2014-2015 Donor Honor Roll
1833 Society
The 1833 Society is the leadership giving society of the Kalamazoo College Fund. The 1833 Society honors a distinguished group of annual contributors who play a vital role in ensuring the financial health of the College and make a profound statement about the value of a Kalamazoo College education through a gift of $1,000 or more.Key
Scholars Society $25,000 and above
Bowen Society $10,000 to $24,999
Mandelle Society $5,000 to $9,999
Welles Society $2,500 to $4,999
Dewing Society $1,000 to $2,499
35+ Thirty-five+ consecutive years giving
30 Thirty consecutive years giving
25 Twenty-five consecutive years giving
20 Twenty consecutive years giving
15 Fifteen consecutive years giving
10 Ten consecutive years giving
5 Five consecutive years giving
N New 1833 Society member
Scholars Society
- Eugene Bissell III ’76 25
- Joann Bissell 25
- William Johnston 35+
- Ann Parfet 35+
- Donald Parfet 35+
- John Polzin ’47 30
- Kathryn Polzin 30
- Jon Stryker ’82 25
- Ronda Stryker 35+
- Keith Yarak ’80 15
Bowen Society
- Barbara (Kurth) Clayton ’78 10
- James Clayton ’78 10
- Joyce Coleman ’66 35+
- Lester Coleman III ’65 35+
- John Foster ’80 15
- Laura (Laurenson) Foster ’82 15
- Gwen (Van Domelen) Fountain ’68 20
- James Fountain ’68 20
- Harry Garland ’68 30
- Roberta Garland 30
- Shirley Johnson 20
- Si Johnson ’78 20
- Donna (Reed) Lambert ’64 35+
- Thomas Lambert ’63 35+
- Elizabeth Upjohn Mason 35+
- Lowell Mason Jr. 35+
- Hans Morefield ’92 20
- Helene Morefield 20
- Thomas Neujahr ’63
- Barbara Parish 35+
- Preston Parish 35+
- Nancy Richardson 15
- William Richardson 15
- Kenneth Winter ’74 5
- Mary (Dillon) Woolever ’70 35+
- Michael Woolever ’71 35+
Mandelle Society
- Marigene Arnold 30
- Norman Barlow ’92 20
- Valerie Barlow 20
- Keith Baum ’80 15
- Toshi Baum 15
- Mary (Frey) Bennett ’93
- Richard Bennett II ’93
- Judith Bollinger ’77
- William Bollinger
- Michael Bombich ’98 15
- Sarah (Lindsay) Bombich ’98 15
- Nicholas Brownlee ’69 15
- Veronica Brownlee 15
- John Buckley ’85 15
- Alan Chase
- Sarah Chase
- Robert Dion ’78 15
- Douglas Doetsch ’79 30
- Arthur Francis 35+
- David Francis ’78 5
- Marlene (Crandell) Francis ’58 35+
- Daniel Frank ’72 20
- Pattie Frank 20
- Charlotte (Hauch) Hall ’66 30
- Robert Hall 30
- Mary Harper 30
- James Heath ’78 30
- Marsha Heath 30
- Jeanne (Koistinen) Hicks ’80 5
- Randy Hicks ’80 5
- Mark Howrey ’92 5
- Kenneth Johnson 10
- Susan (Scheffler) Johnson ’89 10
- Vernon Johnson ’83 20
- Susan Johnston ’78 30
- Frederick Leitz ’52 35+
- Andrea Levy
- Paul Levy ’82
- Edmond Mamou ’00
- Juliana Mamou
- Susan Manning 30
- Sarah Mellish ’73 5
- Dawn Norman 5
- Devin Norman ’93 5
- K. Louise Novitch 5
- Mark Novitch 5
- Olasope Oyelaran 10
- Brian Preston ’67
- A. Issac Pulver ’88 15
- Caroline (Orosz) Robbins ’07 10
- Stephen Robbins ’05 10
- James Robideau ’76 25
- Theresa Robideau 25
- Craig Sonke ’72 10
- Helen Sonke 10
- William Stoeri ’78 30
- David Thoms ’70 25
- Susan (Stuckey) Thoms ’70 25
- Mary Tyler 30
- Timothy Tyler
- Toni Tyler
- Janet VanAlsten ’78 15
- Charles Van Zoeren ’53 35+
- Joan Van Zoeren 35+
- Donna Williams 20
- William Williams ’71 20
- Eileen Wilson-Oyelaran 10
- Thomas Woodworth Jr. 35+
- Wayne Wright 30
- Laury Yates
Welles Society
- Timothy Aaron 5
- Christina (Dudek) Anderson ’98 15
- David Anderson 10 N
- Nathan Anderson ’98 15
- Sandra (Nordin) Anderson ’64 10 N
- David Bach ’80 15
- Doris Beck 5
- Eric Beck 5
- Ann (Burt) Berger ’71 15
- Bradley Berger ’72 15
- Shane Bowen ’01
- Lisa Brenner 5
- Joanne Brown 25
- Terrence Brown ’69 5
- Tom Brown ’67 25
- Dian Brownell 20
- Roger Brownell ’68 20
- Carol (Burt) Carra ’69 30
- Phillip Carra ’69 30
- Diane (Carsten) Carsten-Pelak ’82
- Donald Ciske 10 N
- Karen (Atkinson) Ciske ’59 10 N
- Jody Clark ’80 25
- Ronald Clogg ’87 20
- Gail Colangelo 25
- Vallance Cole ’83
- James Conte ’68
- Freny Cooper
- Amy Courter ’83 20
- Sally Crawford 5
- Thomas Crawford ’67 5
- Jeffrey Crowley ’88 10
- Michele Cudahy ’87 10
- Jonathan Cunningham ’84
- Tanya (Nagler) Cunningham ’82
- Ann Dahmer ’78 25
- Brenda Davis 5
- Dale Davis
- Don Davis ’55 35+
- Evelyn (Biek) Davis ’54 35+
- Lisa (Miller) Davis ’89
- Lynn Davis 5
- Christine (Mertz) Dear ’68 20
- Donald Dear Jr. 20
- David DeBack 10
- Dianne (Sopp) DeLong ’64 35+
- Douglas DeLong 35+
- Al DeSimone 5
- Lynne DeSimone 5
- Peg Edmondson 30
- Helen Etkin ’76 10
- F. Douglass Fiero ’62 10
- Gary Gangnath ’76 5
- David Garman ’68 20
- Mary (VanVleck) Garman ’71 20
- Kevin Geiser ’78 25
- Alfred Gemrich ’60 35+
- Jean Gemrich 35+
- Karen Goss ’68 35+
- Gary Gudelsky ’73 30
- Judith (Thompson) Gudelsky ’73 30
- John Hach ’99 10
- Maggie Hach 10
- Diane Hamilton 20
- Jeff Hamilton ’83 20
- Kurt Haserodt ’79 25
- Alan Hewett ’71 35+
- Margaret (Wong) Hwang ’55 10 N
- Robert Hynes 15
- Kristin Johnson ’92 20
- James Kappler 5
- Kristen Kappler 5
- Robert Kelly ’61 30
- Sylvia (Schaaf) Kelly ’61 30
- Megan (O'Shaughnessy) Keough ’80
- Patrick Keough
- Linda Ketelaar ’69 25
- Kenneth King Jr. ’79 30
- Mary (Seaberg) King ’79 30
- Jill (Shuster) Kolodsick ’96 20
- Kevin Kolodsick ’93 20
- Donna (Danielson) Kountoupes ’66 5
- Sam Kountoupes ’64 5
- Thomas Kreilick ’60 5
- Chris Kring ’70 10
- Jon Kring ’70 10
- Jill Latta ’80 15
- Alfred Lee ’66 15
- Nancy Lee 15
- Jack Lennox 5
- Sandra Lennox 5
- E. Turner Lewis ’63 25
- Katherine (Seaman) Lewis ’65 25
- Selena Lum Bowen ’02
- John Magerlein ’69 35+
- Karen Magerlein 35+
- Vikram Mali ’92
- Jacqueline (Buck) Mallinson ’48 25
- Kenneth Markel Jr. ’68 5
- Valdeane Markel 5
- Debra (Orselet) Marsteller ’75 25
- Franklin Marsteller 25
- Mickey McDonald 5
- Julie Mehretu ’92
- Miller Johnson
- Kathleen Miotke 20
- Paul Miotke ’92 20
- Nancy (Nolan) Moody ’78 30
- Candice (Jones) Mullendore ’93 15
- Sean Mullendore ’93 15
- James Murray ’81 30
- Joshua Nelson ’99 5
- Joseph Nuyen Jr. ’79 30
- Wendy Nuyen 30
- Donna (Looney) Osthaus ’63 15
- John Osthaus ’63 15
- John Patton 25
- Mary (Miller) Patton ’36 25
- Steven Pelak ’82
- Carol Post-Raines ’71
- Lisa Presley 20
- Gail Raiman ’73 15
- Jessica Rankin
- Francis Rhames III ’92 20
- Jody (Timby) Rhames ’92 20
- Ruth Robbins 35+
- Heather Ruppel
- Deborah Russell ’76 10
- Wes Schafer ’85
- Jeanette Schmitz
- John Schmitz
- Kelly Schwartz 20
- Steven Siwik ’85
- Violet Siwik
- B. Thomas Smith Jr. ’55 5
- Mary (Schofield) Smith ’55 5
- Benjamin Stevens ’96 15
- Melissa (Stucki) Stevens ’96 15
- Dennis Stover ’66 20
- Marianne Stover 20
- Bonnie Wachter Swenby ’69 25
- Ralph Swenby 25
- Linda Tyler 10
- Amy Upjohn 15
- Bradley VandenBerg 15
- Carol (Hafley) VanLuvanee ’69 30
- John VanLuvanee ’69 30
- Gerald Vernon ’63 10
- JoEtta Vernon 10
- L. J. "Midge" Verplank ’52 25
- Ralph Vosburgh Jr. ’68 35+
- Linda Whitlock-Brown 5
- Michael Woods-DeWitt ’06 5
- Robyn (Page) Woods-DeWitt ’06 5
- Mary Yehle 35+
- Richard Yehle ’68 35+
- Debra (Tokarski) Yourick ’80 5
- Jeffrey Yourick ’79 5
Dewing Society
- Anonymous (11)
- Leslie Abitz 5
- Christina (Kloth) Adams ’78 5
- John Adams 5
- L. Kurt Adamson ’69 25
- Martha (Campbell) Adamson ’69 25
- Osamu Aishima 10
- Yoshiko Aishima 10
- Hashem Akhavan-Tafti ’82 N
- SuzAnne Akhavan-Tafti N
- Kim (Sullivan) Aldrich ’80 30
- John Allen ’84 N
- Lisa Allswede
- Michael Allswede ’84
- Alexandra (Foley) Altman ’97 10
- Christopher Altman ’97 10
- Alan Amendt 15
- Diane Amendt 15
- The late Donald Anderson ’33
- The late Ruth (Schlobohm) Anderson ’36
- Marylu (Simmons) Andrews ’66 30 N
- John Anzalone ’86 N
- Wendy Anzalone N
- Megan (Johnson) Arce ’05
- Michael Arce ’05
- Amanda (Gramith) Arnold ’98
- Barbara Arnold ’65 25
- Kevin Arnold ’98
- C. Danford Austin ’67 10
- Randi Austin 10
- Carrie (Gothard) Bachman ’95 20
- Mark Bachman ’95 20
- Norma Bailey ’69 35+
- David Bainbridge ’91 20
- Christopher Baker 20
- Donald Baker 15 N
- Katherine Baker ’96 15
- Pamela (Price) Baker ’79 10
- Sally (Slater) Baker ’87 15 N
- Steven Baker ’79 10
- Timothy Ball ’77 5
- Jeremy Balmuth 20
- Linda (Giering) Balmuth ’73 20
- David Ban ’76 5
- Dee (Mehl) Ban ’77 5
- Constance (Bostwick) Banta ’75 5
- Larry Banta ’73 5
- Ingrid Barrett 35+
- William Barrett ’66 35+
- Ralph Basile ’81 5 N
- Patricia Bauer ’69 10
- Russell Becker ’44 35+
- Kieran Beer ’79 10
- Laura Behling ’89
- Carl Bekofske ’64 35+
- Karen (Glomp) Bekofske ’63 35+
- Holly Belair 5
- Robert Belair ’69 5
- Ann (Oswald) Benett ’80 5
- Sanford Benett 5
- Melissa Benson ’79 10
- Cynthia Berman ’79 10
- Kenneth Berry ’62
- Jeffrey Beusse ’66 35+
- Margaret (Porter) Beusse ’67 35+
- Lisa Bianco 5
- Robert Binhammer ’51 30
- Debbie Bisceglie 20
- Kyle Bisceglie ’89 20
- Anne Blatchford ’82 20
- Roger Bobertz ’59 30
- Sally (Smith) Bobertz ’57 30
- Dorena Boike 25
- Douglas Boike ’71 25
- Mark Bond ’67 N
- Martha (Groulx) Bond ’69 N
- Daniel Bonifacio
- Richard Bough 30
- Edward Bouwhuis ’80
- Jack Bowen ’55 35+
- Jeanne Bowen 35+
- Kenne Bowers ’71 20
- Scott Bowman ’73 N
- Andrew Bradford ’90 20
- Kirsten (Browne) Bradford ’92 20
- Joan Brasher-Swirtz 25
- Cheryl Brennan 10 N
- James Brennan ’92 10 N
- Richard Brewer 10
- Hugh Broder ’77
- Anne Broker ’74 30
- Elaine (Aten) Brown ’92 20 N
- Geoffrey Brown ’92 20 N
- Mary-Helene Brown ’75 10
- Steve Brown 30
- Terry Brown ’59
- Shelley Brown-Gianino 5
- Kelly Brubaker
- Kurt Brubaker ’86
- Laurin Buchanan ’87 5
- Ann Bueche ’87
- Jackson Buell ’04 5 N
- Gail Bumgarner ’76 N
- Matthew Bunkowski ’00 10
- Phyllis Buskirk 15
- Christopher Bussert ’78 15
- Margaret Bussert 15
- James Cameron ’69 15 N
- Marcia (Buchmueller) Cameron ’70 15 N
- Andrea Campbell ’74
- Arnold Campbell ’72
- Jay Campbell 15
- Martha (Larzelere) Campbell ’72
- Alexander Capron
- Denise Carr 10
- Thomas Carr 10
- Andrew Carra ’97 5 N
- Cindy Cavagnol 10 N
- Robert Cavagnol ’96 10 N
- David Chadwell ’89
- Amy Chang 5
- Richard Chang ’84 5
- Erin (Price) Charnley ’02 5
- Jason Charnley ’02 5
- Aniel Chavry 10
- Chemical Bank
- Eugene Chin ’60
- Jean Chin 35+
- John Chu 5
- Madeline Chu 5
- William Coe ’72 N
- John Cook ’72 35+
- Michele (Barth) Cook ’72 35+
- Richard Cook 15
- Amy Coquillard ’89
- Jeffrey Coran ’85 25
- Kimberly (Dean) Coran ’85 25
- Lisa Corwin ’94 20
- Bernice Cosner N
- James Cosner ’60 N
- Beth Coulter 5
- Richard Coulter ’67 5
- Jean (Hilton) Courtney ’58 35+ N
- N. Warn Courtney ’58 35+ N
- David Crane ’56
- Lois (Frey) Crane ’56
- Charles Crew 10
- Judith Crew 10
- James Croom ’78 30
- Patricia (Wotila) Croom ’80 30
- Diana (Flynn) Davidson ’93 N
- Robert Davidson ’93 N
- Richard Dearing N
- Harold Decker ’67 15
- Rosemary (Tucker) Decker ’68 15
- Nicole DeNooyer ’98 15
- Barbara (Turner) DeRose ’79 35+
- Christopher DeRose ’79 35+
- Duane DeVries ’55 10
- JoAnne (Keller) DeVries ’56 10
- Douglas Dickerson ’70 15
- Margaret (Todd) Dickerson ’68 15
- Greg Diment ’84 15
- Dennis Diokno ’89 5
- Ildiko Diokno 5
- Mary (Joslin) Discher ’50 35+
- Wendell Discher ’49 35+
- Helen Dorrance ’73 N
- Douglas Dow ’79 5
- The late Benjamin Drier Jr. ’43
- Bill Duane ’94 N
- Charles Dukes 25
- Nicholas Dunn 5
- Kenneth Dutter 20
- Jillian (Berndt) Dykehouse ’79 30 N
- Rodney Dykehouse ’80 30 N
- David Easterbrook ’69 30
- Lynne Eddy ’66 30
- Jennifer Einspahr N
- Matthew Ewend ’86 5
- Anne (Bauhof) Fancovic ’83
- Gerard Fancovic ’84
- Jonathon Fazzola ’03 5
- Anne (Skjaerlund) Fege ’73 35+
- David Fege ’73 35+
- Max Fenstermacher ’78 25
- Pamela Fiebig 5
- Thomas Finholt 10
- John Fink 5
- Billie Fischer 35+
- David Fischer ’59 35+
- Fred Fischer ’85 25
- Harold Fischer Jr. 35+
- Mary Ellen Fischer ’61 35+
- Patrick Fitzgerald ’02 5
- Donald Flesche 25
- Grace Flesche 25
- Esther (Martin) Floyd ’48 5
- Cynthia (Eha) Flynn ’83 30
- Paul Flynn ’83 30
- W. Trent Foley ’76
- Stephanie Foote ’96 5
- Arlene Ford 5
- Christopher Ford ’78 10
- Emily Ford ’02 5
- Linda (Horsley) Ford ’78 10
- Bonnie (Johnston) Forrester ’78 5
- Joseph Forrester ’78 5
- Barbara (McCabe) Fowler ’57
- James Fowler ’56
- Jeffrey Fowler ’81
- Leslie Fowler
- James Fox ’78 25
- Richard Francois ’69 15
- Susan (Kilborn) Francois ’68 15
- Linda Frank 5
- Matthew Frank ’88 5
- Pamela Freese 10
- Robert Freese ’75 10
- John Frueh ’56 25
- Hardy Fuchs ’68 10
- Joe Fugate 35+
- Louise Fugate 35+
- Gregory Gamalski ’77 30
- Joseph Gavin 25
- Pamela (Brown) Gavin ’74 25
- Chris Gawart ’83 5
- Anjanette Genovese ’94 10
- Michael Giampetroni 5
- Terri (North) Giampetroni ’83 5
- Thomas Giancarlo ’79
- Richard Gianino ’78 5
- Lisbeth (Godfrey) Gierman ’86 5
- Todd Gierman ’86 5
- Herbert Glaser ’78
- Steven Glenn ’67 30
- Tamra (Dole) Glenn ’67 30
- Dinesh Goburdhun ’91 10
- Gregory Gochanour
- Lynne (Oliver) Gochanour ’83
- Andrea Goethals ’98 10
- Mary Gorjance 5
- Robert Gorman III ’94
- Deborah (LaCasse) Grace ’79 25
- William Grace 25
- Cecilia Graves N
- Matthew Greff ’89 N
- Paul Greff ’83 N
- Rene (Wotschak) Greff ’88 N
- Robert Grossett ’87 25
- Laurel Grotzinger 25
- Thomas Hafer ’71 10
- Donald Hafner ’66
- Kathy (Daniel) Hagan ’71
- William Hagan
- Cynthia Halderson
- Dean Halderson
- Lynn (Hallberg) Hall ’67 35+
- William Hall ’67 35+
- Mary Halpert 35+
- Rick Halpert ’69 35+
- Caroline (Richardson) Ham ’48 35+
- Lona (Stockmeyer) Harris ’62 15
- Neil Harris ’63 15
- Katharine Hartley ’74 N
- Deborah Haughey
- Stephen Haughey ’75
- Jeffrey Hawke ’76 5
- Kaye Helm 30
- Steven Helm ’71 30
- Craig Hendrix 5
- Dana (Holton) Hendrix ’80 5
- Joaquin Heranz 5
- Richard Hess ’66 20
- Jan Hessler ’65 25
- Nancy (Loebe) Hessler ’68 25
- James Hilboldt 35+
- Martha Hilboldt 35+
- Sonia Hill 30
- Jade Hill-VanGelderen 5
- Barbara (Cook) Hinz ’72 10
- Michael Hinz 10
- Karen Hiyama ’88 N
- Daniel Hoevel ’09 N
- James Hogg ’74 20
- Kathleen Hogg 20
- Paul Hoke 20
- Thomas Holton
- David Hopkins Jr. ’61
- Katherine Hopkins
- Mary Hosley ’85 15
- Kathryn Houseman ’75 30
- Julie Howard ’94 5
- Kevin Howley ’81 30
- Richard Howrey ’87 25
- Veronica Hubbard ’82
- Anne Huber ’83 30
- Stephen Hurlock ’63 10
- Virginia Hurlock 10
- Mary (Nicoletti) Hussey ’93 N
- Jane (Schaafsma) Iannelli ’58 35+
- Vincent Iannelli ’58 35+
- Robert Ireland ’96 5
- H. William Ives ’51 35+
- Jeffrey Jackson ’90
- Linda Jackson ’82 5
- Margaret Jensen 5
- Steven Jensen 5
- Calvert Johnson ’71 20
- Kevin Johnson ’82 5
- Robert Johnson II N
- Sandra Johnson N
- Dean Johnston ’69 5
- Bridget Jones ’91 10
- Michael Jury 25
- Sarah (Porter) Jury ’73 25
- Mieko Kamii
- Martin Karamon ’92
- Paul Karr Jr. ’84 5
- Sandra Karr 5
- Justin Karubas 15
- Marilee (Smith) Kaufman ’68
- John Keana ’61
- Sue Keana
- Gary Keene ’78
- Corinna Keller ’92 5
- Pamela Kelley
- Scott Kelly ’89 25 N
- David Kennel ’75 5
- Margaret Kennel 5
- Edward Kenny N
- Donald Kent ’49 30
- Irene (Currie) Kent ’49 30
- Carole Kenyon 25
- R. Edward Kenyon ’59 25
- John Kerley ’61 30
- Mary (Hanson) Kerley ’61 30
- Judith Kienle ’79 5
- Mary Kimble
- William Kimble ’88
- Carol King ’92 20
- Donald King 30
- Linda (Wilhelm) King ’71 30
- Karen Kitchel ’79
- Anne (Bacon) Klein ’84 25
- Thomas Klein ’84 25
- Teresa Kline ’80 20
- Lisa Knight ’97
- Peter Knight ’95
- Carl Koenen ’54 5
- Shirley (Ind) Koenen ’54 5
- Judith Kramer 15
- Robert Kramer 15
- Spencer Krane ’78 25
- Timothy Krause ’07 5
- Nancy (Glomp) Kreilick ’58 15
- Michael Kukla ’69 20
- Rosario (Cardenas) Kukla ’69 20
- Amy Kursik 10
- Donald Kursik ’79 10
- David Kurtz Jr. ’75 30
- Judith Kurtz 30
- Teresa Lahti 15
- Robin Lake ’90 25
- Barbara (Atkinson) Lanwermeyer ’69
- Lou Lanwermeyer
- Daryl Larke ’72 5
- Sue Larke 5
- Paula Latovick 35+
- Anne Lehker ’81
- Jennifer (Booth) Lemaigre ’80 10
- Olivier Lemaigre 10
- James Leonhardt ’82 15
- Richard Lesperance 25
- Christopher Light Jr. ’89 10
- Christopher Light 20
- Jacquelyn (Gillis) Light ’88 10
- Margo Light 20
- Maija (Zadins) Lillya ’61 5
- Peter Lillya ’59 5
- James Lindberg ’62 N
- George Lindenberg ’67 35+
- Mary Lindenberg 35+
- John Linton ’69 35+
- Linda (Madsen) Linton ’70 35+
- Alexander Lipsey ’72 10
- Anne Lipsey 10
- The late Michael Lisak 15
- Patti Lisak 15
- Lawrence Lour ’69
- Casey Lowe
- Kristina (Womack) Lowe ’90
- Cynthia (Rieden) Lunney ’91 5
- Michael Lunney ’89 5
- Lori Lutz 30
- Patricia (Frazer) Lydic ’95
- Robert Lydic
- Sarah Lynch ’75
- Karen Mac Donald 5 N
- Ann MacLachlan-Zaleski ’69
- Nannette (Pierce) Magee ’51
- Wayne Magee ’51
- David Magerlein ’74 20
- Elaine (Johansen) Mange ’55 20
- Ana Marcyan 15
- Carlton Marcyan ’76 15
- David Markel ’84 5
- Stacy Markel 5
- Lori Martell N
- Robert Martell ’85 N
- Leonard Mattano Jr. ’81 10
- Susan (Szabo) Mattano ’81 10
- Robert Matthews ’64 N
- Thomas Matzell ’69 N
- Laura Mazzola ’88 5
- Deborah Mazzoni
- Erin Mazzoni ’07 5
- Michael Mazzoni
- Peg (Maass) McAllister ’73 15
- Tom McAllister 15
- Cynthia McBride 25
- James McBride Jr. ’77 25
- Dennis McCarthy ’74 15
- Sarah McCarthy 15
- Donald McClure ’60 25 N
- Susan McClure 25 N
- Suzanne (Carpenter) McKeen ’70
- Mary (Murch) McLean ’61 35+
- Katie McLeod ’99
- Matt McLeod
- Deborah (Brown) McWee ’72 30 N
- Wayne McWee 30 N
- Heather McWilliams 25
- Connie Mehaffie 35+
- Hugh Mehaffie Jr. ’57 35+
- Antoinette Menges
- Joel Menges ’80
- Betteann Meyerson ’53 15
- Georgia Meyerson 35+
- Richard Meyerson ’49 35+
- Charles Mickens 30
- Helen (Pratt) Mickens ’76 30
- Allan Milham II ’80
- Janis Milham
- Gila (Dorostkar) Millar ’88 10
- John Millar 10
- Andy Miller ’99 15
- Cynthia (Read) Miller ’74 N
- Eleanore (Helfen) Miller ’60 30
- Gary Miller ’61 30
- Leslie Miller N
- Mary-Katherine Thompson Miller ’06 15
- Michael Miller ’91 15 N
- Susan (Bellers) Miller ’90 15 N
- Daniel Minkus ’82 25
- Susan Minkus 25
- Janice Mitchell ’74 10
- Roland Mittica ’64
- Suzanne Mittica
- Craig Moore ’73 25
- Jane (Merson) Moore ’40 35+
- Janet Moore ’81 30
- Lansford Moore ’40 35+
- Mary Moore 25
- Betty Morefield 5
- Frederick Morefield 5
- Emilie Morphew ’87
- Lee Morriss ’77 35+
- Charles Morse ’66 35+
- Yvonne (Trouteaud) Morse ’68 35+
- Brenda (Hudson) Mulder ’84
- Clifford Mulder ’84
- Mary Jo Mullan 5
- James Mullendore Jr.
- Kristine Mullendore
- Carol (Hoben) Muth ’68 35+
- Jon Muth ’67 35+
- Lisa Nagler ’79 25
- Charles Nelson 10
- Vicki Nelson 10
- Stephanie Neumann ’69 25
- Peggy Nichols N
- Annette Nickel ’84 10
- George Nielsen 35+
- Robert Norris ’85 15
- Carri Norton ’93 5 N
- Dale Norton ’73 30
- Roberta Norton 30
- Andrew Ogawa ’65 N
- Catherine Ogawa N
- Kathleen O'Grady-Giancarlo ’80
- Robert Oldershaw 5
- Josephine Olsen 5
- Brad O'Neill ’93 10
- Florence Orosz 30
- Joel Orosz ’79 30
- Michael Ouding ’86 25
- Laurel (Beach) Palmer ’80 30
- Steven Palmer ’78 30
- Martha Parfet
- John Parisi ’71 30
- Davis Parker 30
- Jane (Hunter) Parker ’48 30
- James Paul ’78 5
- Nancy (Simmons) Paul ’77 5
- Margaret (Ralston) Payne ’68
- David Pellegrom ’61 5
- Helen Perkins 20
- Henry Perkins ’71 20
- Thomas Peterman ’77 30
- Gail Peterson ’87 25
- Thomas Petroff ’86
- Britton Piehler 10
- Christina (Perry) Pifer ’91
- D. Andrew Pifer ’92
- Julie Pincus
- Eleanor (Humphrey) Pinkham ’48 35+
- Zaide Pixley 5
- Plante & Moran PLLC
- Marilyn Plummer-Ives 35+
- Carrine Pomaranski 5
- Mark Pomaranski ’89 5
- Clare (McDonnell) Portinga ’95 20
- D. Andrew Portinga ’92 20
- Lanny Potts 10
- Jeanne (LaRoy) Powley ’83 30
- Kent Powley ’81 30
- Kristin Powley 30
- Scott Powley ’83 30
- Jasmine Presson ’99 N
- Dennis Primavera 30
- Linda (DeRose) Primavera ’77 30
- Jim Prince 5
- Anne Quinn-Diment 15
- Connie (Gillesby) Rajnak ’58 35+
- Stan Rajnak 35+
- Bonnie (Bradford) Ramseyer ’63 10
- Richard Ramseyer 10
- Kristin Reisinger ’91
- Sandra Renshaw N
- Jane Louise Renze ’70
- Christopher Reynolds ’83 5
- Elaine Riebe 35+
- Kenneth Riebe 35+
- Mark Riley ’82 5
- Cyndi Roach 15
- Stephen Roach ’80 15
- Karen Roberts 25 N
- Thomas Roberts ’67 25 N
- Gail (Olin) Rodwan ’63 35+
- J. Gordon Rodwan ’62 35+
- Trudith Rogier ’68
- Donald Root ’77 20
- Elizabeth Ross ’94
- Timothy Ross ’75 10
- James Russell 15 N
- Lynn Russell 25
- Marjory Russell 15 N
- Richard Russell ’68 25
- Ann Ryan-Small ’68 5 N
- Suzanne (Kleinsmith) Saganich ’83 30
- Jennifer (Smith) Sanderson ’66 20
- William Sanderson ’67 20
- Cynthia (Chiappetta) Sawyer ’81 5
- David Sawyer 5
- David Scarrow 15
- Janet Scarrow 15
- Katherine Schantz-Frederick ’70 5
- Jennifer (Bonifacio) Schell ’87
- Wilhelm Schlag
- Donald Schneider ’63 35+
- Joseph Schodowski ’87 N
- Zachary Schroeck ’00 N
- Gena (Eldredge) Schultz ’63 5
- Robert Schultz ’62 5
- Cherif Sedky 5
- Seeyle Automotive Group
- George Seifert ’83 5
- Sherri (Fagerman) Seifert ’83 5
- Katharine (Richards) Shackleton ’57
- Richard Shackleton ’58
- Thomas Shaffer 5
- Elin Shallcross
- M. Gretchen Shea ’77 15
- Steven Shelden ’04 10
- Mary Ann Shetzer ’75
- Paige (Foley) Shockley ’01 10
- Ryan Shockley ’00 10
- Joellen Silberman 25
- Jan Simek ’70 30
- John Skolnick
- Sam Slaughter
- Christopher Small 5 N
- Carol Smith 35+
- Carolyn Smith ’80 10
- Elizabeth (Sloan) Smith ’73 5
- Sally Smith ’86 10
- Sean Smith ’00 10
- T. Jefferson Smith 35+
- Paula (Norman) Snyder ’70 35+
- Robert Snyder ’68 35+
- Pam Sotherland 5
- Paul Sotherland 5
- John Spitzer ’83 20
- Char Sprague
- Robert Sprague ’75
- Tamar Springer 20
- Merrill Squiers II ’92 20
- Eric Staab 5
- Ann (McLaughlin) Stalhandske ’82 N
- Erik (Stohl) Stalhandske ’82 N
- Steven Stancroff ’84 20
- Steven Stankewicz ’78 30
- La Vonne Stavig 30
- The late Richard Stavig 35+
- Robert Steele ’86 10
- Jane (VandenBerge) Steward ’59 30
- Robert Steward ’58 30
- Edward Strand 15
- Vicki Strand 15
- David Strauss
- Dhera Strauss
- Daniel Strehl ’70 5
- Cheryl (Mattson) Stults ’78 5
- Patricia Sullivan N
- Edith (Deer) Sutterlin ’74 N
- Mark Sutterlin ’74 N
- Michael Swirtz ’89 25
- Theodore Swoyer
- Wojtek Szumowski
- Kay T. Takahashi 10
- Alan Taracuk ’78 15
- Deborah Taracuk 15
- Jonathan Tay ’87 20 N
- Monique Tay 20 N
- Linda (Temple) Taylor ’75
- Thomas Taylor ’75
- Stephanie Teasley ’81 10
- Michael Teo ’97 15
- Andrew Terranella ’99
- Marilyn Terranella 5
- Steven Terranella 5
- Marge Teske 25
- Thomas Teske ’75 25
- Aina Thomas 25
- Richard Thomas 25
- Ashley Thompson ’03 5
- Gary Thompson N
- Teresa Thompson N
- Catherine Thornton 5
- Dennis Thornton ’66 5
- James Tichenor Jr. ’84 N
- Veronica (Jaris) Tichenor ’85 N
- Gene Tidrick ’64 30
- Kathryn Tidrick 30
- Bruce Timmons ’64 35+
- Janice Timmons 35+
- Michele Tippett
- Peter Tippett ’75
- Neil Tollas ’78 30
- Nancy Tomlinson ’62 10
- Harrison Tong 10
- Rob Townsend 10
- Brenda Turner ’71 20
- Jason Tylenda 30
- Michael Ungar ’85 10
- Michele Ungar 10
- John Urbance 25
- Andrew Vanbergen ’94
- Barbara Van Cura 35+
- Joseph Van Cura Jr. ’51 35+
- Karen VanderLinde ’72 5
- Jeffrey VanGelderen ’81 5
- Robert VanHorn ’54 10
- Melicent VanPeenan 15
- Robert VanPeenan 15
- Jim VanSweden ’73 20
- Linda VanSweden 20
- Douglas VanTress ’84
- Karen Vaughn ’86 25
- Merrilyn (Cigard) Vaughn-Hoffman ’58 20
- Carol Venema 20
- William Venema ’59 20
- Elizabeth (Fiore) Vogel ’85 N
- R. Scott Vogel ’84 N
- Rosemary Wade 35+
- Patricia Wadsworth 5
- Catherine Walker
- Richard Walker
- Sophia Wang
- Deborah (Hammerlind) Weber ’72 30
- Michael Weber ’72 30
- Barbara Webster 30 N
- Barry Webster ’68 30 N
- Karen (Strom) Webster ’67 N
- William Weiner ’69 35+
- Rebecca Weinhold ’00 10
- Beatrice (Lloyd) Welch ’98 15
- Joshua Welch ’98 15
- George Wellman ’67 20
- Sara (Wilson) Wellman ’67 20
- Robin Wells ’95
- Sonja Wells
- Kris Wernstedt
- Kathleen West ’77
- Catherine White ’85 N
- Samantha Whitney ’87
- Henry Williams ’70 35+
- Monica (Traut) Williams ’67 5
- Myra Willis 30
- J. Rodney Wilson ’60 35+
- Robert Wilson 10
- Robert Winship ’71 5
- James Wolcott
- Linda (Swalm) Wolcott ’66
- Andrew Woodrow ’01 5
- Michele Woodrow 5
- Anthony Woods Jr. ’79
- Kay Woods
- Denelle (Cole) Wrightson ’78 5
- Jack Wrightson 5
- Chung-Yiu Wu ’66 15
- Hing Wu 15
- Jialin Xu ’86
- Yu Xu ’94
- Joseph Young ’68 35+
- Nancy (Southard) Young ’67 35+
- Thomas Zietlow ’80 25
- Marc Zigterman ’83 10
Olds Society
- Isabel Lee ’13
DeWaters Society
- Douglas Colton ’12
- William Dickson ’09 5
Trowbridge Society
- Nicholas Beam ’14
- Evan Bontrager ’11 5
- Dion Bullock ’12
- Reid Carlson ’13
- Chris Clerville ’13
- Rebecca Dennis ’11
- Carl Ghafari ’15
- Rudi Goddard ’13
- Carter Goetz ’15
- Adam Hammouda ’11
- Colin Lennox ’14
- Meredith Loomis Quinlan ’12
- Milo Madole ’12
- Alexander Morgan ’11 5
- Tendai Tatenda Mudyiwa ’14
- Kristen O'Brien ’11
- Benjamin Richards ’13