More_3
More_2
HonorRoll_
Immersion
«
»

Honors Day October 2012

The following students received awards during the Honors Day ceremony on October 26, 2012.

Brian Gougeon Prize in Art
McKenna Kring
Corinne MacInnes
Kira Sandiford

Lillian Pringle Baldauf Prize in Music
Bret Linvill
Hannah Shaughnessy-Mogill

Margaret Upton Prize in Music
Morgan Walker

Cooper Award
Amy Jimenez
Arshia Will

Theatre Arts First-Year Student Award
Katelyn Anderson
Jane Huffman

LeGrand Copley Prize in French
Kelsey Donk
Jessica Jankowsky
Katherine Stott
Jose Zacarias

Hardy Fuchs Award
Brock Crystal

Margo Light Award
David DeSimone

Romance Languages Department Prize in Spanish
Samantha Jolly
Jacob Lenning

Clara H. Buckley Prize for Excellence in Latin
Nick Bolig

Provost’s Prize in Classics
Eeva Stout-Sharp

O. M. Allen Prize in English
Allison Kennedy

John B. Wickstrom Prize in History
Samantha Foran

L. J. and Eva (“Gibbie”) Hemmes Memorial Prize in Philosophy
Andy Haughey
Morgan Jennings
Jenna Sexton

Department of Philosophy Prize
Jenna Neumann

Winifred Peake Jones Prize in Biology
Rachael Dandar
Kaitlyn Greiner
Tibin John

Department of Chemistry Prize
Dylan Shearer

First-Year Chemistry Award
Mojtaba Akhavantafti
Jacob Gallimore

Lemuel F. Smith Award
Rachel Horness

Computer Science Prize
Giancarlo Anemone
Guilherme Guedes

First-Year Mathematics Award
Tibin John
Philip Mulder
Fayang Pan

Thomas O. Walton Prize in Mathematics
Jinyuan Huang
Umang Varma

Cooper Prize in Physics
Rasseil Alzouhayli
Caitlin Braun

Departmental Prize in Anthropology and Sociology
Maya Edery
Thomas Jackson
Hannah Shaughnessy-Mogill

C. Wallace Lawrence Prize in Economics
Dorothy Mugubu
Kari Paine

Irene and S. Kyle Morris Prize
Emerson Talanda-Fisher
Katherine Gatz
Drew Hopper
Bret Linvill
Scott Wharam

William G. Howard Memorial Prize
Alexander Werder

Department of Psychology First-Year Student Prize
Elizabeth Hanley
Mara Richman

Marshall Hallock Brenner Prize
Justin Leatherwood

Division of Physical Education Prize
Alexandra Gothard
Dylan Shearer

Maggie Wardle Prize
Emily Lindsay

Gordon Beaumont Memorial Award
Alicia Schooley

Henry and Inez Brown Prize
Cierra Gillard

Virginia Hinkelman Memorial Award
Sashae Mitchell

F. W. and Elsie L. Heyl Scholarship
Ayaka Abe
Reid Blanchett
Eugina Chiang
Robert Hudson
Kyle Sunden
Riley Lundquist
Paige Maguire
Sarah Manski

Posse Scholar Program
Coral Cervantes
Aarronisha Miller
Penelope Owen
Jung Eun Pyeon
Edwin Salvatierra
Jonathan Tavasti
Luisa Togia
Marcela Zaragoza

National Merit Scholars
Hannah Frame
Lucy Mailing
Jordan Meiller

John T. Williamson Scholars
Nana-Yaw Aikins
Marcela Alfaro
Camila Almanza Neumann
Elizabeth Arellano
Tyler Armor
Spencer Bertram
Nakeya Boyles
Rian Brown
Francisco Cabrera
Willina Cain
Jasmine Charter-Harris
Josefina Cibelli
Justin Danzy
Melany Diaz
Andres ElAmin-Martinez
Michelle Escobar
Joana Garcia
Marlytt Garrido
Delfino Gaspar
Immanuel Greene
Jackson Greenstone
Nya Greenstone
Elijah Hamilton-Wray
Michelle Hernandez
Reynaldo Hernandez
Yessica Hernandez
Lucia Herrera
Zachary Hill
Conrad Hipkins-Jones
David Huerta
Kelsey Kerbawy
Jordan Loredo
Samantha Luna
Guadalupe Marin
Mindze Mbala-Nkanga
Belinda McCauley
Lizbeth Mendoza Pineda
Chanice Moore
Aliera Morasch
Laura Moreno
Chelsea Muller
Fernando Nunez
Victoria Osorio
Dylan Polcyn
Andrea Pruden
Braeden Rodriguez
Wendy Rubio
Octavius Sanders
William Shelton
Cassandra Solis
Maria Talanda-Fisher
Nadia Torres
Norma Torres
Krysta Van Dyke
Julia Villarreal
Jasmine Williams
Stephanie Zuniga

Enlightened Leadership Scholars
Shahir Azhar
Johanna Drentlaw
Yessica Hernandez
Madeline MacWilliams
Ivy McKee
Megan Malish
Brian Raetz
Alexandra Smith
Cassandra Solis
Kelly Treharne

Alpha Lambda Delta
Jasmine An
Giancarlo Anemone
Caroline Barnett
Kate Belew
Caitlin Braun
Lee Broady
Haley Cartwright
Colin Cepuran
Savanna Chambers
Margarette Clevenger
Riley Cook
Rachel Dandar
Callie Daniels-Howell
Kelsey Donk
Samuel Evans-Golden
Rina Fujiwara
Kaitlyn Greiner
Elizabeth Hanley
Mariah Hennen
Jordan Henning
Jenna Holmes
Jane Huffman
Morgan Jennings
Tibin John
Allison Kennedy
Faiz Khaja
Emily Kotz
McKenna Kring
Tessa Lathrop
Jacob Lenning
Samuel Linstrom
Corinne MacInnes
Scott Manski
Alexandra Morris
Philip Mulder
Fayang Pan
Maria Rich
Mara Richman
Andrea Satchwell
Hayley Smith
Shang Sun
Tyler Tabenske
Elizabeth Uribe
Austin Voydanoff
Scott Wharam
Luke Winship

MIAA Academic Honor Roll
Keaton Adams
Maxwell Ammerman
Samuel Amoabeng
Giancarlo Anemone
Ashley Arnoldi
Nicholas Beam
Nicholas Bolig
Amanda Bolles
Olivia Bouchard
Travis Braun
Caitlin Braun
Megan Burns
Erin Campbell
Edward Carey
Reid Carlson
Cody Carr
Brandon Casto
Brock Crystal
Rachel Dandar
Ryan Davis
Mark Denenfeld
Abigail DeOchoa
David DeSimone
Calee Dieleman
Alexander Dombos
Querubin Dubois
Alexander Ducoffe
Nathan Eddy
Taryn Edsall
Mark Fortelka
Angela Frakes
James Frye
Jacob Gallimore
Lindsey Gaston
Mark Ghafari
Alexandra Gothard
Emily Gray
Alexandra Groffsky
Guilherme Guedes
Ellen Hallgren
Jacob Hansen
Kelsey Hassevoort
Kenneth Heidel
Bonita Hazel
Jordan Henning
Andrew Herman
Robert Hilliard
Ryan Hoffmann
Chaz Hyatt
Michael Ignagni
Philip Jackson III
Zachary Janes
Tibin John
Kelsey Johnson
David Kamerman
Caleb Kline
Michael Korn
Rebecca La Croix
Michael Lamrock
Rory Landis
Allison LaRose
Colin Lauderdale
Jacob Lenning
Colleen Leonard
Evan Levine
Christine Lewis
Tobias Lobeda
Kevin Lodewyk
Dane Macdonell
Amanda Mancini
Christopher Manning
Scott Manski
Megan Martinez
Caitlin McCarthy
Dylan McGonnell
Bradley Merritt
Colin Mervak
Matthew Mills
David Morris
Alexandra Morris
Courtney Nartker
Alexander Noble
Agust Olafsson
Michael Page
Adam Peters
Rachel Pitzer
Jonathan Powers
Lindsey Repphun
Maria Rich
Mara Richman
Camryn Romph
Peter Rothstein
Kira Sandiford
Jacob Schell
Julia Schroeder
Colleen Schuldeis
Eric Schuman
Dylan Shearer
Meredith Sherrill
Paula Silverman
Eric Silverstein
Dalton Simancek
Madeline Sinkovich
Alison Smith
Charlotte Steele
Alexandra Stephens
Nicholas Sweda
Emerson Talanda-Fisher
Lilian Taylor
Meghan Turner
Jackson Vaughn
Stephanie Verbeek
Jon Vigi
Samantha Voss
Kaitlyn Welke
Alexander Werder
Riley Wetzel
Scott Wharam
Joseph Widmer
Jonathan Wolbert
Nicholas Yedlin
Marc Zughaib

MIAA Team Awards
Men’s Basketball
Men’s Cross Country
Men’s Soccer
Men’s Tennis
Women’s Golf
Women’s Soccer
Women’s Swimming and Diving
Women’s Tennis
Women’s Volleyball

Comments are closed.