Fellowship_in_Learning
Memories
Memories
Community2
«
»

Homecoming 5K Race Results

Congratulations to all of our runners and walkers this year!

A special thank you to all of our volunteers including so many of the Cross Country team! You ROCK!!

Congratulations to our first place runner, Kris Koster, K’s very own Cross Country coach!

Please note that if you registered for Homecoming and asked to not be listed online, your time will not appear in the results.

Place Bib HC First Name K Last Name Time
1 623 Koster Kris 17:25
2 862 Robinson Vivar 17:40
3 611 Jake Lemon 17:49
4 396 Will Dobbie ’04 19:10
5 857 Ed Kenny 20:03
6 640 Andrew Kaylor ’17 20:04
7 663 Cory Gyulveszi ’17 20:04
8 566 Otuodichinma Nnebedum 20:35
9 492 Mike Arce ’05 20:46
10 489 Ben Ayres ’11 21:23
11 473 Leonardo Brito ’93 21:44
12 850 Chris Cain ’13 23:26
13 477 Ryan Booms ’09 23:39
14 637 Tyler Kesterson ’17 23:48
15 490 Sarah Arnosky ’09 24:00
16 853 Andy Strickler 24:25
17 659 Michelle Harburg ’04 24:25
18 565 Obineche Nnebedum ’12 25:00
19 535 Alex Rigney ’13 25:17
20 673 Annie Gough ’15 25:39
21 493 Jill Antonishen ’17 25:45
22 439 Colleen Corrigan ’17 25:45
23 584 Martin Mechtenberg ’96 26:36
24 860 Mackenzie Norman ’17 26:46
25 877 Suki Wilder ’18 27:33
26 452 Taylor Clements ’15 27:35
27 519 Louise Silverman ’15 27:37
28 527 Catherine Salome 27:49
29 585 Hannah Mechtenberg 27:55
30 867 Steven Zacher ’84 28:00
31 633 Tom Klein ’84 28:09
32 695 Anne Engh 28:56
33 491 Joseph Arce ’07 29:02
34 698 Steve Dougherty ’89 29:19
35 541 Carolyn Pugh 29:19
36 545 Josh Pfau ’05 29:31
37 459 Heather Campbell ’79 29:32
38 488 Stephanie Baumgart 30:15
39 558 Jay Ortiz 30:30
40 844 Samantha Schuetz 30:50
41 605 Laura Livingstone-McNelis ’89 30:59
42 843 Charles Schuetz 31:08
43 845 Greg Schuetz ’84 31:08
44 871 Brittany Worthington ’13 31:08
45 639 Gwen Keller ’18 31:19
46 440 Hannah Cooperrider ’17 31:22
47 577 Emily Moreno ’09 31:55
48 608 Emily Levy ’17 31:55
49 438 Noelle Cotey ’05 32:22
50 628 Emily Kowey ’17 32:32
51 692 Anastasia Farrell ’94 32:38
52 694 Brian Enneking ’94 32:38
53 613 Gunyeop Lee ’17 32:47
54 548 Darrwn Peel ’17 32:47
55 476 Nathalie Botezatu ’14 32:47
56 511 Deia Sportel 32:57
57 651 Michele Intermont 33:07
58 556 Jessie Owens ’14 33:21
59 858 Xin Sni ’14 33:35
60 520 Maria Daniela Silva ’14 33:40
61 591 Quinn McCormick ’14 33:42
62 496 Brittany Amor ’14 33:42
63 453 Wales Christian ’10 34:08
64 899 Lauren Torres ’10 34:08
65 854 Steve Stankewicz ’78 34:34
66 458 Esperanza Cantu ’11 34:40
67 898 Marjorie Toshach ’13 34:59
68 543 Robert Poel ’62 35:00
69 498 Suma Alzouhayli ’17 35:06
70 518 Manbir Singh ’18 35:08
71 863 Skyler Norgaard ’18 35:08
72 599 George Lowe ’04 36:08
73 603 Kristin Ljung ’06 36:22
74 604 Henrik Ljung ’05 36:22
75 691 Andrew Fiebernitz 36:35
76 687 Alexis Fiebernitz ’16 36:35
77 688 Brian Fiebernitz 36:35
78 851 Bob Frye 36:38
79 572 Theresa Nelson ’99 36:52
80 641 Michael Kane ’74 37:26
81 614 Daniel Lawson ’99 38:02
82 616 Maddie Lawson 38:02
83 618 Bryan Lara ’17 38:05
84 627 Jamie Kozma ’94 38:17
85 848 Archie MacGillivray 38:58
86 849 Sally Chirchiu 38:58
87 697 Taryn Edsall ’13 39:13
88 881 Loren Weber ’13 39:13
89 597 Chris Lueck ’13 39:13
90 529 Elizabeth Ross ’94 39:36
91 482 Emily Boehm ’04 40:13
92 684 Carol Flanigan ’04 40:13
93 856 Kristen Smith 40:19
94 470 Helen Brown 40:20
95 467 Wilfred Brown ’74 40:20
96 567 Annie Nielsen ’17 40:34
97 678 Maria Luisa Garnica Marroquin ’14 41:35
98 890 Megan Walsh ’14 41:35
99 846 Kelcie Douglas ’09 41:59
100 561 Mollie Olinyk ’03 41:59
101 524 Carolyn Sevin ’74 42:06
102 457 Alejandra Castillo Chavez ’15 42:26
103 442 Elisa Contreras ’15 42:26
104 615 Lisa Lawson ’98 42:35
105 617 Amelia Lawson 42:35
106 852 Lynne Frye 44:36
107 624 Susan Krezoski ’69 44:47
108 625 John Krezoski ’69 44:47
109 866 Melissa Zaioune ’18 45:13
110 665 Alyse Guenther ’17 45:13
111 542 Maylis Pourtau ’17 45:13
112 522 Elliot Shapiro ’74 45:57
113 861 Amanda Johnson ’17 50:24
114 468 Erin Brown ’17 50:24
115 859 Diana (Nana) Temple ’17 50:24
116 638 Isabella Kerivan ’17 50:24
117 643 Carol Kahler ’74 50:58
118 676 Pamela Gavin ’74 50:58
119 506 Christina Tarn ’14 53:38
120 855 Gisella Newberry ’14 53:38
121 648 Sherin John ’14 53:38
122 512 Pam Sotherland 53:55
123 654 Thomas Hipple ’65 53:55
124 533 Barbara Rigney ’82 55:23
125 534 Kelly Rigney ’82 55:23
126 536 Megan Rigney ’17 55:23
127 472 Anne Broker ’74 70:00
128 677 Joe Gavin 70:00
129 441 Susan Coon ’74 70:00
130 553 John Parisi ’71 70:00