2014-2015 Donor Honor Roll

Stetson Society

    Top ↑

    New Members

  • Anonymous (9)
  • Laura (Mazzeo) Allen ’04
  • Nathan Allen ’02
  • Marilynn Baker
  • William Barrett ’66
  • Bruce Benton ’64
  • Alice (Jameson) Caddow ’71
  • John Davies ’75
  • Donald Dear Jr.
  • Douglas Dickerson ’70
  • Margaret (Todd) Dickerson ’68
  • Greg Diment ’84
  • Melissa Eddy ’74
  • Gretchen (Cassel) Eick ’64
  • Karen Engle ’70
  • James Fratto
  • Robert Glazener ’66
  • Amy (Mantel) Hale ’66
  • Deborah Haughey
  • Stephen Haughey ’75
  • James Hess
  • Jeanne Hess
  • John Honell ’66
  • Susan Johnston ’78
  • John Krezoski ’69
  • Susan (Oster) Krezoski ’69
  • Donna (Reed) Lambert ’64
  • Thomas Lambert ’63
  • Barbara (Atkinson) Lanwermeyer ’69
  • Lou Lanwermeyer
  • David Martin ’65
  • Daniel McKeon ’68
  • Olasope Oyelaran
  • Ruth Palileo ’92
  • Michael Poage
  • Anne Quinn-Diment
  • Jane Louise Renze ’70
  • Nancy Richardson
  • William Richardson
  • Barry Ross
  • Jane Ross
  • Dennis Steele ’67
  • William Stoeri ’78
  • Daniel Strehl ’70
  • Richard Stuart
  • Ruth (Neubert) Stuart ’70
  • Catherine Thornton
  • Dennis Thornton ’66
  • Teresa (Tucker) Tucker-Davies ’76
  • Brenda Turner ’71
  • Amy Upjohn
  • Bradley VandenBerg
  • Valerie (Mau) Vetter ’70
  • Pat Webb ’78
  • Karen (Strom) Webster ’67
  • Eileen Wilson-Oyelaran
  • Mary Yehle
  • Richard Yehle ’68
  • Top ↑

    Active Members

  • Anonymous (30)
  • Timothy Aaron
  • Liga Abolins ’66
  • L. Kurt Adamson ’69
  • Martha (Campbell) Adamson ’69
  • Alexandra (Foley) Altman ’97
  • Christopher Altman ’97
  • Rolla Anderson
  • Marylu (Simmons) Andrews ’66
  • Gerald Angelo
  • Laura (Pickford) Angelo ’80
  • Barbara Arnold ’65
  • Marigene Arnold
  • Donald Baker
  • Meredith (Bigelow) Baker ’93
  • Sally (Slater) Baker ’87
  • W. Karl Baker
  • Jeremy Balmuth
  • Linda (Giering) Balmuth ’73
  • Martha (Stibitz) Banerjee ’59
  • Sikhar Banerjee
  • Laurie Barnhart
  • Robert Barnhart ’70
  • Patricia Bauer ’69
  • Larry Bell ’80
  • Robert Bellinger ’57
  • Robert Binhammer ’51
  • Eugene Bissell III ’76
  • Joann Bissell
  • Anne Blatchford ’82
  • Frederick Bogaert
  • Dorena Boike
  • Douglas Boike ’71
  • Helen (Walker) Borodin ’50
  • Richard Bough
  • Richard Brewer
  • Joanne Brown
  • Mary-Helene Brown ’75
  • Terry Brown ’59
  • Tom Brown ’67
  • Dian Brownell
  • Roger Brownell ’68
  • Barbara Bruce
  • Steven Bulson ’91
  • Astrida Butners ’66
  • Inez (Goss) Calcerano ’47
  • Lilia Chen
  • Jean Chin
  • Donald Ciske
  • Karen (Atkinson) Ciske ’59
  • Jody Clark ’80
  • David Clowers ’64
  • William Coe ’72
  • Judith (Katz) Cole ’61
  • W John Cole
  • Joyce Coleman ’66
  • Lester Coleman III ’65
  • Amy Courter ’83
  • Jean (Hilton) Courtney ’58
  • N. Warn Courtney ’58
  • LouEllen Crawford ’53
  • Ann Dahmer ’78
  • Tala (Munther) Davidson ’75
  • Don Davis ’55
  • Evelyn (Biek) Davis ’54
  • Christine (Mertz) Dear ’68
  • Alan Dee ’70
  • Anne Dickinson ’79
  • Marjorie Dickson ’50
  • Marna (Erickson) Dixit ’66
  • Sara (Horn) Dobbertien ’55
  • Charles Dukes
  • Kenneth Dutter
  • David Easterbrook ’69
  • R. Paul Eck ’57
  • Susan Robson Eck
  • Peg Edmondson
  • Charles Elliott
  • Tucky McCarthy Elliott
  • Angela Elsey ’77
  • F. Douglass Fiero ’62
  • David Fischer ’59
  • Mary Ellen Fischer ’61
  • Therese Flanigan
  • Cynthia (Eha) Flynn ’83
  • Paul Flynn ’83
  • Gwen (Van Domelen) Fountain ’68
  • James Fountain ’68
  • Arthur Francis
  • Marlene (Crandell) Francis ’58
  • Richard Francois ’69
  • Susan (Kilborn) Francois ’68
  • Daniel Frank ’72
  • Pattie Frank
  • Meribeth (Matulis) Freeman ’66
  • Erwin Fromm ’59
  • John Frueh ’56
  • Gloria Fry
  • J. William Fry ’50
  • Christopher Gale ’93
  • Gary Gangnath ’76
  • Grace Gardiner
  • Hugh Gardiner ’65
  • Bill Garrow ’68
  • Chris Gawart ’83
  • Karen Geffert
  • Kerry Geffert ’78
  • Kevin Geiser ’78
  • Alfred Gemrich ’60
  • Jean Gemrich
  • Michael Giampetroni
  • Terri (North) Giampetroni ’83
  • H. James Gilmore ’83
  • Sheryl (Christy) Gilmore ’83
  • Steven Glenn ’67
  • Tamra (Dole) Glenn ’67
  • Herbert Grench ’54
  • Norma (Durham) Grench ’56
  • Martha Guse ’37
  • Donald Hafner ’66
  • Charlotte (Hauch) Hall ’66
  • Robert Hall
  • Mary Halpert
  • Rick Halpert ’69
  • Virginia Harlow
  • Dave Hedges
  • Jan Hessler ’65
  • Nancy (Loebe) Hessler ’68
  • Patricia Hickmott
  • William Hickmott
  • Conrad Hilberry
  • Gerald Hoffmaster ’45
  • R. Timothy Hogan ’51
  • Shirley Hogan
  • Debra Hollemans
  • Karen Holtz ’93
  • Sally Hunter ’58
  • Celia Hybels
  • Derek Hybels ’75
  • H. William Ives ’51
  • David Jackson
  • Mark Jenness
  • Karen Jensen ’65
  • Calvert Johnson ’71
  • Dennis Johnson
  • Karen Johnson ’74
  • Myra (Ward) Johnson ’72
  • Shirley Johnson
  • Si Johnson ’78
  • Vernon Johnson ’83
  • Annette Johnston ’79
  • Dean Johnston ’69
  • Geraldine (Lee) Jones ’49
  • Mieko Kamii
  • Marilee (Smith) Kaufman ’68
  • Robert Kelly ’61
  • Sylvia (Schaaf) Kelly ’61
  • Carole Kenyon
  • R. Edward Kenyon ’59
  • John Kerley ’61
  • Mary (Hanson) Kerley ’61
  • David Kessler ’70
  • Luann (Herndier) Ketcham ’52
  • Robert Ketcham ’52
  • David Kingsley
  • Judy Kingsley
  • James Klimchuk ’79
  • Maria (LeZotte) Klimchuk ’79
  • Robert Koerker ’65
  • Penny Britton Kolloff ’64
  • Judith Kramer
  • Robert Kramer
  • Chris Kring ’70
  • Jon Kring ’70
  • William LaMothe
  • David Larson ’61
  • Susan (Schroeder) Larson ’63
  • Paula Latovick
  • Margo Light
  • Jean Lightfoot ’68
  • Maija (Zadins) Lillya ’61
  • Peter Lillya ’59
  • Cynthia (Wood) Loui ’77
  • John W "Jack" Lundeen ’69
  • Robert Luse ’53
  • Cheryl Lyon-Jenness ’70
  • Ann MacLachlan-Zaleski ’69
  • Nannette (Pierce) Magee ’51
  • Wayne Magee ’51
  • David Magerlein ’74
  • Elizabeth Upjohn Mason
  • Margaret McAllister ’70
  • Mickey McDonald
  • Chris McFail
  • Jeriene (Ward) McKee ’35
  • Mary (Murch) McLean ’61
  • Nancy Mennel
  • Joel Mergen ’86
  • Daniel Metzger ’58
  • Vera Metzger
  • Charles Mickens
  • Helen (Pratt) Mickens ’76
  • Andy Miller ’99
  • Dorothy (Sack) Miller ’46
  • Eleanore (Helfen) Miller ’60
  • Elsie Miller
  • Gary Miller ’61
  • Mary-Katherine Thompson Miller ’06
  • Kelley Moody ’90
  • Mary Jo Mullan
  • Timothy Mulligan ’91
  • John Munson
  • Elsa (Lane) Nelson ’65
  • Garrett Nelson
  • Janet Nesburg ’76
  • Stephanie Neumann ’69
  • Kristina Nichols
  • Patrick Nichols ’98
  • George Nielsen
  • Dawn Norman
  • Devin Norman ’93
  • Josephine Olsen
  • Brad O'Neill ’93
  • Helen (Krabbe) Padro ’49
  • Bernard Palchick
  • Lisa Palchick
  • Ann Parfet
  • Donald Parfet
  • Beth Parker ’67
  • Doug Parker ’68
  • Mary Passage ’72
  • John Patton
  • Mary (Miller) Patton ’36
  • Coralee Peebles
  • Douglas Peebles ’74
  • Jane (Besemer) Penn ’43
  • Galen Pletcher ’65
  • John Polzin ’47
  • Kathryn Polzin
  • Rosamond Porter
  • David Powell ’76
  • Lisa Presley
  • Brian Preston ’67
  • Donald Rafferty ’84
  • Janice Rafferty
  • Gail Raiman ’73
  • Connie (Gillesby) Rajnak ’58
  • Stan Rajnak
  • Sarah (Diehl) Redman ’72
  • John Reps
  • The late Marilyn Rix
  • James Robideau ’76
  • Theresa Robideau
  • Gail (Olin) Rodwan ’63
  • J. Gordon Rodwan ’62
  • Trudith Rogier ’68
  • Kurt Roscow ’78
  • Jonathan Rosenberg ’78
  • M'Annette Rudell ’71
  • Alan Ned Sabrosky
  • Andrew Schleicher ’97
  • Donald Schneider ’63
  • Carol Schreur
  • John Curtis Schreur ’87
  • Corey Schultz ’97
  • George Seifert ’83
  • Sherri (Fagerman) Seifert ’83
  • Richard Sewell ’78
  • Elin Shallcross
  • M. Gretchen Shea ’77
  • The late James Shoolery
  • Judith (Lindberg) Shoolery ’57
  • Jeanne Sigler ’69
  • Carol Smith
  • Lary Smith ’64
  • Regan Smith ’60
  • Louise Solberg
  • Laurence Spitters ’48
  • John Spitzer ’83
  • Ann (McLaughlin) Stalhandske ’82
  • Erik (Stohl) Stalhandske ’82
  • Marian (Hall) Starbuck ’45
  • Dafina-Lazarus Stewart ’95
  • Carol (Beall) Stone ’58
  • Joseph Stulberg ’67
  • Bonnie Wachter Swenby ’69
  • Ralph Swenby
  • Kay T. Takahashi
  • Alan Taracuk ’78
  • Deborah Taracuk
  • Fred Taschner ’70
  • Gail (Moore) Taschner ’70
  • David Thoms ’70
  • Susan (Stuckey) Thoms ’70
  • Deanna (Hultquist) Tiefenthal ’66
  • James Tiefenthal ’66
  • Mary Lou Todd
  • Winship Todd
  • Christopher (Wolfe) Townsend-Wolfe ’73
  • Scott Townsend-Wolfe
  • Linda Tyler
  • John Urice
  • Harold VanderSalm II ’70
  • Charles Van Zoeren ’53
  • Joan Van Zoeren
  • Carol Venema
  • William Venema ’59
  • Gerald Vernon ’63
  • JoEtta Vernon
  • L. J. "Midge" Verplank ’52
  • Ralph Vosburgh Jr. ’68
  • Julie Waddell ’81
  • Rosemary Wade
  • Ginnie (Good) Warner ’66
  • John Warner ’66
  • William Weiner ’69
  • Beatrice (Lloyd) Welch ’98
  • Joshua Welch ’98
  • Henry Williams ’70
  • Ruth Sollitt Williamson ’58
  • J. Rodney Wilson ’60
  • Mary (Brubaker) Wilsted ’66
  • Tom Wilsted ’66
  • Amy Elizabeth Yentsch ’87
  • Susanmary Young
  • Janet Hardy Zimmerman ’37
  • Top ↑

    In Memoriam

  • The late Ruth (Schlobohm) Anderson ’36
  • The late Ruth Demme Hayes ’37
  • The late Elaine (Hendershot) Munson ’50
  • The late A. Bennett Schram ’58
Kalamazoo College strives to record the names of donors and volunteers in an accurate and complete manner. If we have inadvertently omitted or misstated your name, please let us know of the correction by contacting Desma Caudill in the Office of Donor Relations, 269.337.7247 or Donor.Relations@kzoo.edu.