02 5
  • Jason Charnley ’02 5
  • Aniel Chavry 10
  • Chemical Bank
  • Eugene Chin ’60
  • Jean Chin 35+
  • John Chu 5
  • Madeline Chu 5
  • William Coe ’72 N
  • John Cook ’72 35+
  • Michele (Barth) Cook ’72 35+
  • Richard Cook 15
  • Amy Coquillard ’89
  • Jeffrey Coran ’85 25
  • Kimberly (Dean) Coran ’85 25
  • Lisa Corwin ’94 20
  • Bernice Cosner N
  • James Cosner ’60 N
  • Beth Coulter 5
  • Richard Coulter ’67 5
  • Jean (Hilton) Courtney ’58 35+ N
  • N. Warn Courtney ’58 35+ N
  • David Crane ’56
  • Lois (Frey) Crane ’56
  • Charles Crew 10
  • Judith Crew 10
  • James Croom ’78 30
  • Patricia (Wotila) Croom ’80 30
  • Diana (Flynn) Davidson ’93 N
  • Robert Davidson ’93 N
  • Richard Dearing N
  • Harold Decker ’67 15
  • Rosemary (Tucker) Decker ’68 15
  • Nicole DeNooyer ’98 15
  • Barbara (Turner) DeRose ’79 35+
  • Christopher DeRose ’79 35+
  • Duane DeVries ’55 10
  • JoAnne (Keller) DeVries ’56 10
  • Douglas Dickerson ’70 15
  • Margaret (Todd) Dickerson ’68 15
  • Greg Diment ’84 15
  • Dennis Diokno ’89 5
  • Ildiko Diokno 5
  • Mary (Joslin) Discher ’50 35+
  • Wendell Discher ’49 35+
  • Helen Dorrance ’73 N
  • Douglas Dow ’79 5
  • The late Benjamin Drier Jr. ’43
  • Bill Duane ’94 N
  • Charles Dukes 25
  • Nicholas Dunn 5
  • Kenneth Dutter 20
  • Jillian (Berndt) Dykehouse ’79 30 N
  • Rodney Dykehouse ’80 30 N
  • David Easterbrook ’69 30
  • Lynne Eddy ’66 30
  • Jennifer Einspahr N
  • Matthew Ewend ’86 5
  • Anne (Bauhof) Fancovic ’83
  • Gerard Fancovic ’84
  • Jonathon Fazzola ’03 5
  • Anne (Skjaerlund) Fege ’73 35+
  • David Fege ’73 35+
  • Max Fenstermacher ’78 25
  • Pamela Fiebig 5
  • Thomas Finholt 10
  • John Fink 5
  • Billie Fischer 35+
  • David Fischer ’59 35+
  • Fred Fischer ’85 25
  • Harold Fischer Jr. 35+
  • Mary Ellen Fischer ’61 35+
  • Patrick Fitzgerald ’02 5
  • Donald Flesche 25
  • Grace Flesche 25
  • Esther (Martin) Floyd ’48 5
  • Cynthia (Eha) Flynn ’83 30
  • Paul Flynn ’83 30
  • W. Trent Foley ’76
  • Stephanie Foote ’96 5
  • Arlene Ford 5
  • Christopher Ford ’78 10
  • Emily Ford ’02 5
  • Linda (Horsley) Ford ’78 10
  • Bonnie (Johnston) Forrester ’78 5
  • Joseph Forrester ’78 5
  • Barbara (McCabe) Fowler ’57
  • James Fowler ’56
  • Jeffrey Fowler ’81
  • Leslie Fowler
  • James Fox ’78 25
  • Richard Francois ’69 15
  • Susan (Kilborn) Francois ’68 15
  • Linda Frank 5
  • Matthew Frank ’88 5
  • Pamela Freese 10
  • Robert Freese ’75 10
  • John Frueh ’56 25
  • Hardy Fuchs ’68 10
  • Joe Fugate 35+
  • Louise Fugate 35+
  • Gregory Gamalski ’77 30
  • Joseph Gavin 25
  • Pamela (Brown) Gavin ’74 25
  • Chris Gawart ’83 5
  • Anjanette Genovese ’94 10
  • Michael Giampetroni 5
  • Terri (North) Giampetroni ’83 5
  • Thomas Giancarlo ’79
  • Richard Gianino ’78 5
  • Lisbeth (Godfrey) Gierman ’86 5
  • Todd Gierman ’86 5
  • Herbert Glaser ’78
  • Steven Glenn ’67 30
  • Tamra (Dole) Glenn ’67 30
  • Dinesh Goburdhun ’91 10
  • Gregory Gochanour
  • Lynne (Oliver) Gochanour ’83
  • Andrea Goethals ’98 10
  • Mary Gorjance 5
  • Robert Gorman III ’94
  • Deborah (LaCasse) Grace ’79 25
  • William Grace 25
  • Cecilia Graves N
  • Matthew Greff ’89 N
  • Paul Greff ’83 N
  • Rene (Wotschak) Greff ’88 N
  • Robert Grossett ’87 25
  • Laurel Grotzinger 25
  • Thomas Hafer ’71 10
  • Donald Hafner ’66
  • Kathy (Daniel) Hagan ’71
  • William Hagan
  • Cynthia Halderson
  • Dean Halderson
  • Lynn (Hallberg) Hall ’67 35+
  • William Hall ’67 35+
  • Mary Halpert 35+
  • Rick Halpert ’69 35+
  • Caroline (Richardson) Ham ’48 35+
  • Lona (Stockmeyer) Harris ’62 15
  • Neil Harris ’63 15
  • Katharine Hartley ’74 N
  • Deborah Haughey
  • Stephen Haughey ’75
  • Jeffrey Hawke ’76 5
  • Kaye Helm 30
  • Steven Helm ’71 30
  • Craig Hendrix 5
  • Dana (Holton) Hendrix ’80 5
  • Joaquin Heranz 5
  • Richard Hess ’66 20
  • Jan Hessler ’65 25
  • Nancy (Loebe) Hessler ’68 25
  • James Hilboldt 35+
  • Martha Hilboldt 35+
  • Sonia Hill 30
  • Jade Hill-VanGelderen 5
  • Barbara (Cook) Hinz ’72 10
  • Michael Hinz 10
  • Karen Hiyama ’88 N
  • Daniel Hoevel ’09 N
  • James Hogg ’74 20
  • Kathleen Hogg 20
  • Paul Hoke 20
  • Thomas Holton
  • David Hopkins Jr. ’61
  • Katherine Hopkins
  • Mary Hosley ’85 15
  • Kathryn Houseman ’75 30
  • Julie Howard ’94 5
  • Kevin Howley ’81 30
  • Richard Howrey ’87 25
  • Veronica Hubbard ’82
  • Anne Huber ’83 30
  • Stephen Hurlock ’63 10
  • Virginia Hurlock 10
  • Mary (Nicoletti) Hussey ’93 N
  • Jane (Schaafsma) Iannelli ’58 35+
  • Vincent Iannelli ’58 35+
  • Robert Ireland ’96 5
  • H. William Ives ’51 35+
  • Jeffrey Jackson ’90
  • Linda Jackson ’82 5
  • Margaret Jensen 5
  • Steven Jensen 5
  • Calvert Johnson ’71 20
  • Kevin Johnson ’82 5
  • Robert Johnson II N
  • Sandra Johnson N
  • Dean Johnston ’69 5
  • Bridget Jones ’91 10
  • Michael Jury 25
  • Sarah (Porter) Jury ’73 25
  • Mieko Kamii
  • Martin Karamon ’92
  • Paul Karr Jr. ’84 5
  • Sandra Karr 5
  • Justin Karubas 15
  • Marilee (Smith) Kaufman ’68
  • John Keana ’61
  • Sue Keana
  • Gary Keene ’78
  • Corinna Keller ’92 5
  • Pamela Kelley
  • Scott Kelly ’89 25 N
  • David Kennel ’75 5
  • Margaret Kennel 5
  • Edward Kenny N
  • Donald Kent ’49 30
  • Irene (Currie) Kent ’49 30
  • Carole Kenyon 25
  • R. Edward Kenyon ’59 25
  • John Kerley ’61 30
  • Mary (Hanson) Kerley ’61 30
  • Judith Kienle ’79 5
  • Mary Kimble
  • William Kimble ’88
  • Carol King ’92 20
  • Donald King 30
  • Linda (Wilhelm) King ’71 30
  • Karen Kitchel ’79
  • Anne (Bacon) Klein ’84 25
  • Thomas Klein ’84 25
  • Teresa Kline ’80 20
  • Lisa Knight ’97
  • Peter Knight ’95
  • Carl Koenen ’54 5
  • Shirley (Ind) Koenen ’54 5
  • Judith Kramer 15
  • Robert Kramer 15
  • Spencer Krane ’78 25
  • Timothy Krause ’07 5
  • Nancy (Glomp) Kreilick ’58 15
  • Michael Kukla ’69 20
  • Rosario (Cardenas) Kukla ’69 20
  • Amy Kursik 10
  • Donald Kursik ’79 10
  • David Kurtz Jr. ’75 30
  • Judith Kurtz 30
  • Teresa Lahti 15
  • Robin Lake ’90 25
  • Barbara (Atkinson) Lanwermeyer ’69
  • Lou Lanwermeyer
  • Daryl Larke ’72 5
  • Sue Larke 5
  • Paula Latovick 35+
  • Anne Lehker ’81
  • Jennifer (Booth) Lemaigre ’80 10
  • Olivier Lemaigre 10
  • James Leonhardt ’82 15
  • Richard Lesperance 25
  • Christopher Light Jr. ’89 10
  • Christopher Light 20
  • Jacquelyn (Gillis) Light ’88 10
  • Margo Light 20
  • Maija (Zadins) Lillya ’61 5
  • Peter Lillya ’59 5
  • James Lindberg ’62 N
  • George Lindenberg ’67 35+
  • Mary Lindenberg 35+
  • John Linton ’69 35+
  • Linda (Madsen) Linton ’70 35+
  • Alexander Lipsey ’72 10
  • Anne Lipsey 10
  • The late Michael Lisak 15
  • Patti Lisak 15
  • Lawrence Lour ’69
  • Casey Lowe
  • Kristina (Womack) Lowe ’90
  • Cynthia (Rieden) Lunney ’91 5
  • Michael Lunney ’89 5
  • Lori Lutz 30
  • Patricia (Frazer) Lydic ’95
  • Robert Lydic
  • Sarah Lynch ’75
  • Karen Mac Donald 5 N
  • Ann MacLachlan-Zaleski ’69
  • Nannette (Pierce) Magee ’51
  • Wayne Magee ’51
  • David Magerlein ’74 20
  • Elaine (Johansen) Mange ’55 20
  • Ana Marcyan 15
  • Carlton Marcyan ’76 15
  • David Markel ’84 5
  • Stacy Markel 5
  • Lori Martell N
  • Robert Martell ’85 N
  • Leonard Mattano Jr. ’81 10
  • Susan (Szabo) Mattano ’81 10
  • Robert Matthews ’64 N
  • Thomas Matzell ’69 N
  • Laura Mazzola ’88 5
  • Deborah Mazzoni
  • Erin Mazzoni ’07 5
  • Michael Mazzoni
  • Peg (Maass) McAllister ’73 15
  • Tom McAllister 15
  • Cynthia McBride 25
  • James McBride Jr. ’77 25
  • Dennis McCarthy ’74 15
  • Sarah McCarthy 15
  • Donald McClure ’60 25 N
  • Susan McClure 25 N
  • Suzanne (Carpenter) McKeen ’70
  • Mary (Murch) McLean ’61 35+
  • Katie McLeod ’99
  • Matt McLeod
  • Deborah (Brown) McWee ’72 30 N
  • Wayne McWee 30 N
  • Heather McWilliams 25
  • Connie Mehaffie 35+
  • Hugh Mehaffie Jr. ’57 35+
  • Antoinette Menges
  • Joel Menges ’80
  • Betteann Meyerson ’53 15
  • Georgia Meyerson 35+
  • Richard Meyerson ’49 35+
  • Charles Mickens 30
  • Helen (Pratt) Mickens ’76 30
  • Allan Milham II ’80
  • Janis Milham
  • Gila (Dorostkar) Millar ’88 10
  • John Millar 10
  • Andy Miller ’99 15
  • Cynthia (Read) Miller ’74 N
  • Eleanore (Helfen) Miller ’60 30
  • Gary Miller ’61 30
  • Leslie Miller N
  • Mary-Katherine Thompson Miller ’06 15
  • Michael Miller ’91 15 N
  • Susan (Bellers) Miller ’90 15 N
  • Daniel Minkus ’82 25
  • Susan Minkus 25
  • Janice Mitchell ’74 10
  • Roland Mittica ’64
  • Suzanne Mittica
  • Craig Moore ’73 25
  • Jane (Merson) Moore ’40 35+
  • Janet Moore ’81 30
  • Lansford Moore ’40 35+
  • Mary Moore 25
  • Betty Morefield 5
  • Frederick Morefield 5
  • Emilie Morphew ’87
  • Lee Morriss ’77 35+
  • Charles Morse ’66 35+
  • Yvonne (Trouteaud) Morse ’68 35+
  • Brenda (Hudson) Mulder ’84
  • Clifford Mulder ’84
  • Mary Jo Mullan 5
  • James Mullendore Jr.
  • Kristine Mullendore
  • Carol (Hoben) Muth ’68 35+
  • Jon Muth ’67 35+
  • Lisa Nagler ’79 25
  • Charles Nelson 10
  • Vicki Nelson 10
  • Stephanie Neumann ’69 25
  • Peggy Nichols N
  • Annette Nickel ’84 10
  • George Nielsen 35+
  • Robert Norris ’85 15
  • Carri Norton ’93 5 N
  • Dale Norton ’73 30
  • Roberta Norton 30
  • Andrew Ogawa ’65 N
  • Catherine Ogawa N
  • Kathleen O'Grady-Giancarlo ’80
  • Robert Oldershaw 5
  • Josephine Olsen 5
  • Brad O'Neill ’93 10
  • Florence Orosz 30
  • Joel Orosz ’79 30
  • Michael Ouding ’86 25
  • Laurel (Beach) Palmer ’80 30
  • Steven Palmer ’78 30
  • Martha Parfet
  • John Parisi ’71 30
  • Davis Parker 30
  • Jane (Hunter) Parker ’48 30
  • James Paul ’78 5
  • Nancy (Simmons) Paul ’77 5
  • Margaret (Ralston) Payne ’68
  • David Pellegrom ’61 5
  • Helen Perkins 20
  • Henry Perkins ’71 20
  • Thomas Peterman ’77 30
  • Gail Peterson ’87 25
  • Thomas Petroff ’86
  • Britton Piehler 10
  • Christina (Perry) Pifer ’91
  • D. Andrew Pifer ’92
  • Julie Pincus
  • Eleanor (Humphrey) Pinkham ’48 35+
  • Zaide Pixley 5
  • Plante & Moran PLLC
  • Marilyn Plummer-Ives 35+
  • Carrine Pomaranski 5
  • Mark Pomaranski ’89 5
  • Clare (McDonnell) Portinga ’95 20
  • D. Andrew Portinga ’92 20
  • Lanny Potts 10
  • Jeanne (LaRoy) Powley ’83 30
  • Kent Powley ’81 30
  • Kristin Powley 30
  • Scott Powley ’83 30
  • Jasmine Presson ’99 N
  • Dennis Primavera 30
  • Linda (DeRose) Primavera ’77 30
  • Jim Prince 5
  • Anne Quinn-Diment 15
  • Connie (Gillesby) Rajnak ’58 35+
  • Stan Rajnak 35+
  • Bonnie (Bradford) Ramseyer ’63 10
  • Richard Ramseyer 10
  • Kristin Reisinger ’91
  • Sandra Renshaw N
  • Jane Louise Renze ’70
  • Christopher Reynolds ’83 5
  • Elaine Riebe 35+
  • Kenneth Riebe 35+
  • Mark Riley ’82 5
  • Cyndi Roach 15
  • Stephen Roach ’80 15
  • Karen Roberts 25 N
  • Thomas Roberts ’67 25 N
  • Gail (Olin) Rodwan ’63 35+
  • J. Gordon Rodwan ’62 35+
  • Trudith Rogier ’68
  • Donald Root ’77 20
  • Elizabeth Ross ’94
  • Timothy Ross ’75 10
  • James Russell 15 N
  • Lynn Russell 25
  • Marjory Russell 15 N
  • Richard Russell ’68 25
  • Ann Ryan-Small ’68 5 N
  • Suzanne (Kleinsmith) Saganich ’83 30
  • Jennifer (Smith) Sanderson ’66 20
  • William Sanderson ’67 20
  • Cynthia (Chiappetta) Sawyer ’81 5
  • David Sawyer 5
  • David Scarrow 15
  • Janet Scarrow 15
  • Katherine Schantz-Frederick ’70 5
  • Jennifer (Bonifacio) Schell ’87
  • Wilhelm Schlag
  • Donald Schneider ’63 35+
  • Joseph Schodowski ’87 N
  • Zachary Schroeck ’00 N
  • Gena (Eldredge) Schultz ’63 5
  • Robert Schultz ’62 5
  • Cherif Sedky 5
  • Seeyle Automotive Group
  • George Seifert ’83 5
  • Sherri (Fagerman) Seifert ’83 5
  • Katharine (Richards) Shackleton ’57
  • Richard Shackleton ’58
  • Thomas Shaffer 5
  • Elin Shallcross
  • M. Gretchen Shea ’77 15
  • Steven Shelden ’04 10
  • Mary Ann Shetzer ’75
  • Paige (Foley) Shockley ’01 10
  • Ryan Shockley ’00 10
  • Joellen Silberman 25
  • Jan Simek ’70 30
  • John Skolnick
  • Sam Slaughter
  • Christopher Small 5 N
  • Carol Smith 35+
  • Carolyn Smith ’80 10
  • Elizabeth (Sloan) Smith ’73 5
  • Sally Smith ’86 10
  • Sean Smith ’00 10
  • T. Jefferson Smith 35+
  • Paula (Norman) Snyder ’70 35+
  • Robert Snyder ’68 35+
  • Pam Sotherland 5
  • Paul Sotherland 5
  • John Spitzer ’83 20
  • Char Sprague
  • Robert Sprague ’75
  • Tamar Springer 20
  • Merrill Squiers II ’92 20
  • Eric Staab 5
  • Ann (McLaughlin) Stalhandske ’82 N
  • Erik (Stohl) Stalhandske ’82 N
  • Steven Stancroff ’84 20
  • Steven Stankewicz ’78 30
  • La Vonne Stavig 30
  • The late Richard Stavig 35+
  • Robert Steele ’86 10
  • Jane (VandenBerge) Steward ’59 30
  • Robert Steward ’58 30
  • Edward Strand 15
  • Vicki Strand 15
  • David Strauss
  • Dhera Strauss
  • Daniel Strehl ’70 5
  • Cheryl (Mattson) Stults ’78 5
  • Patricia Sullivan N
  • Edith (Deer) Sutterlin ’74 N
  • Mark Sutterlin ’74 N
  • Michael Swirtz ’89 25
  • Theodore Swoyer
  • Wojtek Szumowski
  • Kay T. Takahashi 10
  • Alan Taracuk ’78 15
  • Deborah Taracuk 15
  • Jonathan Tay ’87 20 N
  • Monique Tay 20 N
  • Linda (Temple) Taylor ’75
  • Thomas Taylor ’75
  • Stephanie Teasley ’81 10
  • Michael Teo ’97 15
  • Andrew Terranella ’99
  • Marilyn Terranella 5
  • Steven Terranella 5
  • Marge Teske 25
  • Thomas Teske ’75 25
  • Aina Thomas 25
  • Richard Thomas 25
  • Ashley Thompson ’03 5
  • Gary Thompson N
  • Teresa Thompson N
  • Catherine Thornton 5
  • Dennis Thornton ’66 5
  • James Tichenor Jr. ’84 N
  • Veronica (Jaris) Tichenor ’85 N
  • Gene Tidrick ’64 30
  • Kathryn Tidrick 30
  • Bruce Timmons ’64 35+
  • Janice Timmons 35+
  • Michele Tippett
  • Peter Tippett ’75
  • Neil Tollas ’78 30
  • Nancy Tomlinson ’62 10
  • Harrison Tong 10
  • Rob Townsend 10
  • Brenda Turner ’71 20
  • Jason Tylenda 30
  • Michael Ungar ’85 10
  • Michele Ungar 10
  • John Urbance 25
  • Andrew Vanbergen ’94
  • Barbara Van Cura 35+
  • Joseph Van Cura Jr. ’51 35+
  • Karen VanderLinde ’72 5
  • Jeffrey VanGelderen ’81 5
  • Robert VanHorn ’54 10
  • Melicent VanPeenan 15
  • Robert VanPeenan 15
  • Jim VanSweden ’73 20
  • Linda VanSweden 20
  • Douglas VanTress ’84
  • Karen Vaughn ’86 25
  • Merrilyn (Cigard) Vaughn-Hoffman ’58 20
  • Carol Venema 20
  • William Venema ’59 20
  • Elizabeth (Fiore) Vogel ’85 N
  • R. Scott Vogel ’84 N
  • Rosemary Wade 35+
  • Patricia Wadsworth 5
  • Catherine Walker
  • Richard Walker
  • Sophia Wang
  • Deborah (Hammerlind) Weber ’72 30
  • Michael Weber ’72 30
  • Barbara Webster 30 N
  • Barry Webster ’68 30 N
  • Karen (Strom) Webster ’67 N
  • William Weiner ’69 35+
  • Rebecca Weinhold ’00 10
  • Beatrice (Lloyd) Welch ’98 15
  • Joshua Welch ’98 15
  • George Wellman ’67 20
  • Sara (Wilson) Wellman ’67 20
  • Robin Wells ’95
  • Sonja Wells
  • Kris Wernstedt
  • Kathleen West ’77
  • Catherine White ’85 N
  • Samantha Whitney ’87
  • Henry Williams ’70 35+
  • Monica (Traut) Williams ’67 5
  • Myra Willis 30
  • J. Rodney Wilson ’60 35+
  • Robert Wilson 10
  • Robert Winship ’71 5
  • James Wolcott
  • Linda (Swalm) Wolcott ’66
  • Andrew Woodrow ’01 5
  • Michele Woodrow 5
  • Anthony Woods Jr. ’79
  • Kay Woods
  • Denelle (Cole) Wrightson ’78 5
  • Jack Wrightson 5
  • Chung-Yiu Wu ’66 15
  • Hing Wu 15
  • Jialin Xu ’86
  • Yu Xu ’94
  • Joseph Young ’68 35+
  • Nancy (Southard) Young ’67 35+
  • Thomas Zietlow ’80 25
  • Marc Zigterman ’83 10
  • Top ↑

    Olds Society

  • Isabel Lee ’13
  • Top ↑

    DeWaters Society

  • Douglas Colton ’12
  • William Dickson ’09 5
  • Top ↑

    Trowbridge Society

  • Nicholas Beam ’14
  • Evan Bontrager ’11 5
  • Dion Bullock ’12
  • Reid Carlson ’13
  • Chris Clerville ’13
  • Rebecca Dennis ’11
  • Carl Ghafari ’15
  • Rudi Goddard ’13
  • Carter Goetz ’15
  • Adam Hammouda ’11
  • Colin Lennox ’14
  • Meredith Loomis Quinlan ’12
  • Milo Madole ’12
  • Alexander Morgan ’11 5
  • Tendai Tatenda Mudyiwa ’14
  • Kristen O'Brien ’11
  • Benjamin Richards ’13
Kalamazoo College strives to record the names of donors and volunteers in an accurate and complete manner. If we have inadvertently omitted or misstated your name, please let us know of the correction by contacting Desma Caudill in the Office of Donor Relations, 269.337.7247 or Donor.Relations@kzoo.edu.