2016-2017 Donor and Volunteer Honor Roll

Kalamazoo College Fund: 1833 Society

The 1833 Society is the leadership giving society of the Kalamazoo College Fund. The 1833 Society honors a distinguished group of annual contributors who play a vital role in ensuring the financial health of the College and make a profound statement about the value of a Kalamazoo College education through their giving.

At the start of the 2016-2017 fiscal year the 1833 Society threshold increased from a gift of $1,000 or more to a gift of $1,833 or more.

In an effort to make it easier to find your name, and to not share potentially sensitive giving information, members of the 1833 Society are listed alphabetically without reference to giving levels within the Society.

Key

# Years giving

  • Anonymous (7)
  • Timothy Aaron 5-9
  • L. Kurt Adamson ’69 35+
  • Martha (Campbell) Adamson ’69 35+
  • Hashem Akhavan-Tafti ’82 5-9
  • SuzAnne Akhavan-Tafti 5-9
  • John Allen ’84 20-24
  • MaryJean Allen 20-24
  • Alexandra (Foley) Altman ’97 10-14
  • Christopher Altman ’97 10-14
  • The late Linda Andersen ’63 5-9
  • Abby Anderson ’15 1-4
  • Christina (Dudek) Anderson ’98 15-19
  • Nathan Anderson ’98 15-19
  • Marylu (Simmons) Andrews ’66 35+
  • John Anzalone ’86 15-19
  • Wendy Anzalone 15-19
  • Annalee (Slingerland) Appledorn ’00 15-19
  • Daniel Appledorn ’00 15-19
  • Amanda (Gramith) Arnold ’98 15-19
  • Barbara Arnold ’65 35+
  • Kevin Arnold ’98 15-19
  • Marigene Arnold 35+
  • C. Danford Austin ’67 25-29
  • Randi Austin 25-29
  • David Bach ’80 25-29
  • Carrie (Gothard) Bachman ’95 20-24
  • Mark Bachman ’95 20-24
  • D'Angelo Bailey ’05 1-4
  • Norma Bailey ’69 35+
  • David Bainbridge ’91 20-24
  • Benjamin Baker ’15 1-4
  • Katherine Baker ’96 20-24
  • Pamela (Price) Baker ’79 25-29
  • Steven Baker ’79 25-29
  • Jeremy Balmuth 30-34
  • Linda (Giering) Balmuth ’73 30-34
  • David Ban ’76 35+
  • Dee (Mehl) Ban ’77 30-34
  • Norman Barlow ’92 25-29
  • Valerie Barlow 25-29
  • Ingrid Barrett 35+
  • William Barrett ’66 35+
  • Patricia Bauer ’69 35+
  • Keith Baum ’80 25-29
  • Toshi Baum 25-29
  • Nicholas Beam ’14 1-4
  • Doris Beck 5-9
  • Eric Beck 5-9
  • Kieran Beer ’79 20-24
  • Laura Behling ’89 5-9
  • Carl Bekofske ’64 35+
  • Karen (Glomp) Bekofske ’63 35+
  • Holly Belair 35+
  • Robert Belair ’69 35+
  • Mary (Frey) Bennett ’93 20-24
  • Richard Bennett II ’93 15-19
  • Melissa Benson ’79 15-19
  • Ann (Burt) Berger ’71 25-29
  • Bradley Berger ’72 25-29
  • Jeffrey Beusse ’66 35+
  • Margaret (Porter) Beusse ’67 35+
  • Eugene Bissell III ’76 30-34
  • Joann Bissell 30-34
  • Anne Blatchford ’82 25-29
  • Roger Bobertz ’59 35+
  • Sally (Smith) Bobertz ’57 30-34
  • Dorena Boike 35+
  • Douglas Boike ’71 35+
  • Judith Bollinger ’77 5-9
  • William Bollinger 5-9
  • Michael Bombich ’98 15-19
  • Sarah (Lindsay) Bombich ’98 15-19
  • Richard Bough 35+
  • Shane Bowen ’01 15-19
  • Andrew Bradford ’90 20-24
  • Kirsten (Browne) Bradford ’92 25-29
  • Joan Brasher-Swirtz 25-29
  • Cheryl Brennan 20-24
  • James Brennan ’92 20-24
  • Richard Brewer 25-29
  • Anne Broker ’74 35+
  • Elaine (Aten) Brown ’92 25-29
  • Frederick Brown 10-14
  • Geoffrey Brown ’92 25-29
  • Joanne Brown 35+
  • Marisa Brown 10-14
  • Robert Brown 35+
  • Susan Brown 35+
  • Terrence Brown ’69 20-24
  • Tom Brown ’67 35+
  • Dian Brownell 30-34
  • Roger Brownell ’68 30-34
  • Shelley Brown-Gianino 20-24
  • Nicholas Brownlee ’69 25-29
  • Veronica Brownlee 25-29
  • Laurin Buchanan ’87 25-29
  • John Buckley ’85 30-34
  • Gail Bumgarner ’76 1-4
  • Matt Bunkowski ’00 15-19
  • Kathryn (Oshiro) Bursick ’66 15-19
  • Phyllis Buskirk 20-24
  • Christopher Bussert ’78 25-29
  • Margaret Bussert 25-29
  • James Cameron ’69 30-34
  • Marcia (Buchmueller) Cameron ’70 25-29
  • Darrin Camilleri ’14 1-4
  • Arnold Campbell ’72 25-29
  • Glennia Campbell 20-24
  • Martha (Larzelere) Campbell ’72 25-29
  • Alexander Capron 20-24
  • Carol (Burt) Carra ’69 30-34
  • Phillip Carra ’69 35+
  • Diane Carsten-Pelak ’82 15-19
  • Amy Chang 20-24
  • Richard Chang ’84 20-24
  • Erin (Price) Charnley ’02 10-14
  • Jason Charnley ’02 10-14
  • Alan Chase 5-9
  • Sarah Chase 5-9
  • Aniel Chavry 15-19
  • Chemical Bank 5-9
  • Jean Chin 35+
  • The late John Chu 5-9
  • Madeline Chu 5-9
  • Jody Clark ’80 30-34
  • Barbara (Kurth) Clayton ’78 25-29
  • James Clayton ’78 30-34
  • Ronald Clogg ’87 20-24
  • William Coe ’72 20-24
  • Gail Colangelo 30-34
  • Vallance Cole ’83 30-34
  • Joyce Coleman ’66 35+
  • Lester Coleman III ’65 35+
  • Douglas Colton ’12 5-9
  • James Conte ’68 35+
  • Richard Cook 30-34
  • Freny Cooper 30-34
  • Lisa Corwin ’94 20-24
  • Amy Courter ’83 30-34
  • David Crane ’56 35+
  • Lois (Frey) Crane ’56 30-34
  • Sally Crawford 35+
  • Thomas Crawford ’67 35+
  • Creative Dining Services 1-4
  • Michele Cudahy ’87 20-24
  • Jonathan Cunningham ’84 30-34
  • Tanya Cunningham ’82 30-34
  • Julie (Blankenhorn) Czmer ’89 20-24
  • Matthew Czmer ’89 20-24
  • Ann Dahmer ’78 35+
  • Diana (Flynn) Davidson ’93 20-24
  • Robert Davidson ’93 20-24
  • Brenda Davis 10-14
  • Don Davis ’55 35+
  • Evelyn (Biek) Davis ’54 35+
  • Lynn Davis 10-14
  • Christine (Mertz) Dear ’68 35+
  • Donald Dear Jr. 35+
  • Richard Dearing 20-24
  • David DeBack 20-24
  • Harold Decker ’67 30-34
  • The late Rosemary (Tucker) Decker ’68 15-19
  • Dianne (Sopp) DeLong ’64 35+
  • Douglas DeLong 35+
  • Barbara (Turner) DeRose ’79 35+
  • Christopher DeRose ’79 35+
  • Al DeSimone 5-9
  • David DeSimone ’15 1-4
  • Lynne DeSimone 5-9
  • Madelyn DeSimone 1-4
  • Douglas Dickerson ’70 25-29
  • Margaret (Todd) Dickerson ’68 25-29
  • William Dickson ’09 5-9
  • Greg Diment ’84 15-19
  • Dennis Diokno ’89 25-29
  • Ildiko Diokno 25-29
  • Robert Dion ’78 30-34
  • Mary (Joslin) Discher ’50 35+
  • Wendell Discher ’49 35+
  • Douglas Doetsch ’79 30-34
  • Bruce Doll ’63 20-24
  • Marilou Doll 20-24
  • Nancy (Lamb) Dotlo ’66 30-34
  • Douglas Dow ’79 5-9
  • Bill Duane ’94 10-14
  • Charles Dukes 30-34
  • Emily (Olson) Dumas ’04 10-14
  • John Dumas III 10-14
  • Nicholas Dunn 10-14
  • Ken Dutter 35+
  • Jillian (Berndt) Dykehouse ’79 30-34
  • Rodney Dykehouse ’80 30-34
  • David Easterbrook ’69 35+
  • Peg Edmondson 30-34
  • Jennifer Einspahr 5-9
  • David Emery ’81 25-29
  • Aaron Endre ’08 1-4
  • Katherine (Ehlert) Escott ’10 5-9
  • Rob Escott 5-9
  • Anne (Bauhof) Fancovic ’83 15-19
  • Gerard Fancovic ’84 15-19
  • Jonathon Fazzola ’03 5-9
  • Anne (Skjaerlund) Fege ’73 30-34
  • David Fege ’73 35+
  • Pamela Fiebig 5-9
  • F. Douglass Fiero ’62 20-24
  • David Filkin ’65 35+
  • Uta Filkin 35+
  • Thomas Finholt 25-29
  • John Fink 25-29
  • Billie Fischer 35+
  • David Fischer ’59 35+
  • Harold Fischer Jr. 35+
  • Mary Ellen Fischer ’61 35+
  • Donald Flesche 35+
  • Grace Flesche 35+
  • Cynthia (Eha) Flynn ’83 30-34
  • Paul Flynn ’83 30-34
  • W. Trent Foley ’76 30-34
  • Arlene Ford 20-24
  • Bonnie (Johnston) Forrester ’78 20-24
  • Joseph Forrester ’78 25-29
  • Barbara (Cummings) Foster ’64 30-34
  • John Foster ’80 30-34
  • Laura (Laurenson) Foster ’82 30-34
  • Richard Foster ’65 35+
  • Gwen (Van Domelen) Fountain ’68 30-34
  • James Fountain ’68 35+
  • Barbara (McCabe) Fowler ’57 25-29
  • James Fowler ’56 30-34
  • Arthur Francis 35+
  • David Francis ’78 10-14
  • Marlene (Crandell) Francis ’58 35+
  • Daniel Frank ’72 30-34
  • Pattie Frank 30-34
  • Thomas Frattinger 15-19
  • Virginia Frattinger 15-19
  • Jeffrey Fry ’02 5-9
  • Meghan Fry 5-9
  • Hardy Fuchs ’68 35+
  • Joe Fugate 35+
  • Louise Fugate 35+
  • Sarah Fuhrman ’07 1-4
  • George Galster ’92 15-19
  • Gregory Gamalski ’77 35+
  • Gary Gangnath ’76 20-24
  • Harry Garland ’68 35+
  • Roberta Garland 35+
  • David Garman ’68 35+
  • Mary (VanVleck) Garman ’71 30-34
  • Dorie Gaty 15-19
  • Edward Gaty ’95 15-19
  • Joseph Gavin 35+
  • Pamela (Brown) Gavin ’74 35+
  • Dan Geffre 20-24
  • Kevin Geiser ’78 30-34
  • Alfred Gemrich ’60 35+
  • Jean Gemrich 35+
  • Mark Ghafari ’14 1-4
  • Thomas Giancarlo ’79 10-14
  • Richard Gianino ’78 20-24
  • Lisbeth (Godfrey) Gierman ’86 15-19
  • Todd Gierman ’86 15-19
  • Dinesh Goburdhun ’91 20-24
  • Andrea Goethals ’98 15-19
  • Jorge Gonzalez 20-24
  • Suzanne (Martin) Gonzalez ’83 20-24
  • Mary Gorjance 10-14
  • Robert Gorman III ’94 10-14
  • Karen Goss ’68 35+
  • Prachi Goyal ’17 1-4
  • Matthew Greff ’89 5-9
  • Rene (Wotschak) Greff ’88 5-9
  • Robert Grossett ’87 25-29
  • Gary Gudelsky ’73 35+
  • Judith (Thompson) Gudelsky ’73 35+
  • John Hach ’99 15-19
  • Maggie Hach 15-19
  • Donald Hafner ’66 35+
  • Charlotte (Hauch) Hall ’66 35+
  • Lynn (Hallberg) Hall ’67 35+
  • Robert Hall 35+
  • William Hall ’67 35+
  • Mary Halpert 35+
  • Rick Halpert ’69 35+
  • Caroline (Richardson) Ham ’48 35+
  • Diane Hamilton 25-29
  • Jeff Hamilton ’83 25-29
  • Mary Harper 35+
  • Lona (Stockmeyer) Harris ’62 30-34
  • Neil Harris ’63 35+
  • Kurt Haserodt ’79 25-29
  • Jeffrey Hawke ’76 15-19
  • James Heath ’78 35+
  • Marsha Heath 35+
  • Kaye Helm 35+
  • Steven Helm ’71 35+
  • James Hess 25-29
  • Jeanne Hess 25-29
  • Richard Hess ’66 35+
  • Jan Hessler ’65 35+
  • Nancy (Loebe) Hessler ’68 35+
  • Alan Hewett ’71 35+
  • Jeanne (Koistinen) Hicks ’80 10-14
  • Randy Hicks ’80 10-14
  • Sonia Hill 30-34
  • Jade Hill-VanGelderen 25-29
  • Barbara (Cook) Hinz ’72 35+
  • Michael Hinz 35+
  • James Hogg ’74 30-34
  • Kathleen Hogg 30-34
  • Julie Howard ’94 20-24
  • Kevin Howley ’81 35+
  • Laura Howrey 15-19
  • Mark Howrey ’92 15-19
  • Richard Howrey ’87 30-34
  • Veronica Hubbard ’82 20-24
  • Stephen Hurlock ’63 30-34
  • Virginia Hurlock 30-34
  • Mary (Nicoletti) Hussey ’93 15-19
  • Margaret (Wong) Hwang ’55 35+
  • Robert Hynes 35+
  • Robert Ireland ’96 10-14
  • Linda Jackson ’82 10-14
  • Margaret Jensen 5-9
  • Steven Jensen 5-9
  • William Jensen ’87 10-14
  • Vanessa Jimanez 1-4
  • Calvert Johnson ’71 35+
  • Cynthia Johnson 1-4
  • Jay Johnson 1-4
  • Kenneth Johnson 20-24
  • Kristin Johnson ’92 20-24
  • Robert Johnson II 1-4
  • Sandra Johnson 1-4
  • Shirley Johnson 30-34
  • Si Johnson ’78 30-34
  • Susan (Scheffler) Johnson ’89 20-24
  • Vernon Johnson ’83 25-29
  • Susan Johnston ’78 30-34
  • William Johnston 35+
  • Bridget Jones ’91 20-24
  • Mieko Kamii 35+
  • Justin Karubas 20-24
  • Marla Kary Lembo ’72 20-24
  • Marilee (Smith) Kaufman ’68 35+
  • John Keana ’61 35+
  • Sue Keana 35+
  • Pamela Kelley 30-34
  • Robert Kelly ’61 35+
  • Sylvia (Schaaf) Kelly ’61 35+
  • Edward Kenny 5-9
  • Carole Kenyon 30-34
  • R. Edward Kenyon ’59 30-34
  • Megan (O'Shaughnessy) Keough ’80 15-19
  • Patrick Keough 15-19
  • John Kerley ’61 35+
  • Mary (Hanson) Kerley ’61 35+
  • Linda Ketelaar ’69 30-34
  • Mary Kimble 25-29
  • William Kimble ’88 25-29
  • Kenneth King Jr. ’79 30-34
  • Mary (Seaberg) King ’79 30-34
  • Anne (Bacon) Klein ’84 25-29
  • Thomas Klein ’84 25-29
  • Teresa Kline ’80 30-34
  • Carl Koenen ’54 35+
  • Shirley (Ind) Koenen ’54 30-34
  • Jill (Shuster) Kolodsick ’96 15-19
  • Kevin Kolodsick ’93 20-24
  • Elaine (Hiscock) Konyha ’73 25-29
  • Kenneth Konyha ’73 25-29
  • Donna (Danielson) Kountoupes ’66 25-29
  • Sam Kountoupes ’64 25-29
  • Spencer Krane ’78 25-29
  • Timothy Krause ’07 10-14
  • Chris Kring ’70 30-34
  • Jon Kring ’70 35+
  • Sarah Kruse ’94 15-19
  • Michael Kukla ’69 35+
  • Rosario (Cardenas) Kukla ’69 30-34
  • David Kurtz Jr. ’75 35+
  • Judith Kurtz 35+
  • Teresa Lahti 20-24
  • Donna (Reed) Lambert ’64 35+
  • George Lambert ’66 35+
  • Thomas Lambert ’63 35+
  • Daryl Larke ’72 35+
  • Sue Larke 35+
  • Paula Latovick 35+
  • Jill Latta ’80 25-29
  • John Lawless IV ’15 1-4
  • Alfred Lee ’66 35+
  • Isabel Lee ’13 1-4
  • Nancy Lee 35+
  • Anne Lehker ’81 5-9
  • Frederick Leitz ’52 35+
  • Jennifer (Booth) Lemaigre ’80 25-29
  • Olivier Lemaigre 25-29
  • Nicholas Lembo 20-24
  • Jack Lennox 5-9
  • Sandra Lennox 5-9
  • Andrea Levy 5-9
  • Emily Levy ’17 1-4
  • Paul Levy ’82 5-9
  • E. Turner Lewis ’63 35+
  • Katherine (Seaman) Lewis ’65 35+
  • Christopher Light Jr. ’89 25-29
  • Jacquelyn (Gillis) Light ’88 25-29
  • Maija (Zadins) Lillya ’61 35+
  • Peter Lillya ’59 35+
  • George Lindenberg ’67 35+
  • Mary Lindenberg 35+
  • John Linton ’69 35+
  • Linda (Madsen) Linton ’70 35+
  • Meredith Loomis Quinlan ’12 5-9
  • Casey Lowe 15-19
  • Kristina (Womack) Lowe ’90 15-19
  • Selena Lum Bowen ’02 10-14
  • Cynthia (Rieden) Lunney ’91 15-19
  • Michael Lunney ’89 20-24
  • Lori Lutz 35+
  • Patricia (Frazer) Lydic ’95 20-24
  • Robert Lydic 20-24
  • Ann MacLachlan-Zaleski ’69 25-29
  • Milo Madole ’12 5-9
  • David Magerlein ’74 35+
  • John Magerlein ’69 35+
  • Karen Magerlein 35+
  • Linda Magerlein 20-24
  • Jacqueline (Buck) Mallinson ’48 35+
  • Edmond Mamou ’00 10-14
  • Juliana Mamou 10-14
  • Susan Manning 30-34
  • Ana Marcyan 15-19
  • Carlton Marcyan ’76 15-19
  • Kenneth Markel Jr. ’68 20-24
  • Valdeane Markel 20-24
  • Debra (Orselet) Marsteller ’75 35+
  • Franklin Marsteller 35+
  • Elizabeth Upjohn Mason 35+
  • The late Lowell Mason Jr. 15-19
  • Donna Mather 5-9
  • Richard Mather ’66 5-9
  • Leonard Mattano Jr. ’81 25-29
  • Susan (Szabo) Mattano ’81 20-24
  • Erin Mazzoni ’07 10-14
  • Peg (Maass) McAllister ’73 25-29
  • Tom McAllister 25-29
  • Brennan McBride ’07 1-4
  • James McCabe ’60 35+
  • Judith (Pavia) McCabe ’60 30-34
  • Caitlin McCarthy ’13 5-9
  • Mickey McDonald 5-9
  • Michael McFall ’93 5-9
  • Mary (Murch) McLean ’61 35+
  • Timothy McLean ’86 15-19
  • Katie McLeod ’99 10-14
  • Matt McLeod 10-14
  • Julie Mehretu ’92 5-9
  • Sarah Mellish ’73 30-34
  • Antoinette Menges 25-29
  • Joel Menges ’80 25-29
  • Paulette Middleton 25-29
  • Gila (Dorostkar) Millar ’88 25-29
  • John Millar 25-29
  • Andy Miller ’99 15-19
  • Eleanore (Helfen) Miller ’60 30-34
  • Gary Miller ’61 35+
  • Mary-Katherine Thompson Miller ’06 5-9
  • Miller Johnson 15-19
  • Daniel Minkus ’82 25-29
  • Susan Minkus 25-29
  • Kathleen Miotke 25-29
  • Paul Miotke ’92 25-29
  • Janice Mitchell ’74 35+
  • Nancy (Nolan) Moody ’78 30-34
  • Janet Moore ’81 30-34
  • Asia Liza Morales ’15 1-4
  • Betty Morefield 5-9
  • Hans Morefield ’92 25-29
  • Helene Morefield 25-29
  • Alex Morgan ’11 5-9
  • Emilie Morphew ’87 15-19
  • Charles Morse ’66 35+
  • Yvonne (Trouteaud) Morse ’68 35+
  • Tendai Tatenda Mudyiwa ’14 1-4
  • Brenda (Hudson) Mulder ’84 20-24
  • Clifford Mulder ’84 20-24
  • Candice (Jones) Mullendore ’93 15-19
  • Sean Mullendore ’93 20-24
  • Charles Nelson 10-14
  • Joshua Nelson ’99 15-19
  • Thomas Neujahr ’63 35+
  • Stephanie Neumann ’69 30-34
  • Karla Niehus 5-9
  • Dawn Norman 20-24
  • Devin Norman ’93 20-24
  • Terri North ’83 20-24
  • Joseph Nuyen Jr. ’79 30-34
  • Wendy Nuyen 30-34
  • Kathleen O'Grady-Giancarlo ’80 10-14
  • Josephine Olsen 5-9
  • Brad O'Neill ’93 15-19
  • Florence Orosz 30-34
  • Joel Orosz ’79 30-34
  • Michael Ouding ’86 30-34
  • Olasope Oyelaran 10-14
  • Fayang Pan ’14 1-4
  • Ann Parfet 35+
  • Donald Parfet 35+
  • The late Martha Parfet 30-34
  • John Parisi ’71 35+
  • Bronte Payne ’15 1-4
  • Margaret (Ralston) Payne ’68 25-29
  • Steven Pelak ’82 15-19
  • Pepsi Bottling Group 25-29
  • Helen Perkins 35+
  • Henry Perkins ’71 35+
  • Gail Peterson ’87 25-29
  • James Phelan ’73 30-34
  • Kathy (Smith) Phelan ’73 30-34
  • Zaide Pixley 25-29
  • Plante & Moran PLLC 20-24
  • The late John Polzin ’47 35+
  • Kathryn Polzin 30-34
  • Lanny Potts 15-19
  • Angela Pratt Geffre ’97 20-24
  • Lisa Presley 30-34
  • Jasmine Presson ’99 10-14
  • Brian Preston ’67 35+
  • Dennis Primavera 35+
  • Linda (DeRose) Primavera ’77 35+
  • Jennifer Prince 5-9
  • Jim Prince 5-9
  • Priority Health 1-4
  • A. Issac Pulver ’88 20-24
  • Kirstin (Guter) Queen ’94 15-19
  • Anne Quinn-Diment 15-19
  • Gail Raiman ’73 35+
  • Carol Post-Raines ’71 35+
  • Connie (Gillesby) Rajnak ’58 35+
  • Stan Rajnak 35+
  • Bonnie (Bradford) Ramseyer ’63 30-34
  • Richard Ramseyer 30-34
  • Jessica Rankin 5-9
  • Kristin Reisinger ’91 15-19
  • David Renne ’66 25-29
  • Christopher Reynolds ’83 20-24
  • Francis Rhames III ’92 25-29
  • Nancy Richardson 15-19
  • William Richardson 15-19
  • Alexander Rigney ’13 5-9
  • Mark Riley ’82 20-24
  • Rafael Rivera 20-24
  • Caroline (Orosz) Robbins ’07 15-19
  • Ruth Robbins 35+
  • Stephen Robbins ’05 10-14
  • Martha Roberts ’85 15-19
  • James Robideau ’76 35+
  • Theresa Robideau 35+
  • Jewel (Starkweather) Robinson-Cook ’41 35+
  • Gail (Olin) Rodwan ’63 35+
  • J. Gordon Rodwan ’62 35+
  • Trudith Rogier ’68 10-14
  • Donald Root ’77 30-34
  • Deborah Russell ’76 20-24
  • Lynn Russell 30-34
  • Richard Russell ’68 30-34
  • Jennifer (Smith) Sanderson ’66 30-34
  • William Sanderson ’67 35+
  • Paul Santello 15-19
  • Julia Santino 5-9
  • Mary Beth Sarhatt 10-14
  • Juli Scalf ’09 5-9
  • David Scarrow 30-34
  • Janet Scarrow 30-34
  • Katherine Schantz-Frederick ’70 15-19
  • Franklin Schellenberg ’81 20-24
  • Wilhelm Schlag 10-14
  • Donald Schneider ’63 35+
  • Zachary Schroeck ’00 5-9
  • Gena (Eldredge) Schultz ’63 35+
  • Robert Schultz ’62 35+
  • Kelly Schwartz 20-24
  • Cherif Sedky 10-14
  • Michael Seelye 5-9
  • Mickey Seelye 1-4
  • Sharon Seelye 5-9
  • Seelye Automotive Group 15-19
  • George Seifert ’83 30-34
  • Sherri (Fagerman) Seifert ’83 25-29
  • Elin Shallcross 10-14
  • Reema Shelden 10-14
  • Steven Shelden ’04 10-14
  • Mollie Sherbin 5-9
  • Robert Sherbin ’79 5-9
  • Paige (Foley) Shockley ’01 15-19
  • Ryan Shockley ’00 15-19
  • Paul Shrode 30-34
  • Stacy (Semenczuk) Shrode ’77 30-34
  • Brandon Siedlaczek ’16 1-4
  • John Skolnick 15-19
  • Sam Slaughter 5-9
  • B. Thomas Smith Jr. ’55 10-14
  • Barbara Smith 35+
  • Carolyn Smith ’80 25-29
  • Lary Smith ’64 35+
  • Linden Smith ’69 30-34
  • Mary (Schofield) Smith ’55 10-14
  • Sally Smith ’86 15-19
  • Sean Smith ’00 15-19
  • Virginia (Heimbuch) Smith ’69 25-29
  • Linda Socia ’76 20-24
  • Michiaki Soga ’81 30-34
  • Craig Sonke ’72 30-34
  • Helen Sonke 30-34
  • John Spitzer ’83 25-29
  • Tamar Springer 25-29
  • Merrill Squiers II ’92 20-24
  • Jeannette (Cooper) Srivastava ’00 15-19
  • Eric Staab 5-9
  • Ann (McLaughlin) Stalhandske ’82 15-19
  • Erik (Stohl) Stalhandske ’82 15-19
  • Steven Stancroff ’84 25-29
  • Jonathan Start ’75 10-14
  • Benjamin Stevens ’96 20-24
  • Melissa (Stucki) Stevens ’96 20-24
  • William Stoeri ’78 30-34
  • Dennis E. Stover ’66 35+
  • Marianne C. Stover 35+
  • Edward Strand 15-19
  • Vicki Strand 15-19
  • David Strauss 30-34
  • Dhera Strauss 30-34
  • Jon Stryker ’82 35+
  • Ronda Stryker 35+
  • Cheryl (Mattson) Stults ’78 30-34
  • Bonnie Wachter Swenby ’69 35+
  • Ralph Swenby 35+
  • Michael Swirtz ’89 25-29
  • Kay T. Takahashi 25-29
  • Catherine (Anderson) Taylor ’62 35+
  • Stephanie Teasley ’81 25-29
  • Priscilla (Price) Tedesco ’60 20-24
  • Andrew Terranella ’99 5-9
  • Marilyn Terranella 20-24
  • Steven Terranella 20-24
  • Marge Teske 30-34
  • Thomas Teske ’75 30-34
  • Mark Theobald ’75 30-34
  • Ruth (Spike) Theobald ’75 30-34
  • Aina Thomas 35+
  • Richard Thomas 35+
  • Ashley Thompson ’03 5-9
  • Gary Thompson 1-4
  • Teresa Thompson 1-4
  • David Thoms ’70 35+
  • Susan (Stuckey) Thoms ’70 35+
  • Catherine Thornton 25-29
  • Dennis Thornton ’66 25-29
  • Gene Tidrick ’64 30-34
  • Kathryn Tidrick 30-34
  • Neil Tollas ’78 35+
  • Harrison Tong 15-19
  • Jenifer Townsend 10-14
  • Rob Townsend 15-19
  • Jason Tylenda 35+
  • Linda Tyler 20-24
  • Mary Tyler 35+
  • Timothy Tyler 15-19
  • Toni Tyler 1-4
  • Amy Upjohn 25-29
  • Janet VanAlsten ’78 35+
  • Andrew Vanbergen ’94 20-24
  • Bradley VandenBerg 25-29
  • Jeffrey VanGelderen ’81 25-29
  • Tieneke van Lonkhuyzen ’06 5-9
  • Carol (Hafley) VanLuvanee ’69 35+
  • John VanLuvanee ’69 35+
  • Melicent VanPeenan 20-24
  • Robert VanPeenan 20-24
  • Douglas VanTress ’84 20-24
  • Charles Van Zoeren ’53 35+
  • Joan Van Zoeren 35+
  • Karen Vaughn ’86 25-29
  • Carol Venema 35+
  • William Venema ’59 35+
  • Gerald Vernon ’63 25-29
  • JoEtta Vernon 25-29
  • L. J. 'Midge' Verplank ’52 35+
  • Ralph Vosburgh Jr. ’68 35+
  • Deborah (Hammerlind) Weber ’72 35+
  • Michael Weber ’72 35+
  • Barbara Webster 35+
  • Barry Webster ’68 35+
  • Karen (Strom) Webster ’67 15-19
  • William Weiner ’69 35+
  • George Wellman ’67 35+
  • Sara (Wilson) Wellman ’67 30-34
  • Alexander Werder ’15 1-4
  • Kathleen West ’77 20-24
  • Linda Whitlock-Brown 20-24
  • Samantha Whitney ’87 10-14
  • M. F. Wiese 1-4
  • Donna Williams 25-29
  • Monica Williams ’67 30-34
  • William Williams ’71 25-29
  • Robert Wilson 35+
  • Eileen Wilson-Oyelaran 10-14
  • Robert Winship ’71 10-14
  • Kenneth Winter ’74 5-9
  • James Wolcott 30-34
  • Linda (Swalm) Wolcott ’66 30-34
  • Andrew Woodrow ’01 10-14
  • Michele Woodrow 10-14
  • Anthony Woods Jr. ’79 20-24
  • Kay Woods 20-24
  • Michael Woods-DeWitt ’06 10-14
  • Robyn (Page) Woods-DeWitt ’06 10-14
  • The late Thomas Woodworth Jr. 35+
  • Mary (Dillon) Woolever ’70 35+
  • Michael Woolever ’71 35+
  • Catherine Worster 1-4
  • Jason Wright ’02 5-9
  • Wayne Wright 35+
  • Yu Xu ’94 5-9
  • Keith Yarak ’80 20-24
  • Laury Yates 35+
  • Mary Yehle 35+
  • Richard Yehle ’68 35+
  • Steven Yeun ’05 1-4
  • Joseph Young ’68 35+
  • Nancy (Southard) Young ’67 35+
  • Debra (Tokarski) Yourick ’80 20-24
  • Jeffrey Yourick ’79 20-24
  • Marc Zigterman ’83 15-19
Kalamazoo College strives to record the names of donors and volunteers in an accurate and complete manner. If we have inadvertently omitted or misstated your name, please let us know of the correction by contacting Desma Caudill in the Office of Donor Relations, 269.337.7247 or Donor.Relations@kzoo.edu.