Volunteer Honor Roll

We are deeply grateful to the many who have given their time and talent to further the mission of Kalamazoo College. This listing recognizes more than 600 volunteers serving from July 1, 2015 – June 30, 2016. Thank you!

Board of Trustees | Alumni Association Executive Board | Emeritus Club Board | Class Agents | Event Hosts

Reunion Committee | Alumni Admission Volunteers | Center for Career and Professional Development

Board of Trustees


Officers

Charlotte H. Hall, Chair
James A. Clayton, Vice President
S. Si Johnson, Vice President
Eugene V. N. Bissell, Treasurer
James Prince, Assistant Treasurer
Amy S. Courter, Secretary
Melanie K. Williams, Assistant Secretary

Trustees
Hashem Akhavan-Tafti ’82
Alexandra K. Altman ’97
Eugene V. N. Bissell ’76
Roger E. Brownell ’68
Jevon A. Caldwell-Gross ’04
Martha L. Campbell ’72
Erin M. P. Charnley ’02
Jody Clark ’80
James A. Clayton ’78
Amy S. Courter ’83
Harold J. Decker ’67
Helen B. Etkin ’76
Gwen A. Fountain ’68
Charlotte H. Hall ’66
James N. Heath ’78
S. Si Johnson ’78
Paul S. Levy ’82
Alexander C. Lipsey ’72
Erin Mazzoni ’07
Hans P. Morefield ’92
Jody K. Olsen
Brad O’Neill ’93
Donald R. Parfet
Gail A. Raiman ’73
Christopher P. Reynolds ’83
James A. Robideau ’76
Mary Beth Sarhatt
William R. Stoeri ‘78
Jon L. Stryker ’82
Ronda E. Stryker
Bonnie (Wachter) Swenby ’69
Amy E. Upjohn
Eileen B. Wilson-Oyelaran
Richard E. Yehle ’68

Back to Top


Alumni Association Executive Board

The Alumni Association Executive Board (AAEB) is a leadership group who represent the general K alumni association. AAEB is committed to fostering and maintaining lifelong, active relationships between the College and its alumni through efforts to support and engage alumni.

Officers
Alexandra Foley Altman ’97, President
Erin M. Mazzoni ’07, Vice President
Kirsten Browne Bradford ’92, Secretary
Bill Stoeri ’78, Past President

At-Large Members
D’Angelo Bailey ’05
Cynthia A. Berman ’79
Erin Brownlee Dell ’93
Matt Bunkowski ’00
Erin M. (Price) Charnley ’02
Seth A. Gold ’07
Daniel J. Hoevel ’09
Ed H. Mamou ’00
Jeffrey M. Marinucci ’00
Alex Morgan ’11
L. West Nelson ’81
Suzanne (Kleinsmith) Saganich ’83
Don Schneider ’63
Andrew Terranella ’99

Back to Top


Emeritus Club Board

The Emeritus Club Board represents K alumni who graduated 50 or more years ago. Board members work closely with College staff to promote activities for emeriti alumni and to ensure that this special group of alumni is recognized for their valuable contributions to the life of the College.

Al Gemrich ’60, Past President
Kay (Machin) Howson ’62
George MacLeod ’60
Connie (Forsyth) Micklin ’62
Sally (Lange) Padley ’62
Stevenson Turner ’63
Bill Venema ’59, President

Back to Top


Class Agents

Class Agents are alumni leaders who help their class stay connected to K and each other as well as encourage their class to support the K student experience by making a gift through the Kalamazoo College Fund. Listed by class year in ascending order.

Bruce Cooke ’45
Jim Wetherbee ’46
Marilyn (Sharp) Wetherbee ’46
Bob Binhammer ’51
Tom Willson ’52
Judy (Lindberg) Shoolery ’57
Merrilyn (Cigard) Vaughn-Hoffman ’58
Karen (Lake) De Vos ’59
Ann (Wagner) Inderbitzin ’60
Mary (Hanson) Kerley ’61
Sally (Lange) Padley ’62
Bonnie Ramseyer ’63
Don Schneider ’63
David Clowers ’64
Diana Besemer ’65
John Honell ’66
Nancy Southard Young ’67
Bill Weiner ’69
David Kessler ’70
Steve Helm ’71
Anne (Skjaerlund) Fege ’73
Phil Kraushaar ’74
Rob Van Patten ’76
Valorie (Vogel) Van Patten ’76
Lee Morriss ’77
Ann Dahmer ’78
Kerry Geffert ’78
Ken King ’79
Mary Seaberg King ’79
Scott Loveridge ’80
L. West Nelson ’81
Dan McCarrel ’82
Tom Farthing ’83
Greg Schuetz ’84
Judy Hehs ’85
Bruce Kantor ’86
Rick Howrey ’87
Gila (Dorostkar) Millar ’88
Anastasia (Holland) Harnden ’89
Brita (Muller) Boer ’90
Dinesh Goburdhun ’91
Bridget Jones ’91
Carter Dougherty ’92
Erin Brownlee Dell ’93
John Lawther ’93
Brad O’Neill ’93
Deanne Bartkowiak ’94
Melissa (Stucki) Stevens ’96
Christina (Dudek) Anderson ’98
Erik Karell ’99
Andy Miller ’99
Dan Appledorn ’00
Jeannette Cooper Srivastava ’00
Zachary Schroeck ’00
Jennifer (Campbell) Starkey ’01
Joe Wicklander ’02
James Goodwin ’03
Sara Wiener ’03
Carolyn DeWitt ’04
Brittany Edwards ’04
Matt Pieknik ’04
Colin Baumgartner ’05
Kate McCracken ’05
Mike Glista ’06
Elyse (Rapp) Mihalik ’06
Mary-Katherine Thompson Miller ’06
Morgan Hague Sawchuk ’06
Tom Beck ’07
Bristol Day ’07
Erin Mazzoni ’07
Bridgett Blough ’08
Amber Guerrero ’08
Alexa Lindsay ’08
Kira (Dow) Castle ’09
Steve Charon ’09
Andy Girrell ’09
Juli Scalf ’09
John Willis ’09
Emily (Homnick) Wyman ’09
Eric Aiken ’10
Kevin Dugal ’10
Brandon Luczak ’10
Jessica Messerschmidt ’10
Sarah Small ’10
Ajka Suljevic ’10
Anne Weir ’10
Sarah Allexan ’11
Evan Bontrager ’11
Rebecca Dennis ’11
Harold Hermanson ’11
Alyssa McNamara ’11
Alex Morgan ’11
Nathan Gilmour ’12
Christine Lewis ’12
Meredith Loomis Quinlan ’12
Milo Madole ’12
Liz Solan ’12
Bridgett Colling ’13
Eric Glanz ’13
Swapna Gudipati ’13
Zari Haggenmiller ’13
Brittany King-Pleas ’13
Alex Rigney ’13
Darwin Rodriguez ’13
Anna Asbury ’14
Darrin Camilleri ’14
Mark Ghafari ’14
Sameen Haque ’14
Katie Moffit ’14
Kari Paine ’14
Grace Parikh Walter ’14
Sanjay Sharma ’14
Salwa Tareen ’14
Emily Witte ’14
Kelsey Donk ’15
Jacob Gallimore ’15
Cameron Goodall ’15
Anna Gough ’15
Marquise Griffin ’15
Hannah Maness ’15
Emily Sklar ’15
Colin Smith ’15
Alexander Werder ’15
Skylar Young ’15
Tyler Armor ’16
Alexis Fiebernitz ’16
Pornkamol Huang ’16
Kelly Ohlrich ’16
Dylan Polcyn ’16
Rey Hernandez Sosa ’16

Thank You For Your Service!

The Kalamazoo College Fund sincerely thanks the following retiring class agents for their service and dedication to the College: Bruce Cooke ’45 (20 years); Jim Wetherbee ’46 (19 years); Marilyn (Sharp) Wetherbee ’46 (19 years); Diana Besemer ’65 (9 years); Scott Loveridge ’80 (7 years); Erin Brownlee Dell ’93 (6 years); Deanne Bartkowiak ’94 (7 years); Dan Appledorn ’00 (10 years); Jeannette Cooper Srivastava ’00 (9 years); and Emily (Homnick) Wyman ’09 (7 years). These class agents served as volunteers on behalf of the College and their classes to share the message of giving back. Their service has made a significant impact on the Kalamazoo College student experience.

Back to Top


Event Volunteers

Event volunteers have served as hosts for Hornet Happy Hours, Regional Alumni Gatherings or Development events. Several individuals here have also served the College as inauguration representatives or as a speaker or panelist on campus.

Sarah Allexan ’11
Christina Anderson ’98
Alana Askew ’01
Adam Baranowski ’09
Jessica Baranowski ’09
Jessica Bard ’08
Norman Barlow ’92
Robert Barnhart ’70
Carol Baron ’66
Nicholas Beam ’14
Cynthia Berman ’79
Gene Bissell ’76
Joann Bissell
Brita Boer ’90
Evan Bontrager ’11
Erin Brownlee Dell ’93
Dion Bullock ’12
Matt Bunkowski ’00
Esperanza Cantu ’11
Erin M. (Price) Charnley ’02
Komal Chughtai ’10
Jody Clark ’80
Morgan Clothier ’15
Lindsey Cobbe ’07
Douglas Colton ’12
Robert Connor ’07
Carter Dougherty ’92
Emily Durham ’03
Lynne Eddy ’66
Brittany Edwards ’04
Kate Elci ’04
Aaron Endre ’08
Anne Fege ’73
Martha Flynn ’73
Matthew Frank ’88
Sarah Fuhrman ’07
Mark Ghafari ’14
Richard Gibbs ’11
Andrew Girrell ’09
Andrew Grayson ’10
Rene Greff ’88
Matthew Greff ’89
Charlotte Hall ’66
Alexandra Hayward ’13
Kenneth Heidel ’13
Nicholas Helmstetter ’10
Casey Herron ’07
Nora Hickey ’06
David Higdon ’83
Thomas Hipple ’65
Dan Hoevel ’09
Miriam Hollar ’81
Jeff Hotchkiss ’97
Kevin Howley ’81
Nicholas Johnson ’12
Susan Johnston ’78
Andrew Kawel ’01
Mary Kerley ’61
Teresa Kline ’80
Caleb Kline ’13
Kyle Konwinski ’06
Jennifer Lamberts ’07
Elizabeth Lamphier ’08
Brian Leugs ’81
Turner Lewis ’63
Cynthia Loui ’77
Milo Madole ’12
Consuelo Mainier ’96
Jeff Marinucci ’00
Debra Marsteller ’75
Alyssa McNamara ’11
Richard Meyerson ’49
Georgia Meyerson
Mary-Katherine Thompson Miller ’06
Alex Morgan ’11
Emily Murphy ’09
Karen Murray ’92
Rob Oakleaf ’01
Peter O’Brien ’82
Amel Omari ’09
Brad O’Neill ’93
Alana O’Reilly ’12
Ruth Palileo ’92
Aubrey Parker ’08
Blake Peters ’96
Anna Pierzchala ’04
Lane Powell ’11
Jill Punches ’84
Douglas Ray ’79
Gretchen Reid ’97
David Rhoa ’90
Mark Riley ’82
Gordon Rodwan ’62
Gail Rodwan ’63
Mary Ann Shetzer ’75
Renjie Song ’13
Bill Stoeri ’78
Bonnie (Wachter) Swenby ’69
Ralph Swenby
Rebecca Tenenbaum ’06
Kate Thomas ’06
Bruce Timmons ’64
Carrie Troyer ’05
Christian Van Houten ’15
Tieneke van Lonkhuyzen ’06
Nathaniel Victor ’09
Erin Victor ’10
Lindsay Voss ’07
Beth Washington ’94
Bethany Whitehead ’98
Tom Wilkinson ’78
Chris Wozniak ’93
Debra Yourick ’80

Back to Top


Reunion Committee

Reunion Committee Members are alumni leaders who serve as a voice of the class during a reunion year and help to plan reunion activities, encourage attendance and participation in class reunion events and help to promote a class reunion giving challenge.

Eric Aiken ’10
Daniel Appledorn ’00
Colin Baumgartner ’05
Diana Besemer ’65
Robert Binhammer ’51
Brita Boer ’90
Jeffrey Daly ’95
Nancy Daum ’75
Kelsey Donk ’15
Kevin Dugal ’10
Jacob Gallimore ’15
Cameron Goodall ’15
Anna Gough ’15
Marquise Griffin ’15
Judith Hehs ’85
Mary Kerley ’61
David Kessler ’70
Scott Loveridge ’80
Stephen Luczak ’10
Hannah Maness ’15
Katherine McCracken ’05
Jessica Messerschmidt ’10
Emily Sklar ’15
Sarah Small ’10
Colin Smith ’15
Jeannette Srivastava ’00
Ajka Suljevic ’10
Anne Weir ’10
Alexander Werder ’15
Skylar Young ’15

Back to Top


Alumni Admission Volunteers

The Office of Admission frequently enlists the help of alumni in the recruitment of prospective students to Kalamazoo College. Thank you to the following for sharing your K experience, and stories of life after K, with a future Hornet.

Madeleine Aborn ’14
Katie Adams ’07
Kurt Adamson ’69
Marty Adamson ’69
Steven Adams-Smith ’91
Emily Adelstein ’10
Sarah Allexan ’11
Michael Allswede ’84
Dana Allswede ’14
Alexandra Altman ’97
Christina Anderson ’98
Holly Anderson ’09
John Anzalone ’86
Dan Appledorn ’00
Nina Arnett ’90
Adam Arnett ’90
Jason Atkins ’99
Robert Atwood ’07
Emma Atwood ’08
Jose Avalos ’14
Josh Azriel ’96
Ken Bark ’00
Brian Barkley ’10
Norm Barlow ’92
Catherine Barnhart ’79
David Baxter ’07
Nick Beam ’14
Ann Bennett ’44
Monisha Berkowski ’08
Paige Biglin ’05
David Bisbee ’73
Daniel Blustein ’06
Ian Bomberowitz ’03
Evan Bontrager ’11
Mary Bowe ’81
Marietta Bowman ’02
Kirsten (Browne) Bradford ’92
Mara Bragg ’97
Kelsey Breck ’10
Margy Brill ’11
Hugh Broder ’77
Tom Brown ’67
Lacey Brown ’00
Erin Brownlee Dell ’93
Kaleb Brownlow ’01
Andi Buchi ’04
Ann Bueche ’87
Dion Bullock ’12
Matt Bunkowski ’00
Kat Burns ’82
Jessie Cai ’12
Steven Cairns ’93
Lucas Caldwell-McMillan ’03
Lee Cambata ’08
Darrin Camilleri ’14
Michael Carlson ’02
Jack Carpenter ’84
Kassandra Cassily ’07
Kira (Dow) Castle ’09
Patrick Castle ’07
Jim Cavallo ’72
Martha Cavazos ’11
Richard Chang ’84
Erin (Price) Charnley ’02
Komal Chughtai ’10
Jamie Chun ’05
Valerie Cochran ’02
Val Cole ’83
Bridgett Colling ’13
Rob Connor ’07
Laura Coombs ’13
Amy Coquillard ’89
Amy Courter ’83
Jeffrey Crapko ’08
Alexandra Crockford ’12
Kami Cross ’13
Nick Culp ’07
Veronica Dainelis ’01
Elizabeth Daleiden-Brugman ’93
Donna D’Alessandro ’85
Andrea Dannenberg ’02
Claire De Witt ’14
Diana Dean ’78
Rosemary DeHoog ’60
Becky Dennis ’11
Abby DeOchoa ’13
Dennis Diokno ’89
Meredith Dodson ’02
Justine Dolorfino ’09
Brady Donaldson ’08
Carter Dougherty ’92
Chris Dragisic ’99
Susie Dubeck ’98
Helene Dunbar ’87
David Easterbrook ’69
Meredith (Robertson) Eaton ’88
Brittany Edwards ’04
Sharell Elam ’03
Kate Elci ’04
Drew Engers ’05
Jim Entwistle ’09
Brandon Faber ’07
Ingrid Farquharson ’70
Connie Fernholz ’11
Claire Fielder ’14
Carol Flanigan ’04
Brad Flaugher ’09
Michael Flesher ’78
Cindy Flynn ’83
Emily Ford ’02
Laura Foster ’82
Laura Fox ’10
Bob Foxworthy ’69
Matthew Frank ’88
Hillary Frazey ’94
Kenzie Fuqua ’13
Christopher Gale ’93
Mauro Galus ’15
Lynn Gandhi ’83
Nicholas Gann ’12
Glenn Gardner ’67
Sharron Gasior ’78
Alison Gaul ’05
Pam Gavin ’74
Kerry Geffert ’78
Mark Ghafari ’14
Rick Gianino ’78
Madelyn Gillentine ’13
Caitlin Gilmet ’02
James Goodwin ’03
Adam Gravley ’84
Andrew Grayson ’10
Colleen Greene ’05
Matt Greff ’89
Rene (Wotschak) Greff ’88
Swapna Gudipati ’13
Rachel Guidry ’07
Terry Gutierrez ’95
Jeff Hamilton ’83
Russ Hankey ’96
Mark Hannum ’98
Preeti Hans ’94
Katie Harlow ’08
Taylor Hartley ’14
John Hartman ’78
Erin (Payne) Hauenstein ’07
Sara Heise ’94
Nicholas Helmstetter ’10
John Hemmer
Barb Hinz ’72
Evan Ho ’03
Will Hobart ’06
Fran Hoepfner ’13
Dan Hoevel ’09
Jamie Hogg ’74
Zachary Holden ’12
Ashleigh Holden ’13
John Honell ’66
Theresa Horowitz ’05
Jeff Hotchkiss ’97
Kevin Howley ’81
Rick Howrey ’87
Eric Hsi ’85
Veronica Hubbard ’82
Ted Hufstader ’06
James Hughes ’07
Mary Hussey ’93
Angela Im ’93
Marvin Im ’93
John Irish ’90
Craig Isser ’13
Robin Jaynes ’71
Trevor Jones ’09
Hannah Kallewaard ’09
Bruce Kantor ’86
Mary Karges ’85
Katie Keagle ’97
Matthew Kenney ’02
Karman Kent ’07
Sadaf Khattak ’97
Mary King ’79
Brittany King-Pleas ’13
Brent Klein ’04
Caleb Kline ’13
Alice Klug ’83
Laura Koch ’11
Barbara Koremenos ’86
Ilana Kresch ’10
John Krezoski ’69
Elizabeth Kruger ’05
Matthew Kufta ’11
Robin Lake ’90
Jenny Lamberts ’07
Stacey Lamont ’02
Ken Lampar ’79
Elizabeth Lamphier ’08
Cathy Lancaster ’00
Jennifer Lanphear ’00
Emilia LaPenta ’10
Anne LaTarte ’03
Dan Lawson ’99
Jodie Lawton ’99
Chris LeBlanc ’11
Christopher Lee ’07
Jim Leonhardt ’82
Jack Lintner ’65
Rebecca Littman-Smith ’02
Andrew Lukas ’09
Jonathan Lupton ’82
Patty Lydic ’95
Lauren Lynch ’08
Jessica Maas ’10
Evie Madvig ’91
David Magerlein ’74
Rachel Mallinger ’05
Noah Manger ’08
Amy Mark ’92
Debra Marsteller ’75
Anna Martin ’03
Jack Massion ’14
Mary Mathyer ’14
J.P. McBride ’77
Michael McDonagh ’81
Catherine McElhany ’84
Suzanne McKeen ’70
Jillian McLaughlin ’10
Natalie Melnick ’15
Anil Menon ’04
Jessica Messerschmidt ’10
Tom Meyers ’85
Mick Mickey ’02
Andy Miller ’99
Mary-Katherine Miller ’06
Joan Miller ’09
Abby Miner ’14
Lauren Mitchell ’11
Chris Monovich ’87
Michael Morosi ’07
Elsa Musko ’11
Cody Musselman ’11
Renee Myers ’87
David Nachtweih ’06
Karen Nave ’04
L. West Nelson ’81
Kristine Nicholson ’88
Obineche Nnebedum ’12
John O’Brien ’79
Christine Ockerman ’96
Liz Okey ’07
Catherine Oldershaw ’12
Brad O’Neill ’93
Dana O’Neill ’06
Stephen Oshyn ’03
Kari Paine ’14
Cari Pattison ’99
Erin Payne ’07
Steven Pelak ’82
Therese Perlowski ’09
Miranda Phair ’14
Jennifer Pierin ’91
Daniel Pohanka ’12
Aaron Portenga ’96
Sally Puterbaugh ’65
Jillian Reese ’11
Jennifer Renkowski ’92
Alexandra Reynolds ’11
Lisa Rhoads ’88
Jonathan Riccobono ’09
Barb Rigney ’82
Darrell Rogers ’77
Diana Roggenbauer ’88
Christopher Rollyson ’82
Virongrong Rugchat ’98
Ronald Rybar ’78
Suzanne Saganich ’83
Marcia Sandler ’69
Leah Schafer ’82
Andy Schleicher ’97
Heather Schoning ’92
Paul Schramm ’04
Scott Schulz ’92
Kristy Schuster ’96
Lindsay Selvig ’02
Stacy Shrode ’77
Rachel Silander ’10
William Sines ’67
Caycee Sledge ’05
Barbara Slinker ’76
Christine Slowiak ’13
Zac Smith ’09
Lauren Stevenson ’01
John Steward ’71
Dafina Lazarus Stewart ’95
Michael Stier ’80
Ajka Suljevic ’10
Bonnie Wachter Swenby ’69
Elisabeth Sydor ’81
Patrick Tanis ’09
Jenny Tarnoff ’14
Catherine Taylor ’62
Gena Taylor ’11
Kate Thomas ’06
Edward Thompson ’68
Dennis Thornton ’66
Bridget Timmeney ’84
Maris Toland ’07
Kenneth Toll ’88
Rachel Udow ’08
Alessandro Ugolini ’81
Michael Ungar ’85
Tieneke van Lonkhuyzen ’06
Bunkie VanderSalm ’70
Benjamin VanGelderen ’10
Kate Vickery ’05
Meghan Virro ’99
Christopher Vreeland ’86
Sakhi Vyas ’08
Ashlea Walter ’99
Samantha Weaver ’08
Pat Webb ’78
Bob Weinstein ’79
Nisse Welchman ’02
Bethany Whitehead ’98
Sara Wiener ’03
Tom Wilkinson ’78
Bill Williams ’71
Elise Williams ’12
Samantha Wolfe ’13
Mike Woods-DeWitt ’06
Chris Wozniak ’93
Jason Wright ’02
Erin Young ’04
Deepak Zampani ’03
Steven Zuhl ’76

Back to Top


Center for Career and Professional Development Program Volunteers

Learning through experience has long been recognized as a vital component of the K-Plan. The Center for Career and Professional Development’s (CCPD) Discovery Externship and Internship Programs, as well as the Kalamazoo College Professional Networking Group, underscore the College’s commitment to this type of experiential education. We are grateful to the following program participants for the time you invested in mentoring and sharing your professional expertise with K students.

Discovery Externship Program
Heather Abraham ’05
Gregory Atkins ’97
Angela Bortel ’97
Geralyn Doskoch ’84 and John Doskoch
Jennifer Feuerstein ’93 and Darrell Winfree
MacKenzie Foster ’12 and Keith Foster
Jennifer Hammond ’83
Jeffrey Hollenbeck ’11
Janis Kemper and Jim Kemper
Norika Kida Betti ’07 and Marcelo Betti
Alexandra Leonard ’09 and Andon Grieve-McSweeney
David Leonard ’71 and Monique Leonard
Richard Marion ’90 and Krista Marion
Cara Marker Daily ’96 and Gordon Daily
Alex Morgan ’11 and Juli Scalf ’09
Nancy Paul ’77 and James Paul ’78
Sarah Rockwell ’02
Joe Schodowski ’87 and Karen Hiyama ’88
Sanford Schulman ’85 and Susan Schulman
Ginger Strand ’87
Andrew Terranella ’99 and Julia Santino
Lorri Walch ’80 and David Walch
Rebecca Warner ’04
Brian Zehnder ’85 and Jean Zehnder

CCPD Internship Program
Ethan Alexander
Yasaman Back
Megan Bauer ’12
MaryMargaret Belchak ’00
Hannah Berc
Jerome Berrigan ’97
Lynette Cobb
Amy Courter ’83
Suzanne Curtiss ’14
Charlae Davis
Michael DeWaele ’97
Jenny Doezema
Grace Doss
Jennifer Frank Brenton
Hether Frayer
Demarra Gardner
Devika Ghai
Laura Hammer
Phyllis Hepp
Gillian Hooker ’00
Timothy Krause ’07
Caitlin Li
Dane Macdonell ’13
Christopher McDonald ’89
Don Morrison
Michael Ortega ’78
Joanna Pillsbury
Jonathan Romero ’13
Judsen Schneider ’03
Judy Sivak
Tom Thornburg
Debra Yourick ’80
Sandra Yu

Networking
Suzanne Abbott
Emily (Collins) Aiken ’08
Eric Aiken ’10
Sarah Allexan ’11
Alexandra (Foley) Altman ’97
Abby Anderson ’15
Laura (Pickford) Angelo ’80
Tiffany Antor ’05
Andrea Augustine ’00
Dee Bailey ’05
George Baldwin ’75
Anne Baldwin ’10
Timothy Ball ’77
Brian Barkley ’10
Nick Beam ’14
Cynthia Berman ’79
Adam Bezemek ’07
Daniel Blevins ’75
Brita (Muller) Boer ’90
Shane Bowen ’01
Kirsten (Browne) Bradford ’92
Terry Brown ’69
Jason Brown ’10
Erin Brownlee Dell ’93
Aidan Brumsickle ’10
Dion Bullock ’12
Matt Bunkowski ’00
Darrin (Camilleri) Camilleri ’14
Ellie Cannon ’15
Esperanza Cantu ’11
Kira (Dow) Castle ’09
Richard Cherry ’01
Kristen Chesak ’94
Oliver Christ ’90
Wales Christian ’10
Komal Chughtai ’10
Kirsten Cieslar ’04
James Clayton ’78
Ellen Colingsworth ’65
Colleen Connor Barrie ’12
Riley Cook ’15
Kimberly (Dean) Coran ’85
Jeffrey Coran ’85
Martha Crusius ’80
Nick Culp ’07
Jonathan Cunningham ’84
Gordon Daily
Bristol Day ’07
Jack DeZwaan
Ryan D’Mello ’14
Michael Donenfeld
Justin Dula ’99
Carol Dunleavy-Chandler ’82
Kendra Eberts ’07
Aaron Elstein ’91
Ana Evans ’02
Rachel Fine ’14
Sara Foster ’95
Jeffrey Fry ’02
Elizabeth Fulton ’05
Charles Fulton ’05
Jake Gallimore ’15
Jim Gardner ’89
Elizabeth Garlow ’07
Mary Garlow
Pam (Brown) Gavin ’74
Mark Ghafari ’14
Rick Gianino ’78
Richard Gibbs ’11
Frank Giglio ’00
Rudi Goddard ’13
Andrew Grayson ’10
Blayne (Milbeck) Gregory ’10
Kathy (Eberle) Gross ’75
Terry Gutierrez ’95
Sarah Guzy ’10
Zari Haggenmiller ’13
Marie Hallinen ’15
Vivian Harris-Davis
Kelsey Hassevoort ’12
Veronica Hayden ’15
Jim Heath ’78
Briana Hendrix ’10
Dustin Hennigar ’10
Kevan Hess
David Higdon ’83
John Hitchcock ’78
Patrick Hlavacek ’12
Dan Hoevel ’09
Carolyn Hornev
John Howell ’61
Kay (Machin) Howson ’62
Lisa Hudson
Brandt Iden ’05
Craig Isser ’13
Jehangir Jamali ’12
Derek Jansen ’05
Kevin Jawahir ’92
William Jensen ’87
Frisbee Johnson ’76
Myra (Ward) Johnson ’72
Martin Karamon ’92
Bilal Kazam
Katy (Knoechel) Kellogg ’10
Caitlin Kelly ’10
Robert (Knorr) Kent ’00
Diane Kiino ’74
Brittnee King ’11
Terri Kline ’80
John Koryto ’87
Cathy Lancaster ’00
Paula Latovick
Colin Lennox ’14
Alyxe Lett ’05
Charlene (Boyer) Lewis ’87
Vageesha Liyana Gunawardana ’15
Alex Lloyd-Evans ’11
Scott Loveridge ’80
Spencer MacDonald ’15
Dane Macdonell ’13
Morgan Mahdavi ’14
Robin Maiville ’75
Sarah Manley ’09
Jeff Marinucci ’00
Cara Marker ’96
Joyce Marker
Chuck Mason ’10
Erin Mazzoni ’07
Molly McAuliffe ’89
Diane (DeZwaan) McCabe ’05
Robert McCabe
Quinn McCormick ’14
Wendy McIlroy ’80
Evan Meffert ’08
Constance (Forsyth) Micklin ’62
Mary Miller ’75
Nick Moeller ’10
Asia Morales ’15
Hans Morefield ’92
Susan (Martin) Morgan ’80
Alex Morgan ’11
Tendai Tatenda Mudyiwa ’14
Cliff Mulder ’84
Philip Mulder ’15
West Nelson ’81
Obineche Nnebedum ’12
Robert Oakleaf ’01
Kristen O’Brien ’11
Bridget O’Toole ’15
Jessie Owens ’14
Jeff Palmer ’76
Roopa Pandit ’11
Bryce Pearson ’15
Amanda Redman ’00
Anne Renaud ’10
David Rhoa ’90
Aaron Ries ’06
Mark Riley ’82
Lauren Rosenthal ’13
Suzanne (Kleinsmith) Saganich ’83
Miriam Saperstein
Juli Scalf ’09
David Scasny ’13
Franklin Schellenberg ’81
Dana Schmitt ’10
Don Schneider ’63
Bill Shea ’65
Steve Shelden ’04
Annie Shetzer ’75
Alexander Silverman ’93
Tanya Simmons
Jared Slain ’00
Kathleen Sly ’12
Orma (Bradford) Smith ’95
Micah Smith ’10
Erica Sovey ’06
Joseph St Jean ’00
Sara Stack ’15
Melissa (Stucki) Stevens ’96
D-L Stewart ’95
Gary Stock ’78
Bill Stoeri ’78
Hikaru Sugimori ’14
Ajka Suljevic ’10
Salwa Tareen ’14
Megan (Zumwinkel) Taylor ’06
Rebecca Tenenbaum ’06
Andrew Terranella ’99
Ruth (Spike) Theobald ’75
Mark Theobald ’75
Erin Thoresen ’02
Lauren Torres ’10
Marjorie Toshach ’13
Rob Treadwell ’06
Julianne (Chickering) Treadwell ’06
Christian Van Houten ’15
Jim VanSweden ’73
Amritha Venkataraman ’15
Nathaniel Victor ’09
Erin (O’Brien) Victor ’10
Sarah Wallace ’16
Bill Washburn ’73
Elizabeth (Low) Washington ’94
Jeffery Washington ’15
Rumeal Washpun
Bill Weiner ’69
Alex Werder ’15
Bonnie Wheeler ’75
Bethany (Kestner) Whitehead ’98
Linda Whitlock-Brown
Amber Whittington ’08
Dianne Willer-Sly ’80
Bill Williams ’71
Theresa Williams
Holly (Rarick) Witchey ’83
Lillie Wolff ’04
James Woodfork ’05
Tony Woods ’79
Nina Young ’09
Deb (Tokarski) Yourick ’80
Jeffrey Yourick ’79

Back to Top


Kalamazoo College strives to record the names of donors and volunteers in an accurate and complete manner. If we have inadvertently omitted or misstated your name, please accept our apologies and let us know of the correction by contacting the office of Donor Relations.